Go Panthers!
 
Super Scoreboard | Download Schedules to Your Calendar: Add to calendar | Broadcast Schedule

August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015

September 2014
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

01
02
03
04
05
Women's Soccer
Villanova
W, 2-1
Villanova, Pa.
Women's Volleyball

Georgia Southern
W, 3-0
Boulder, Colo.
Football

Boston College
W, 30-20
Chestnut Hill, Mass.
Men's Soccer

William & Mary
L, 4-0
Williamsburg, Va.
06
Cross Country
SHU Griffin Classic
Men: 1st/Women: 1st
Greensburg, Pa.
Women's Volleyball

Portland State
W, 3-0
Boulder, Colo.
Cross Country

UB Stampede Invite
Men: 1st/Women: 1st
Buffalo, N.Y.
Women's Volleyball

Colorado
L, 3-1
Boulder, Colo.
07
Men's Soccer
Longwood
W, 1-0
Farmville, Va.
Women's Soccer

La Salle
L, 1-0
Philadelphia, Pa.
08
09
10
11
12
Men's Soccer
North Carolina
L, 3-0
Chapel Hill, N.C.
Women's Volleyball

Duquesne
W, 3-0
Fitzgerald Field House
Women's Soccer

VCU
L, 1-0
Ambrose Urbanic Field at Petersen Sports Complex
13
Cross Country
Harry Groves Spiked Shoe Invitational
Men: 5th/Women: 4th
University Park, Pa.
Softball

Slippery Rock
12:00 PM
Pittsburgh, Pa.
Football

FIU
W, 42-25
Miami, Fla.
Cross Country

Father Bede Invitational
Women: 2nd
Loretto, Pa.
Women's Volleyball

Norfolk State
W, 3-0
Fitzgerald Field House
Softball

Slippery Rock
2:00 PM
Pittsburgh, Pa.
Women's Volleyball

Niagara
W, 3-0
Fitzgerald Field House
14
15
16
17
Men's Soccer
Lafayette
T, 0-0 (2OT)
Ambrose Urbanic Field at Petersen Sports Complex
18
19
Women's Soccer
Duke
7:00 PM
Ambrose Urbanic Field at Petersen Sports Complex
Women's Volleyball

USF
7:00 PM
Fitzgerald Field House
Women's Tennis

Hurricane Invitational
All Day
Miami, Fla.
20
Cross Country
St Vincent Invitational
9:30 AM
Latrobe, Pa.
Football

Iowa
12:00 PM
Pittsburgh, Pa.
Women's Volleyball

Sacred Heart
12:30 PM
Fitzgerald Field House
Women's Volleyball

Delaware
7:00 PM
Fitzgerald Field House
Men's Soccer

North Carolina State
7:00 PM
Ambrose Urbanic Field at Petersen Sports Complex
Women's Tennis

Hurricane Invitational
All Day
Miami, Fla.
21
Softball
Akron
1:00 PM
Akron, Ohio
Softball

Youngstown State
3:00 PM
Akron, Ohio
Women's Tennis

Hurricane Invitational
All Day
Miami, Fla.
22
Baseball
Ontario Blue Jays
4:00 PM
Charles L. Cost Field
23
Men's Soccer
Niagara
6:00 PM
Ambrose Urbanic Field at Petersen Sports Complex
24
25
Women's Volleyball
LIU Brooklyn
7:00 PM
Fitzgerald Field House
Women's Soccer

Boston College
7:00 PM
Chestnut Hill, Mass.
26
Men's Soccer
Louisville
7:30 PM
Louisville, Ky.
Women's Tennis

Wildcat Invitational
All Day
Evanston, Ill.
27
Football
Akron
1:30 PM
Pittsburgh, Pa.
Women's Tennis

Wildcat Invitational
All Day
Evanston, Ill.
28
Women's Soccer
Syracuse
12:00 PM
Syracuse, N.Y.
Women's Volleyball

Boston College
1:00 PM
Fitzgerald Field House
Softball

Penn State
2:00 PM
Pittsburgh, Pa.
Softball

Penn State
4:00 PM
Pittsburgh, Pa.
Women's Tennis

Wildcat Invitational
All Day
Evanston, Ill.
29
Baseball
Scout Day
TBA
Charles L. Cost Field
30
Men's Soccer
Robert Morris
3:30 PM
Moon Township, Pa.