Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Pitt-OSU

Host: University of Pittsburgh
Date: January 9, 2015
Location: Fitzgerald Field House
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 1093
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars University of Pittsburgh
  Balance Beam Ohio State
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Ohio State 194.675 
2  University of Pittsburgh 190.825 

 

University of Pittsburgh  (Top)
Head Coach:  Debra Yohman
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kelly Burak     9.375    
 Tiara Chadran 9.500 8.625      
 Miya Dotson 9.725 9.775   9.300  
 Dani Hall   8.950 9.000    
 Taylor Laymon   9.775   9.350  
 Lindsay Offutt   9.600 9.825 9.825  
 Maebelle Pacheco 9.825        
 Tracey Pearson 9.750 8.900 9.775 9.550 37.975
 Erika Reichert 9.675   9.700 9.050  
 Lisa Soto 9.600   8.650 9.550  
 Team Totals 48.575  47.000  47.675  47.575  190.825

 

Ohio State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Carey Fagan
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Maggie Dunn   9.625 9.775 9.675  
 Stefanie Merkle 9.750   9.725 9.700  
 Michelle Burns     9.025 9.725  
 Alexis Mattern 9.850   9.650 9.875  
 Rachel Abrams   9.675      
 Sarah Grady 9.800 9.600      
 Samantha Kent   9.700      
 Tenille Funches 9.800 8.875 9.725 9.750 38.150
 Jaine' Van Putten 9.800 9.675      
 Taylor Harrison 9.775   9.775 9.550  
 Team Totals 49.025  48.275  48.650  48.725  194.675

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alexis Mattern  Ohio State 9.850 
2  Maebelle Pacheco  University of Pittsburgh 9.825 
3  Sarah Grady  Ohio State 9.800 
3  Jaine' Van Putten  Ohio State 9.800 
3  Tenille Funches  Ohio State 9.800 
6  Taylor Harrison  Ohio State 9.775 
7  Tracey Pearson  University of Pittsburgh 9.750 
7  Stefanie Merkle  Ohio State 9.750 
9  Miya Dotson  University of Pittsburgh 9.725 
10  Erika Reichert  University of Pittsburgh 9.675 
11  Lisa Soto  University of Pittsburgh 9.600 
12  Tiara Chadran  University of Pittsburgh 9.500 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Miya Dotson  University of Pittsburgh 9.775 
1  Taylor Laymon  University of Pittsburgh 9.775 
3  Samantha Kent  Ohio State 9.700 
4  Jaine' Van Putten  Ohio State 9.675 
4  Rachel Abrams  Ohio State 9.675 
6  Maggie Dunn  Ohio State 9.625 
7  Lindsay Offutt  University of Pittsburgh 9.600 
7  Sarah Grady  Ohio State 9.600 
9  Dani Hall  University of Pittsburgh 8.950 
10  Tracey Pearson  University of Pittsburgh 8.900 
11  Tenille Funches  Ohio State 8.875 
12  Tiara Chadran  University of Pittsburgh 8.625 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lindsay Offutt  University of Pittsburgh 9.825 
2  Tracey Pearson  University of Pittsburgh 9.775 
2  Taylor Harrison  Ohio State 9.775 
2  Maggie Dunn  Ohio State 9.775 
5  Stefanie Merkle  Ohio State 9.725 
5  Tenille Funches  Ohio State 9.725 
7  Erika Reichert  University of Pittsburgh 9.700 
8  Alexis Mattern  Ohio State 9.650 
9  Kelly Burak  University of Pittsburgh 9.375 
10  Michelle Burns  Ohio State 9.025 
11  Dani Hall  University of Pittsburgh 9.000 
12  Lisa Soto  University of Pittsburgh 8.650 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alexis Mattern  Ohio State 9.875 
2  Lindsay Offutt  University of Pittsburgh 9.825 
3  Tenille Funches  Ohio State 9.750 
4  Michelle Burns  Ohio State 9.725 
5  Stefanie Merkle  Ohio State 9.700 
6  Maggie Dunn  Ohio State 9.675 
7  Lisa Soto  University of Pittsburgh 9.550 
7  Tracey Pearson  University of Pittsburgh 9.550 
7  Taylor Harrison  Ohio State 9.550 
10  Taylor Laymon  University of Pittsburgh 9.350 
11  Miya Dotson  University of Pittsburgh 9.300 
12  Erika Reichert  University of Pittsburgh 9.050 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Tenille Funches  Ohio State 38.150 
2  Tracey Pearson  University of Pittsburgh 37.975 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Toni Kardos  Brevet
   Judge 2  Jeannie Lippert  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Mary Ann West  Brevet
   Judge 2  Michael Crowe  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Mary Ann West  Brevet
   Judge 2  Jeannie Lippert  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Toni Kardos  Brevet
   Judge 2  Michael Crowe  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/09/2015 at 8:50:57PM
Posted 1/09/2015 at 9:21:31PM Eastern Standard Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2012.006
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2015 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved