Pittsburgh Aquatics                                   11/18/2012 - 10:24AM
          2012 Pittsburgh Invitational - 11/16/2012 to 11/18/2012          
 
 Event 28  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     D1A/B/12:   6:25.90            6:29.48   6:23.30
   TREES POOL:   6:22.70  2/15/2012 Louisville, University of
                          A Burtch, J De Lucca, A Lloyd, M Pryor
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 PITT-AM  'A'                        6:33.02    6:36.18   40  
     1) Rodenkirk, Alex B 20          2) r:+0.38 Lierley, Jon 20      
     3) r:+0.03 Warrington, Avery 18  4) r:+0.21 Sweeney, David 18    
    r:+0.68  22.64        48.16 (48.16)
      1:14.55 (1:14.55)   1:40.09 (1:40.09)
        1:53.71 (13.62)     2:27.22 (47.13)
      2:53.41 (1:13.32)   3:19.58 (1:39.49)
        3:41.45 (21.87)     4:07.02 (47.44)
      4:33.37 (1:13.79)   4:58.56 (1:38.98)
        5:20.67 (22.11)     5:45.97 (47.41)
      6:11.37 (1:12.81)   6:36.18 (1:37.62)
  2 WVU-WV  'A'                         6:41.60    6:36.84   34  
     1) Davenport, Daeton S 19        2) r:+0.31 Simmonds, Hugh 21    
     3) r:+0.25 Glegg, Ross 20        4) r:+0.35 Cobbe, Nathan 20     
    r:+0.84  24.10        49.94 (49.94)
      1:15.63 (1:15.63)   1:40.35 (1:40.35)
        1:54.88 (14.53)     2:29.30 (48.95)
      2:54.89 (1:14.54)   3:19.90 (1:39.55)
        3:42.21 (22.31)     4:07.39 (47.49)
      4:33.33 (1:13.43)   4:58.19 (1:38.29)
        5:20.52 (22.33)     5:45.28 (47.09)
      6:10.58 (1:12.39)   6:36.84 (1:38.65)
  3 Fairmont-WV  'A'                    6:57.41    6:42.12   32  
     1) Komadina, Pasko 19            2) r:+0.49 Atilgan, Emir 22     
     3) r:+0.28 Dilas, Luka 19        4) r:+0.32 Dent, David 21       
    r:+0.70  22.94        47.94 (47.94)
      1:13.98 (1:13.98)   1:40.37 (1:40.37)
        2:03.88 (23.51)     2:29.63 (49.26)
      2:55.80 (1:15.43)   3:22.51 (1:42.14)
        3:45.12 (22.61)     4:10.68 (48.17)
      4:37.22 (1:14.71)   5:03.22 (1:40.71)
        5:24.84 (21.62)     5:49.45 (46.23)
      6:15.30 (1:12.08)   6:42.12 (1:38.90)
  4 Fla. Atlantic-FG  'A'               6:59.11    6:47.97   30  
     1) Williams, Eric S 22           2) r:+0.19 Walsh, John 20       
     3) r:+0.26 Forbes, Alan 21       4) r:+0.26 Burtez, Matthieu 19  
             22.91        48.43 (48.43)
      1:14.54 (1:14.54)   1:40.38 (1:40.38)
        1:54.64 (14.26)     2:28.66 (48.28)
      2:55.63 (1:15.25)   3:22.74 (1:42.36)
        3:45.69 (22.95)     4:11.88 (49.14)
      4:39.24 (1:16.50)   5:07.54 (1:44.80)
        5:20.35 (12.81)     5:56.10 (48.56)
      6:22.04 (1:14.50)   6:47.97 (1:40.43)
  5 PITT-AM  'B'                        6:45.58    6:49.16   28  
     1) Rice, Mack R 18               2) r:+0.37 Pagel, Otto 24       
     3) r:+0.30 Nosbisch, Luke 20     4) r:+0.54 Vogel, Martin 19     
    r:+0.74  23.92        49.93 (49.93)
      1:15.94 (1:15.94)   1:42.25 (1:42.25)
        2:04.91 (22.66)     2:31.06 (48.81)
      2:57.85 (1:15.60)   3:23.56 (1:41.31)
        3:47.10 (23.54)     4:13.11 (49.55)
      4:38.30 (1:14.74)   5:04.41 (1:40.85)
        5:27.48 (23.07)     5:53.98 (49.57)
      6:21.50 (1:17.09)   6:49.16 (1:44.75)
  6 St. Bonaventure-NI  'A'             6:52.49    6:52.25   26  
     1) Lets, Vatslav 19              2) r:+0.22 Pilyugin, Michael 18 
     3) r:+0.13 Homerin, Elias 21     4) r:+0.41 Martin, Jimmy 20     
    r:+0.72  23.66        49.24 (49.24)
      1:15.19 (1:15.19)   1:41.23 (1:41.23)
        1:54.56 (13.33)     2:29.84 (48.61)
      2:57.14 (1:15.91)   3:24.40 (1:43.17)
        3:38.22 (13.82)     4:14.88 (50.48)
      4:42.67 (1:18.27)   5:10.38 (1:45.98)
        5:33.67 (23.29)     5:59.32 (48.94)
      6:25.85 (1:15.47)   6:52.25 (1:41.87)
  7 PITT-AM  'C'                        6:54.71    6:58.14   24  
     1) Long, Eric S 18               2) r:+0.44 Ahani, Kourosh 19    
     3) r:+0.33 Tankle, Matt 18       4) r:+0.25 Heiden, Sean 18      
    r:+0.73  23.86        50.16 (50.16)
      1:16.31 (1:16.31)   1:42.66 (1:42.66)
        2:05.06 (22.40)     2:31.56 (48.90)
      3:00.33 (1:17.67)   3:28.19 (1:45.53)
        3:51.84 (23.65)     4:18.40 (50.21)
      4:45.90 (1:17.71)   5:12.61 (1:44.42)
        5:35.35 (22.74)     6:01.80 (49.19)
      6:30.37 (1:17.76)   6:58.14 (1:45.53)
  8 WVU-WV  'B'                         6:51.00    6:58.97   22  
     1) Vialette, Julien E 20         2) r:+0.11 Iotte, Jake 18       
     3) r:+0.29 Hickey, Jay 18        4) r:+0.39 Williams, Chase 18   
    r:+0.69  23.22        49.46 (49.46)
      1:17.55 (1:17.55)   1:44.87 (1:44.87)
        2:09.12 (24.25)     2:35.73 (50.86)
      3:02.54 (1:17.67)   3:30.04 (1:45.17)
        3:53.13 (23.09)     4:19.82 (49.78)
      4:48.31 (1:18.27)   5:16.43 (1:46.39)
        5:39.89 (23.46)     6:06.50 (50.07)
      6:32.93 (1:16.50)   6:58.97 (1:42.54)
  9 Wesleyan  'A'                       7:07.54    7:14.83   18  
     1) Bartleman, Thomas W 22        2) r:+0.28 Fisher, Phil 21      
     3) r:+0.20 Mattis, Mark 19       4) r:+0.32 Brumley, Adam 19     
    r:+0.76  23.78        50.55 (50.55)
      1:17.91 (1:17.91)   1:45.03 (1:45.03)
        2:08.40 (23.37)     2:34.80 (49.77)
      3:03.27 (1:18.24)   3:32.92 (1:47.89)
        3:56.95 (24.03)     4:23.89 (50.97)
      4:51.94 (1:19.02)   5:20.67 (1:47.75)
        5:34.61 (13.94)     6:13.08 (52.41)
      6:43.40 (1:22.73)   7:14.83 (1:54.16)
 10 St. Bonaventure-NI  'B'             7:15.00    7:15.85   14  
     1) Hartwell, Mike W 20           2) r:+0.14 Byrne, Gregg 18      
     3) r:+0.51 Destree, Nate 21      4) r:+0.44 Mackiewicz, John 20  
    r:+0.67  25.03        52.37 (52.37)
      1:20.69 (1:20.69)   1:48.64 (1:48.64)
        2:13.27 (24.63)     2:40.97 (52.33)
      3:08.43 (1:19.79)   3:35.87 (1:47.23)
        4:00.03 (24.16)     4:26.96 (51.09)
      4:55.24 (1:19.37)   5:24.90 (1:49.03)
        5:50.31 (25.41)     6:18.85 (53.95)
      6:47.74 (1:22.84)   7:15.85 (1:50.95)
 11 Fla. Atlantic-FG  'B'               7:10.11    7:16.09   12  
     1) Persson, Torbjorn A 20        2) r:+0.37 Potter, Alex 19      
     3) r:+0.16 Gunn, Adam 18         4) r:+0.35                      
    r:+0.78  23.41        50.15 (50.15)
      1:18.80 (1:18.80)   1:47.74 (1:47.74)
        2:14.22 (26.48)     2:43.01 (55.27)
      3:12.15 (1:24.41)   3:42.01 (1:54.27)
        4:05.79 (23.78)     4:33.07 (51.06)
      5:01.48 (1:19.47)   5:29.50 (1:47.49)
        5:43.05 (13.55)     6:21.64 (52.14)
      6:49.83 (1:20.33)   7:16.09 (1:46.59)
 12 Wesleyan  'B'                       7:57.95    8:03.82   10  
     1) Seibert, Steven 20            2) r:+0.47 Smith, Cameron 18    
     3) r:+0.18 Milkowski, Patrick 18 4) r:+0.58 Saldanha, Rodrigo 19 
    r:+0.75  26.04        56.07 (56.07)
      1:28.10 (1:28.10)   1:59.29 (1:59.29)
        2:26.16 (26.87)     2:56.26 (56.97)
      3:27.94 (1:28.65)   4:00.02 (2:00.73)
        4:26.48 (26.46)     4:58.57 (58.55)
      5:32.05 (1:32.03)   6:05.47 (2:05.45)
        6:32.64 (27.17)     7:02.67 (57.20)
      7:33.03 (1:27.56)   8:03.82 (1:58.35)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                      
 
  1. University OF Pittsburgh          998   2. West Virginia University          642
  3. St. Bonaventure University        361   4. Florida Atlantic University       356
  5. Fairmont State University         211   6. West Virginia Wesleyan College    135
  7. Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford     32