Pittsburgh Aquatics 
                   Western PA Invitational, Feb. 2, 2013                   
               Held at Pitt's Joe C. Trees Pool, Pittsburgh                
 
 Event 6  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Pittsburgh-AM  'C'                       NT    1:34.03  
     1) Rice, Mack R 18               2) r:+0.08 O'Prey, Connor 18    
     3) r:+0.30 Heiden, Sean 18       4) r:+0.25 Sweeney, David 18    
             23.70        50.24 (26.54)
        1:13.65 (23.41)     1:34.03 (20.38)
  2 Pittsburgh-AM  'A'                       NT    1:34.44  
     1) Maczewski, Adam Z 22          2) r:+0.22 Kolwyck, Jared 21    
     3) r:+0.35 Pagel, Otto 23        4) r:+0.18 Medhat-Mohamedsein 22
             23.18        50.77 (27.59)
        1:13.43 (22.66)     1:34.44 (21.01)
  3 Pittsburgh-AM  'D'                       NT   x1:34.54  
     1) Tankle, Matt G 18             2) r:+0.05 Power, Rob 20        
     3) r:+0.31 Vogel, Martin 19      4) r:+0.05 Rodenkirk, Alex 20   
             24.88        51.30 (26.42)
        1:14.23 (22.93)     1:34.54 (20.31)
  4 Pittsburgh-AM  'B'                       NT   x1:36.78  
     1) Ahani, Kourosh 19             2) r:+0.36 Pidgeon, Jack 20     
     3) r:+0.13 Lierley, Jon 20       4) r:+0.11 Nosbisch, Luke 20    
             24.54        52.44 (27.90)
        1:14.91 (22.47)     1:36.78 (21.87)
  5 Clarion-AM  'B'                          NT    1:37.17  
     1) Myers, Travis 19              2) r:+0.34 Nelson, Derek 20     
     3) r:+0.29 Tipper, Royce 20      4) r:+0.47 Dunleavy, Casey 22   
             25.62        52.36 (26.74)
        1:15.72 (23.36)     1:37.17 (21.45)
  6 Clarion-AM  'A'                          NT    1:37.28  
     1) Nicolella, Jacob 19           2) r:+0.38 Bojalad, Matthew 22  
     3) r:+0.36 Welch, Joe 21         4) r:+0.17 Ward, Joe 22         
             25.84        52.58 (26.74)
        1:16.15 (23.57)     1:37.28 (21.13)
  7 CMU-AM  'A'                         1:32.89    1:38.28  
     1) Lam, Nicholas J 18            2) r:+0.27 Bohn, Austin 20      
     3) r:+0.21 Wong, Terrence 20     4) r:+0.35 Lin, Jonathon 19     
             25.18        53.05 (27.87)
        1:16.02 (22.97)     1:38.28 (22.26)
  8 CMU-AM  'B'                              NT    1:38.48  
     1) Lucheon, Josh D 19            2) r:+0.29 Podniesinski, eter 18
     3) r:+0.41 Geier, Steven 18      4) r:+0.01 Sears, Eddie 20      
             25.29        52.89 (27.60)
        1:17.16 (24.27)     1:38.48 (21.32)
  9 Clarion-AM  'C'                          NT   x1:41.07  
     1) Robichaud, James 20           2) r:+0.22 Hufnagel, Joey 19    
     3) r:+0.12 Urbassik, David 18    4) r:+0.26 Snyder, Dylan 21     
             25.85        53.70 (27.85)
        1:18.74 (25.04)     1:41.07 (22.33)
 10 CMU-AM  'C'                              NT   x1:41.49  
     1) Jin, Jay F 18                 2) r:+0.23 Um, Cole 19          
     3) r:+0.33 Robinson, Joey 18     4) r:+0.41 Nielsen, Matthew 18  
             26.36        54.06 (27.70)
        1:18.51 (24.45)     1:41.49 (22.98)
 11 Grove City-AM  'A'                       NT    1:43.07  
     1) Dehli, CP P 20                2) r:+0.29 Walker, Adam 21      
     3) r:+0.19 Gabriele, Louis 20    4) r:+0.20 Dehli, Jordan 18     
             26.58        55.75 (29.17)
        1:20.74 (24.99)     1:43.07 (22.33)
 -- Grove City-AM  'B'                       NT         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Smyth, Ian T 22               2) r:+0.11 Walker, Noah 20      
     3) r:+0.12 Satre, Benjamin 18    4) r:-0.04 McKusick, Caleb 19   
             28.33        56.60 (28.27)
        1:22.17 (25.57)          DQ (21.95)