Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Pittsburgh, Ohio State

Host: University of Pittsburgh
Date: January 7, 2017
Location: Fitzgerald Field House
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 914
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars University of Pittsburgh
  Balance Beam Ohio State
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Ohio State 194.375 
2  University of Pittsburgh 192.800 

 

University of Pittsburgh  (Top)
Head Coach:  Debbie Yohman
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Lucy Brett   9.650 9.300    
 Kelly Burak     9.775    
 Krista Collins 9.675        
 Rachel Dugan   9.700      
 Dani Hall   9.625   9.775  
 Lucy Jones     9.100    
 Taylor Laymon   9.850 8.300    
 Meagan Oscar 9.625     8.975  
 Tracey Pearson 9.825 9.600 9.650 9.825 38.900
 Alecia Petrikis       9.825  
 Ellie Pikula 9.600        
 Erika Reichert 9.550     9.725  
 Charli Spivey       9.750  
 Megan Tripp   9.200      
 Brittany West 9.625   9.300    
 Team Totals 48.350  48.425  47.125  48.900  192.800

 

Ohio State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Carey Fagan
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Olivia Aepli 9.700 9.000   9.775  
 Tenille Funches 9.675 9.675 9.125    
 Taylor Harrison     9.725    
 Kaitlynn Hofland   9.725 9.750    
 Erin Malone       9.500  
 Alexis Mattern 9.850 9.800 9.725 9.850 39.225
 Janelle McClelland       9.050  
 Stefanie Merkle 9.675 9.550 9.850 9.575 38.650
 Jamie Stone 9.825   9.750 9.800  
 Jaine VanPutten 9.650 9.600      
 Team Totals 48.725  48.350  48.800  48.500  194.375

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alexis Mattern  Ohio State 9.850 
2  Tracey Pearson  University of Pittsburgh 9.825 
2  Jamie Stone  Ohio State 9.825 
4  Olivia Aepli  Ohio State 9.700 
5  Krista Collins  University of Pittsburgh 9.675 
5  Stefanie Merkle  Ohio State 9.675 
5  Tenille Funches  Ohio State 9.675 
8  Jaine VanPutten  Ohio State 9.650 
9  Brittany West  University of Pittsburgh 9.625 
9  Meagan Oscar  University of Pittsburgh 9.625 
11  Ellie Pikula  University of Pittsburgh 9.600 
12  Erika Reichert  University of Pittsburgh 9.550 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Taylor Laymon  University of Pittsburgh 9.850 
2  Alexis Mattern  Ohio State 9.800 
3  Kaitlynn Hofland  Ohio State 9.725 
4  Rachel Dugan  University of Pittsburgh 9.700 
5  Tenille Funches  Ohio State 9.675 
6  Lucy Brett  University of Pittsburgh 9.650 
7  Dani Hall  University of Pittsburgh 9.625 
8  Tracey Pearson  University of Pittsburgh 9.600 
8  Jaine VanPutten  Ohio State 9.600 
10  Stefanie Merkle  Ohio State 9.550 
11  Megan Tripp  University of Pittsburgh 9.200 
12  Olivia Aepli  Ohio State 9.000 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Stefanie Merkle  Ohio State 9.850 
2  Kelly Burak  University of Pittsburgh 9.775 
3  Jamie Stone  Ohio State 9.750 
3  Kaitlynn Hofland  Ohio State 9.750 
5  Taylor Harrison  Ohio State 9.725 
5  Alexis Mattern  Ohio State 9.725 
7  Tracey Pearson  University of Pittsburgh 9.650 
8  Lucy Brett  University of Pittsburgh 9.300 
8  Brittany West  University of Pittsburgh 9.300 
10  Tenille Funches  Ohio State 9.125 
11  Lucy Jones  University of Pittsburgh 9.100 
12  Taylor Laymon  University of Pittsburgh 8.300 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alexis Mattern  Ohio State 9.850 
2  Alecia Petrikis  University of Pittsburgh 9.825 
2  Tracey Pearson  University of Pittsburgh 9.825 
4  Jamie Stone  Ohio State 9.800 
5  Dani Hall  University of Pittsburgh 9.775 
5  Olivia Aepli  Ohio State 9.775 
7  Charli Spivey  University of Pittsburgh 9.750 
8  Erika Reichert  University of Pittsburgh 9.725 
9  Stefanie Merkle  Ohio State 9.575 
10  Erin Malone  Ohio State 9.500 
11  Janelle McClelland  Ohio State 9.050 
12  Meagan Oscar  University of Pittsburgh 8.975 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alexis Mattern  Ohio State 39.225 
2  Tracey Pearson  University of Pittsburgh 38.900 
3  Stefanie Merkle  Ohio State 38.650 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Lois Colburn  Brevet
   Judge 2  Cynthia Hills  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Toni Kardos  Brevet
   Judge 2  Claire Pore  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Toni Kardos  Brevet
   Judge 2  Cynthia Hills  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Lois Colburn  Brevet
   Judge 2  Claire Pore  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/07/2017 at 8:09:55PM
Posted 1/07/2017 at 8:26:10PM Eastern Standard Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2017.004
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2017 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved