Go Panthers!
Go Panthers!
Schedule |  Coaches |  Roster |  Videos |  Photos |  News |  Archives
2007-2008 Roster
Coaches 

Men
NAMEEVENT(S)YRHOMETOWN/LAST SCHOOL
Warren BarnesBreastSRPickering, Ontario, Canada/Dunbarton
Eric BeckerDivingRS JRLancaster, Pa./Hempfield
Jonathan BuchananDistance FreeJRBeavercreek, OH/Beavercreek
Andrew BurkeyBackJRWilliamsport, Pa./Williamsport Area
BJ ConklynFreeJRStroudsburg, Pa./Stroudsburg
Daniel ConnealyFreeFRPhoenix, Az./Shadow Mountain
Andrzej DubielBackFRDzierzoniow, Poland/School of Sport Championship
Jason ErdeljacDivingFRMeadville, Pa./Meadville
Collin FornerDivingFRAllentown, Pa./Parkland
Chris GeorgeDistance FreeSRJacksonville, Fla./The Bolles School
Charles HauserDivingFRLatrobe, Pa./Greater Latrobe
Matthew HersheyFree/BackFRMechanicsburg, Pa./Cumberland Valley
Steve JacksonDistance Free/BackSRMoon Township, Pa./Moon Area
Andrew KyrejkoFly/FreeJRWest Orange, N.J./The Montclair Kimberly Academy
Patrick MansfieldFreeJRDayton, OH/Chaminade-Julienne
Jared MartinIM/BreastSRRichmond, Va./Mills Godwin
Zane McLainDivingFRRed Lion, Pa./Dallastown Area
Alex McLarenFree/BackFRNorth Sannich, B.C., Canada/Stellys Secondary
Geoff MorganFlySOCornwall, N.Y./Cornwall Central
Adam PluteckiFreeRS JRZielona Gora, Poland/Zielona Gora
Matt SchererFreeFRPittsburgh, Pa./North Allegheny
Derek SchmittMiddle Distance FreeSOCanton, Mich./Ohio University
Scott ShearerFreeSRAllison Park, Pa./North Allegheny
Jeremy StultzDivingSRPittsburgh, Pa./North Hills
Alex VolovetskiDivingJRBrandon, Fla./Armwood
Women
NAMEEVENT(S)YRHOMETOWN/LAST SCHOOL
Laura BarnesBreastFRPickering, Ontario/Dunbarton
Hanna BrattonDivingSOLincoln, RI/Moses Brown School
Sophie CrossSprint Free/IMSOThornton, Pa./Glen Mills
Katherine CutrellDistance FreeFRLigonier, Pa./Greensburg Central Catholic
Emily DeStefanoFreeFRFlourtown, Pa./Springfield Township
Margo EkstromDivingSOErie, Pa./McDowell
Alyssa FerraroDivingSORidgewood, N.J./Ridgewood
Caitlyn HarringtonDistance FreeSRRichboro, Pa./UConn
Allie HorvathBack/FreeSOOxford, OH/Badin
Sabrina JenningsDivingJRElmont, N.Y./Elmont Memorial
Ryann KishbaughBack/FlySODanville, Pa./Danville Area
Sarah LooneyFly/FreeFRSugar Hill, Ga./North Gwinnett
Agnes MagoFly/Free/IMJRKecskemet, Hungary/Radford
Tiffany MalatestaSprint Free/BackSOVineland, N.J./Vineland
Lisa McDonnellFly/Back/FreeSOColumbia, Pa./Hempfield
Cookie McIntyreFly/Breast/IMFRYork, Pa./West York Area
Kristin McMullanFreeFRWest Chester, Pa./West Chester Henderson
Erin MeehanBack/FreeJRWest Chester, Pa./West Chester East
Mallory MulladyDivingFRLake Bluff, Ill./Lake Forest
Beth NewellFree/FlySOButler, Pa./Home schooled
Kelly O'HaraSprint Free/FlySRVoorhees, N.J./Timber Creek
Erika RodriguezBreastJRCaracas, Venezuela/Colegio Madre del Divino Pastor
Laura RosenbergIM/BackJRNewtown, Pa./Council Rock North
Stacie SafrittFreeJRCranberry Township, Pa./Seneca Valley
Danielle ScottBack/IMFRBethlehem, Pa./Bethlehem
Megan SculleyFreeSOSinking Spring, Pa./William and Mary
Ruth SeiffertIM/Free/BreastJRBoothwyn, Pa./Garnet Valley
Morgan SpeeceDivingFRReading, Pa./Wilson
Brittany StevensFly/FreeSRPeachtree City, Ga./Starr's Mill
Alex StoddartBack/Fly/IMFROreland, Pa./Springfield Township
Colleen SullivanSprint FreeSRAlexandra, Va./Bishop Ireton
Sara SullivanSprint FreeSOLongmont, Colo./Longmont
Caitlin TrantSprint FreeFRPittsburgh, Pa./North Hills

Coaches

Chuck Knoles - Head Coach
Julian Krug - Assistant Head Coach/Diving
Brent McAuliffe - Assistant Coach
Jeff Berghoff - Assistant Head Coach/Women's Swimming
Marian Clark - Director of Operations/Senior Asst Coach
Aaron Workman - Assistant Coach