Go Panthers!
Go Panthers!
Schedule |  Coaches |  Roster |  Videos |  Photos |  News |  Archives
2005-2006 Roster
Coaches 

Men
NAMEEVENT(S)YRHOMETOWN/LAST SCHOOL
David AndersonFlySOLawrenceville, Ga./Collins Hill
Warren BarnesBreastSOPickering, Ontario, Canada/Dunbarton
Eric BeckerDivingFRLancaster, Pa./Hempfield
Michael BernardiBack/Fly/FreeSRMiddlesex, N.J./Middlesex
Tommy BirdBack/Fly/FreeSRCharleston, W. Va./Capitol
Jonathan BuchananDistance FreeFRBeavercreek, OH/Beavercreek
Andrew BurkeyBackFRWilliamsport, Pa./Williamsport Area
BJ ConklynFreeFRStroudsburg, Pa./Stroudsburg
Chris GeorgeDistance FreeSOJacksonville, Fla./The Bolles School
Chris HowardFly/IMFRMedford, N.J./Bishop Eustace Prep
Steve JacksonDistance Free/ BackSOMoon Township, Pa./Moon Area
Andrew KyrejkoFly/IM/FreeFRWest Orange, N.J./The Montclair Kimberly Academy
Ross LannanDistance FreeJRWayne, Pa./Valley Forge Military Academy
Jeff LeathBackJRMechanicsville, Va./New Community
Patrick MansfieldFreeFRDayton, OH/Chaminade-Julienne
Jared MartinIM/FreeSORichmond, Va./Mills Godwin
Nathan McCutcheonDistance FreeJRApollo, Pa./The Kiski School
Jason MillerFly/FreeSRMechanicsburg, Pa./Cumberland Valley
Dave MontgomeryBreastJRThorton, Pa./Salesianum School
Adam NatishynDivingSREaston, Pa./Easton Area
Dennis NemtsanovDivingSRCalhoun, Ga./LSU
Adam PluteckiBreast/FreeFRZielan Gora, Poland/High School #VII
Andrew SheaffFreestyleJRYardley, Pa./Pennsbury
Scott ShearerFreestyleSOAllison Park, Pa./North Allegheny
Jeremy StultzDivingSOPittsburgh, Pa./North Hills
Alex VolovetskiDivingFRSeffner, Fla./Armwood
Darryl WashingtonFree/Fly/IMSRAldan, Pa./Penn Wood
Chad WhiteFly/BackSRChambersburg, Pa./Chambersburg
Women
NAMEEVENT(S)YRHOMETOWN/LAST SCHOOL
Kimmie BairdSprint FreeSOUpper Dublin, Pa./Upper Dublin
Shannon BarrFreeFRPittsburgh, Pa./Oakland Catholic
Kristin BrownFreeJREast Berlin, Pa./Bermudian Springs
Rebecca BrownDivingFRPittsburgh, Pa./Upper St. Clair
Kristin CaiazzoDivingSOPrinceton, N.J./Hopewell Valley
Kristin CrinerSprint FreeSRBryn Mawr, Pa./Radner
Kendra DecelleFreeFRManchester, N.H./Manchester
Caitlyn HarringtonDistance FreeSORichboro, Pa./UConn
Colleen KristobakDivingSRBethel Park, Pa./Bethel Park
Karla LeiteBreastFRMassapequa, N.Y./Farmingdale
Megan McCandlessDivingSOBensalem, Pa./Nazareth Academy
Erin MeehanBack/FreeFRWest Chester, Pa./West Chester East
Amy MiteffFly/FreeSRWellington, Fla./Wellington
Samantha NasakaitisBreastSOWashington, D.C./Bishop O'Connell
Kelly O'HaraSprint/Free/FlySOVoorhees, N.J./Timber Creek
Kelly RedcayFree/BackSRReading, Pa./Wilson
Amanda RichFly/FreeFRPittsburgh, Pa./Keystone Oaks
Kaylee RiggsDivingFRMeadville, Pa./Meadville
Erika RodriguezBreastFRCaracas, Venezuela/Colegio Madre del Divino Pastor
Laura RosenbergIM/BackFRNewtown, Pa./Newtown
Stacie SafrittFreeFRCranberry Township, Pa./Seneca Valley
Ruth SeiffertIM/Free/BreastFRBoothwyn, Pa./Garnet Valley
Andrea ShoustBack/FreeJRSault Ste. Marie, Ontario, Ca./White Pines C & VS
Kathy SiudaIM/FreeJRWaterloo, Ontario, Canada/Bluvale Collegiate
Brittany StevensFlySOPeachtree City, Ga./Starr's Mill High School
Colleen SullivanSprint FreeSOAlexandra, Va./Bishop Ireton
Sarah WagnerFly/IMSONewton, Pa./Council Rock North
Jordan WallaceFree/BackSRPittsburgh, Pa./Georgia

Coaches

Chuck Knoles - Head Coach
Julian Krug - Assistant Head Coach/Diving
Jeff Berghoff - Assistant Head Coach/Women's Swimming
Marian Clark - Director of Operations/Senior Asst Coach
Eric Limkemann - Assistant Coach
Eric Stefankski - Assistant Coach