Go Panthers!
Go Panthers!
Schedule |  Coaches |  Roster |  Videos |  Photos |  News |  Archives
2008-2009 Swimming and Diving Roster

Men
NAMEEVENT(S)YRHOMETOWN/LAST SCHOOL
Eric BeckerDivingRS SRLancaster, Pa./Hempfield
Christoph BergerIM/FreeFRHanover, Va./Hanover
Jonathan BuchananFree / IMSRBeavercreek, Ohio/Beavercreek
BJ ConklynBreast/FreeSRStroudsburg, Pa./Stroudsburg
Daniel ConnealyFreeSOPhoenix, Ariz./Shadow Mountain
Aidan ConsidineIM/Breast/FreeFRColumbia, Md./DeMatha Catholic
Justin CorvinFreeJRLexington, Ky./Lexington Catholic
Andrzej DubielBackSODzierzoniow, Poland/School of Sport Championship
Jason ErdeljacDivingSOMeadville, Pa./Meadville
Collin FornerDivingSOAllentown, Pa./Parkland
Steven ForrestFlyFRState College, Pa./State College Area
David GoszczyckiFreeFROlsztyn, Poland/Pine Crest (Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.)
Charles HauserDivingSOLatrobe, Pa./Greater Latrobe
Rousseau KlueverFlyFRCape Town, South Africa/Rondebosch
George KrakowskiFree/FlyFRErie, Pa./Cathedral Prep
Alex KubicekFly/FreeJRMonroeville, Pa./Gateway
Andrew KyrejkoFly/FreeSRWest Orange, N.J./The Montclair Kimberly Academy
James LucasFree/BackFRRichmond, Va./Liberty
Ryan LynnFreeFRKennet Square, Pa./Kennett
Zane McLainDivingSORed Lion, Pa./Dallastown Area
Alex McLarenFly/Back/FreeSONorth Sannich, B.C., Canada/Stellys Secondary
Geoff MorganFlyJRCornwall, N.Y./Cornwall Central
Alex NavarroFreeFRRedwood City, Calif./Sacred Heart Prep
Otto PagelFreeFRNeubrandenburg, Germany/Werner-Seelenbinder-Schule
David ShenBreastFRFairfax, Va./W.T. Woodson
Bobby SmithBackSOCoplague, N.Y./Pacific
Alex VolovetskiDivingSRBrandon, Fla./Armwood
Charlie ZettelIM / FlyJRWayne. Pa./Conestoga
Women
NAMEEVENT(S)YRHOMETOWN/LAST SCHOOL
Laura BarnesBreastSOPickering, Ontario/Dunbarton
Megan BenderBackFRAllen Park, Mich./Allen Park
Sophie CrossFree/IMJRThornton, Pa./Glen Mills
Katherine CutrellFreeSOLigonier, Pa./Greensburg Central Catholic
Emily DeStefanoFreeSOFlourtown, Pa./Springfield Township
Margo EkstromDivingJRErie, Pa./McDowell
Alyssa FerraroDivingJRRidgewood, N.J./Ridgewood
Leah HarperFreeFRHarrisburg, Pa./Central Dauphin
Allie HorvathBack/FreeJROxford, Ohio/Badin
Sabrina JenningsDivingSRElmont, N.Y./Elmont Memorial
Ryann KishbaughBack/FlyJRDanville, Pa./Danville Area
Tamara LelliFlyFRScottsdale, Ariz./Chaparral
Sarah LooneyFly/FreeSOSugar Hill, Ga./North Gwinnett
Tiffany MalatestaFree/BackJRVineland, N.J./Vineland
Lisa McDonnellFly/Back/FreeJRColumbia, Pa./Hempfield
Cookie McIntyreFly/Breast/IMSOYork, Pa./West York Area
Kristen McMullanFree / FlySOWest Chester, Pa./West Chester Henderson
Andrea McQueenFree/BreastFRFreeport, Pa./Freeport
Erin MeehanBack/FreeSRWest Chester, Pa./West Chester East
Mallory MulladyDivingSOLake Bluff, Ill./Lake Forest
Beth NewellFree/FlyJRButler, Pa./Cyber Charter School
Erika RodriguezBreastSRCaracas, Venezuela/Colegio Madre del Divino Pastor
Megan SculleyFreeJRSinking Spring, Pa./William and Mary
Ruth SeiffertIM/Free/BreastSRBoothwyn, Pa./Garnet Valley
Megan SiskoDistance FreeSOLansdale, Pa./North Penn
Elena SpakFreeFRRockville, Md./Walter Johnson
Morgan SpeeceDivingSOReading, Pa./Wilson
Sara SullivanFreeJRLongmont, Colo./Longmont
Caitlin TrantFreeSOPittsburgh, Pa./North Hills
Yolandi Van RooyenFreeFRPhalaborwa, South Africa/Ben Vorster

Chuck Knoles - Head Coach
Julian Krug - Assistant Head Coach/Diving
Jeff Berghoff - Assistant Head Coach/Women's Swimming
Marian Clark - Director of Operations/Senior Asst Coach
Jessica Siegele - Assistant Coach
Aaron Workman - Assistant Coach