Go Panthers!
Go Panthers!
Schedule |  Coaches |  Roster |  Videos |  Photos |  News |  Archives
2009-2010 Roster
Coaches 

Men
NAMEEVENT(S)YRHOMETOWN/LAST SCHOOL
Christoph BergerIM/FreeSOHanover, Va./Hanover
Jonathan BuchananFree / IMRS SRBeavercreek, Ohio/Beavercreek
Aidan ConsidineIM/Breast/FreeSOColumbia, Md./DeMatha Catholic
Justin CorvinFreeSRLexington, Ky./Lexington Catholic
Andrzej DubielBackJRDzierzoniow, Poland/School of Sport Championship
Jason ErdeljacDivingJRMeadville, Pa./Meadville
Collin FornerDivingJRAllentown, Pa./Parkland
David GoszczyckiFreeSOOlsztyn, Poland/Pine Crest (Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.)
Murray HannanSRWalnut Creek, Calif./Diablo Valley College
Charles HauserDivingJRLatrobe, Pa./Greater Latrobe
Rousseau KlueverFlySOCape Town, South Africa/Rondebosch
Jared KolwyckfreestyleFRMason/Mason
Alex KubicekFly/FreeSRMonroeville, Pa./Gateway
Jake LucasFree/BackSORichmond, Va./Liberty
Ryan LynnFreeSOKennet Square, Pa./Kennett
Adam MaczewskiBackFRWarsaw, Poland
Donald MataFreeJRFairfax, Va./W.T. Woodson
Zane McLainDivingJRRed Lion, Pa./Dallastown Area
Alex McLarenFly/Back/FreeJRNorth Sannich, B.C., Canada/Stellys Secondary
Hussein MedhatFreeFRCairo, Egypt/Forks Union (Va.)
Erik MooreDivingFRFrederick/Frederick
Geoff MorganFlySRCornwall, N.Y./Cornwall Central
Otto PagelFreeSONeubrandenburg, Germany/Werner-Seelenbinder-Schule
Luis RodriguezFly/FreeFRWexford/North Allegheny
Nick SharpFRMount Airy, N.C./Glenelg
Bobby SmithBackJRCoplague, N.Y./Pacific
Jacob Van RoekelFly/FreeSOAnkey, Ind./Ankey
Charlie ZettelIM / FlySRWayne. Pa./Conestoga
Women
NAMEEVENT(S)YRHOMETOWN/LAST SCHOOL
Tori AllandFreeFRChicago, Ill./Lincolnshire
Laura BarnesBreastJRPickering, Ontario/Dunbarton
Megan BenderBackSOAllen Park, Mich./Allen Park
Joanna BudzisFree/IMFRWarsaw, Poland/School of Sport Championship Warsaw
Sophie CrossFree/IMSRThornton, Pa./Glen Mills
Katherine CutrellFreeJRLigonier, Pa./Greensburg Central Catholic
Emily DeStefanoFreeJRFlourtown, Pa./Springfield Township
Kelsey DiGilioDivingFRLancaster, Pa./Hempfield
Brittany DiSantiDivingFRErie, Pa./Harbor Creek
Margo EkstromDivingSRErie, Pa./McDowell
Alyssa FerraroDivingSRRidgewood, N.J./Ridgewood
Kelsey HerbstFreestyleFRErie, Pa./McDowell
Allie HorvathBack/FreeSROxford, Ohio/Badin
Ryann KishbaughBack/FlySRDanville, Pa./Danville Area
Tamara LelliFlySOScottsdale, Ariz./Chaparral
Sarah LooneyFly/FreeJRSugar Hill, Ga./North Gwinnett
Tiffany MalatestaFree/BackSRVineland, N.J./Vineland
Lisa McDonnellFly/Back/FreeSRColumbia, Pa./Hempfield
Cookie McIntyreFly/Breast/IMJRYork, Pa./West York Area
Kristen McMullanFree / FlyJRWest Chester, Pa./West Chester Henderson
Mallory MulladyDivingJRLake Bluff, Ill./Lake Forest
Beth NewellFree/FlySRButler, Pa./Cyber Charter School
Megan SiskoDistance FreeJRLansdale, Pa./North Penn
Elena SpakFreeSORockville, Md./Walter Johnson
Morgan SpeeceDivingJRReading, Pa./Wilson
Sara SullivanFreeSRLongmont, Colo./Longmont
Elizabeth TaborfreestyleFRCincinnati, Ohio/Lakota East
Caitlin TrantFreeJRPittsburgh, Pa./North Hills
Yolandi Van Der MerweFreestyle, Breast, IMFRSomerset West, South Africa/Parel Vallei
Yolandi Van RooyenFreeSOPhalaborwa, South Africa/Ben Vorster
Maggie WalkerfreestyleFRPittsburgh, Pa./Peters Township

Coaches

Chuck Knoles - Head Coach
Julian Krug - Head Diving Coach
Jeff Berghoff - Assistant Head Coach/Women's Swimming
Marian Clark - Director of Operations/Senior Asst Coach
Tanica Jamison - Assistant Coach