Go Panthers!
Go Panthers!
Schedule |  Coaches |  Roster |  Videos |  Photos |  News |  Archives


Recap

Licensed to U.S. Naval Academy     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/25/2012 08:42 PM
    2012 ECAC Swimming & Diving Open Championship - 2/24/2012 to 2/26/2012     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 13  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Parker, Melissa     FR AU-PV                 254.05     260.80         20  
  2 Tobias, Kimberly       Marist College-MR     244.15     248.40         17  
  3 Vandament, Courtne     U.S. Navy-MD          218.00     247.30         16  
  4 Stanchfield, Jessi     Harvard-NE            228.15     242.50         15  
  5 Boyle, Tara N       FR Bucknell-MA           256.20     226.00         14  
  6 Eliazar, Chelaine      Marist College-MR     228.30     217.50         13  
  7 Churchill, Maggie      ARMY-MR               207.15     217.35         12  
  8 Corneau, Cassandra     Harvard-NE            227.60     215.50         11  
 
Event 14  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        ECAC:   1:42.95        2006 PSU                                        
                         S. Haupt, A. Hoisington, A. Biedermann, K. Nelson 
                1:36.68  D1 A Division 1 A
                1:42.70  D1 B Division 1 B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                  1:46.98    1:43.19         40  
     1) Kosaka, Olivia N SO             2) r:0.23 Gorinski, Laura JR      
     3) r:0.38 Cortesio, Catherine SO   4) r:0.23 Paruso, Toni JR         
     r:+0.59  26.57    28.79    25.06    22.77                                    
  2 C.W. Post-MR  'A'                           1:45.34    1:44.86         34  
     1) Pettersson, Johanna FR          2) r:0.36 Garriock, Tamara SO     
     3) r:0.18 Hanes, Cornelia SR       4) r:0.04 Morrison, Mairi JR      
     r:+0.69  26.66    29.41    24.91    23.88                                    
  3 Harvard University-NE  'A'                  1:47.87    1:45.57         32  
     1) Lin, Carol S JR                 2) r:+0.0 Foster, Clare JR        
     3) r:+0.0 Johnson, Ellen JR        4) r:+0.0 Lightbourne, Alicia SR  
     r:+0.56  27.94    28.80    25.47    23.36                                    
  4 Bucknell University-MA  'A'                 1:48.79    1:46.92         30  
     1) Brennan, Jennifer A SO          2) r:0.34 Porcellio, Elizabeth JR 
     3) r:0.27 Panzarino, Alexandra SO  4) r:0.30 Perry, Lauren FR        
     r:+0.61  26.98    31.01    25.38    23.55                                    
  5 Marist College-MR  'A'                      1:47.25    1:47.34         28  
     1) Vitale, Erica A SR              2) r:0.23 Leberfinger, Greta FR   
     3) r:0.40 Miles, Emily SO          4) r:0.24 Arciello, Madeline SO   
     r:+0.58  28.50    29.76    25.49    23.59                                    
  6 U.S. Military Academy-MR  'A'               1:48.53    1:48.17         26  
     1) McNeary, Keeli J FR             2) r:0.34 Allen, Samantha FR      
     3) r:0.53 Muller, Kristina FR      4) r:0.32 Phillips, Haileigh FR   
     r:+0.62  27.25    31.00    26.42    23.50                                    
  7 Rider University-NJ  'A'                    1:49.70    1:48.45         24  
     1) Kraus, Kori L SR                2) r:0.25 Charniga, Gess FR       
     3) r:0.05 Brooker, Rachel FR       4) r:0.29 Byerly, Taylor FR       
     r:+0.57  27.62    30.77    25.93    24.13                                    
  8 Towson University Swimming-MD  'A'          1:48.64    1:49.52         22  
     1) Atkinson, Hillary J SO          2) r:0.45 Marett, Emily FR        
     3) r:0.59 Edwards, Casey FR        4) r:0.38 Nevin, Jennifer SR      
     r:+0.62  28.54    30.31    25.84    24.83                                    
B - Final
  9 Columbia University-MR  'A'                 1:51.51    1:51.62         18  
     1) Riggs, Alexandria L FR          2) r:0.13 Lavay, Emily FR         
     3) r:0.21 Zhang, Lisa FR           4) r:0.25 Bloomquist, Blair SO    
     r:+0.58  28.03    32.44    26.09    25.06                                    
 10 University of New England  'A'              1:56.90    1:54.78         14  
     1)                                 2) r:0.42                         
     3) r:0.30                          4) r:0.49                         
     r:+0.59  30.12    32.42    26.98    25.26                                    
 11 Adelphi  'A'                                1:56.37    1:55.26         12  
     1) Steinfeld, Amanda               2) r:0.40 Stanford, Brittany      
     3) r:0.42 Terzano, Gabrielle       4) r:0.43 Galesic, Ana            
     r:+0.67  29.36    32.08    28.02    25.80                                    
 
Event 15  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        ECAC:   1:29.53   2/27/2010 UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH                   
                         A Maczewski, J Buchanan, J Lucas, O Pagel         
                1:25.40  D1 A Division 1 A
                1:29.94  D1 B Division 1 B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                  1:33.41    1:31.47         40  
     1) Walsh, Brendan T FR             2) r:0.24 Feeney, Andrew JR       
     3) r:0.20 Hetzel, Charles SR       4) r:0.19 Quinn, Daniel JR        
     r:+0.52  23.27    25.79    22.23    20.18                                    
  2 Bucknell University-MA  'A'                 1:34.93    1:31.97         34  
     1) Harris, Taylor S SR             2) r:+0.0 Treat, Christian JR     
     3) r:+0.0 Brown, Thomas SR         4) r:+0.0 Sokolosky, Eric SR      
     r:+0.54  23.11    25.78    22.73    20.35                                    
  3 Columbia University-MR  'A'                 1:32.51    1:32.07         32  
     1) Fox-Moles, Michael J FR         2) r:0.05 Sidman, John-Howard SR  
     3) r:0.22 Schultz, Kai SO          4) r:0.31 Gaissert, Philipp SO    
     r:+0.59  23.49    25.96    21.98    20.64                                    
  4 U.S. Military Academy-MR  'A'               1:33.68    1:32.20         30  
     1) Yacynych, Kenneth J SO          2) r:0.03 Quay, Benjamin SO       
     3) r:0.27 Andrews, Ayman JR        4) r:0.06 McCarty, William JR     
     r:+0.65  24.01    25.67    22.07    20.45                                    
  5 Bryant University-NE  'A'                   1:34.93    1:33.65         28  
     1) Hessler, Cameron P SO           2) r:0.39 Beck, Graham FR         
     3) r:0.27 McGrath, Timothy JR      4) r:+0.0 Karadimas, Nicholas SO  
     r:+0.58  24.01    26.27    22.98    20.39                                    
  6 Rider University-NJ  'A'                    1:35.41    1:34.83         26  
     1) Charles-Funk, Johnny F JR       2) r:0.24 Hensen, Julien JR       
     3) r:0.18 DeLillo, Zach FR         4) r:0.11 Pedersen, Brett FR      
     r:+0.59  24.61    25.74    23.45    21.03                                    
  7 College of Staten Island-MR  'A'            1:35.35    1:34.86         24  
     1) Romanov, Vladislav SR           2) r:0.36 Rakhimov, Timur FR      
     3) r:0.13 Tarasov, Andrey SO       4) r:0.15 Novikov, Danila SO      
     r:+0.61  23.78    26.95    23.26    20.87                                    
  8 Marist College-MR  'A'                      1:35.54    1:34.98         22  
     1) Cummings, Dylan P FR            2) r:0.10 Uy, Evan FR             
     3) r:0.19 Ruddy, Jason FR          4) r:0.35 Spitzer, Johnathan FR   
     r:+0.65  24.45    26.70    23.09    20.74                                    
B - Final
  9 Manhattan College-MR  'A'                   1:37.78    1:37.10         18  
     1) Isaacs, Scott FR                2) r:0.28 Daly, Dennis SO         
     3) r:0.29 Sweeney, Patrick SO      4) r:0.20 Varieur, Robert JR      
     r:+0.63  25.77    26.10    23.62    21.61                                    
 10 Adelphi  'A'                                1:39.72    1:38.09         14  
     1) Mckee, Corey                    2) r:+0.0 Gromling, Steven        
     3) r:+0.0 Mayer, Michael           4) r:+0.0 Terzano, Zachary        
     r:+0.47  24.79    26.65    24.78    21.87                                    
 11 Marywood University-MA  'A'                 1:39.61    1:38.48         12  
     1) Merli, Tim A JR                 2) r:-0.06 Brown, Christopher SO  
     3) r:0.17 Widenor, Ryan JR         4) r:0.18 Pisano, Anthony FR      
     r:+0.56  25.18    28.07    23.34    21.89                                    
 12 Baruch College-MR  'A'                      1:43.83    1:39.66         10  
     1) Chang, James SO                 2) r:0.24 Wong, Jeffrey SR        
     3) r:0.15 Kim, Kenny JR            4) r:0.47 Flynn, Ryan JR          
     r:+0.60  26.43    27.86    23.45    21.92                                    
 13 St. Francis College (New York)-MR  'A'      1:39.61    1:40.24          8  
     1)                                 2) r:0.35                         
     3) r:0.59                          4) r:0.39                         
     r:+0.54  25.33    28.50    24.21    22.20                                    
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ECAC:   4:17.40   2/28/2009 Priscilla Modrov, Rider, Rider             
                4:05.65  D1 A Division 1 A
                4:19.69  D1 B Division 1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lavay, Emily J      FR Columbia-MR          4:27.01    4:25.30         20  
     r:+0.79  29.24   32.48   34.05   33.15   37.83   38.47   30.67   29.41
  2 O'Connor, Kelly A   JR Rider University-NJ  4:28.38    4:25.54         17  
     r:+0.78  27.91   31.54   33.36   32.65   39.61   39.97   30.90   29.60
  3 Korsberg, Kristin   SR Harvard-NE           4:31.10    4:26.55         16  
              28.23   31.47   34.68   34.27   38.69   39.16   30.27   29.78
  4 Atkinson, Hillary   SO Towson-MD            4:30.63    4:29.05         15  
     r:+0.80  28.76   32.44   33.37   33.22   39.51   40.14   31.00   30.61
  5 Antilla, Josette P  FR ARMY-MR              4:36.24    4:31.53         14  
     r:+0.68  29.35   33.71   35.57   34.86   38.45   39.07   30.81   29.71
  6 Adamson, Kyra E     SO Towson-MD            4:32.83    4:31.55         13  
     r:+0.80  28.63   33.02   34.73   33.87   39.87   40.70   31.07   29.66
  7 Vitale, Erica A     SR Marist College-MR    4:34.87    4:37.83         12  
     r:+0.76  28.67   32.15   34.21   33.88   41.30   42.52   33.17   31.93
  8 Gardner, Emily A    SR Marist College-MR    4:36.47    4:40.77         11  
     r:+0.75  28.87   33.60   35.32   35.22   41.50   42.52   32.28   31.46
B - Final
  9 Letchko, Amanda R   SR Marist College-MR    4:39.69    4:34.57          9  
     r:+0.80  28.24   31.59   33.65   34.44   41.04   41.73   32.71   31.17
 10 Fleagle, Kelly E    SR Rider University-NJ  4:38.57    4:35.05          7  
     r:+0.84  29.85   33.42   36.12   35.41   39.58   39.61   31.37   29.69
 11 Xiong, Susan T      FR Columbia-MR          4:39.56    4:35.38          6  
     r:+0.79  30.22   34.53   33.41   33.00   40.42   40.73   32.04   31.03
 12 Evans, Olivia L     FR Columbia-MR          4:41.35    4:35.85          5  
     r:+0.68  28.77   32.93   34.51   34.45   40.40   41.73   32.40   30.66
 13 Brittis, Leanna C   SR Marist College-MR    4:41.34    4:37.81          4  
     r:+0.66  29.16   32.76   35.34   34.21   41.25   42.36   31.97   30.76
 14 Mullaney, Megan G   SO Rider University-NJ  4:39.77    4:39.47          3  
              29.98   33.86   37.59   36.21   38.58   39.42   32.54   31.29
 15 Grabowski, Gina M   SO U.S. Navy-MD         4:41.98    4:40.14          2  
     r:+0.82  28.63   32.77   37.00   36.91   39.35   40.52   33.12   31.84
 16 Jokubaitis, Caitli  SO Columbia-MR          4:43.22    4:43.79          1  
     r:+0.81  30.20   33.68   36.59   36.02   42.54   41.64   32.33   30.79
 
Event 17  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ECAC:   3:53.90   2/28/2009 James Lascara, Navy, Navy                  
                3:43.68  D1 A Division 1 A
                3:54.86  D1 B Division 1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nicholson, Michael  SO Bucknell-MA          3:59.61    3:53.37 D1 B    20  
     r:+0.76  25.25   27.74   29.66   29.77   32.59   33.01   28.14   27.21
  2 Peterson, Drew J    FR Rider University-NJ  3:59.78    3:54.11 D1 B    17  
     r:+0.73  25.34   27.95   30.46   30.58   32.74   33.76   27.37   25.91
  3 Viana, William S    FR ARMY-MR              4:02.94    4:00.08         16  
     r:+0.79  25.42   28.50   30.39   29.73   35.44   35.96   27.69   26.95
  4 Elling, Thomas E    SO Columbia-MR          4:02.29    4:01.65         15  
     r:+0.68  25.11   28.96   31.85   31.56   33.67   34.63   28.48   27.39
  5 Krause, William K   JR Bucknell-MA          4:04.71    4:02.18         14  
     r:+0.72  25.34   29.60   30.74   30.65   35.70   35.27   28.40   26.48
  6 Hu, John T          JR Stevens-NJ           4:02.93    4:03.26         13  
              25.65   29.07   31.21   31.34   34.67   35.30   28.72   27.30
  7 Dunkle, Samuel G    FR Columbia-MR          4:04.61    4:03.51         12  
     r:+0.79  25.54   28.84   31.15   30.88   35.41   35.91   28.59   27.19
  8 Seidel, Robert T    SO Columbia-MR          4:03.48    4:03.58         11  
     r:+0.79  25.33   28.65   30.47   29.39   36.69   36.14   28.86   28.05
B - Final
  9 Peribonio, Michael  SO U.S. Navy-MD         4:04.71    4:04.57          9  
     r:+0.74  25.24   28.86   31.03   30.33   36.21   36.42   28.69   27.79
 10 Smith, Alex         SR Columbia-MR          4:07.21    4:06.61          7  
     r:+0.80  26.03   29.23   31.43   30.66   36.95   37.02   28.24   27.05
 11 Cummings, Dylan P   FR Marist College-MR    4:09.91    4:07.10          6  
              25.60   30.87   30.81   31.75   35.44   36.11   28.93   27.59
 12 Lorton, Brendan J   SO ARMY-MR              4:09.01    4:09.37          5  
     r:+0.73  26.01   29.52   31.30   30.73   36.28   37.15   29.10   29.28
 13 LeeMurakami, Spenc  FR ARMY-MR              4:14.62    4:10.00          4  
     r:+0.74  25.72   28.77   32.28   31.67   36.52   36.01   29.99   29.04
 14 Jaeger, Marck F     SO Towson-MD            4:13.87    4:11.45          3  
     r:+0.70  27.28   31.69   32.79   32.19   34.88   35.02   29.35   28.25
 15 Nowack, Samuel C    JR Marist College-MR    4:19.00    4:15.38          2  
     r:+0.80  26.03   30.15   32.26   32.51   38.60   39.58   28.67   27.58
 16 Tonery, Shane M     FR Rider University-NJ  4:20.81    4:15.62          1  
     r:+0.70  26.86   31.22   33.13   31.96   35.35   36.15   31.06   29.89
 
Event 18  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ECAC:   54.36   2/28/2009 Jessica Hart, Wagner, Wagner                 
                52.02  D1 A Division 1 A
                54.62  D1 B Division 1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Paruso, Toni A      JR U.S. Navy-MD           53.94      54.53 D1 B    20  
     r:+0.67  25.69   28.84                                                
  2 Miles, Emily E      SO Marist College-MR      56.96      56.26         17  
              26.15   30.11                                                
  3 Hanes, Cornelia     SR POST-MR                56.90      56.63         16  
     r:+0.67  26.27   30.36                                                
  4 Cortesio, Catherin  SO U.S. Navy-MD           56.46      56.74         15  
     r:+0.75  26.53   30.21                                                
  5 Johnson, Ellen M    JR Harvard-NE             56.99      56.82         14  
     r:+0.77  26.41   30.41                                                
  6 Edwards, Casey C    FR Towson-MD              57.27      57.05         13  
     r:+0.82  27.27   29.78                                                
  7 Porcellio, Elizabe  JR Bucknell-MA            57.39      57.34         12  
     r:+0.71  27.27   30.07                                                
  8 Panzarino, Alexand  SO Bucknell-MA            57.38      57.85         11  
     r:+0.80  27.27   30.58                                                
B - Final
  9 Sweeney, Kaitlyn M  SR Bucknell-MA            58.36      57.76          8  
     r:+0.74  26.97   30.79                                                
  9 Brooker, Rachel N   FR Rider University-NJ    58.06      57.76          8  
     r:+0.75  27.19   30.57                                                
 11 Boughton, Melissa   FR U.S. Navy-MD           57.66      57.95          6  
     r:+0.70  27.19   30.76                                                
 12 Horacek, Kailey N   FR Towson-MD              58.17      57.96          5  
              27.32   30.64                                                
 13 Latino, Bridget L   SR Manhattan-MR           58.31      58.25          4  
     r:+0.72  27.25   31.00                                                
 14 Abbott, Jennifer L  SO U.S. Navy-MD           57.90      58.55          3  
     r:+0.68  27.21   31.34                                                
 15 Brennan, Jennifer   SO Bucknell-MA            58.41      58.72          2  
     r:+0.84  27.38   31.34                                                
 16 Paskoff, Taylor M   FR Towson-MD              58.35      58.76          1  
     r:+0.72  26.99   31.77                                                
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ECAC:   47.24   2/27/2010 Jakeoh Lucas, PITT, PITT                     
                46.04  D1 A Division 1 A
                48.34  D1 B Division 1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hetzel, Charles     SR U.S. Navy-MD           49.51      49.09         20  
     r:+0.65  22.93   26.16                                                
  2 Andrews, Ayman C    JR ARMY-MR                49.15      49.37         17  
     r:+0.74  22.95   26.42                                                
  3 Schultz, Kai K      SO Columbia-MR            49.65      49.74         16  
     r:+0.73  22.90   26.84                                                
  4 Harris, Taylor S    SR Bucknell-MA            50.37      49.98         15  
     r:+0.64  22.96   27.02                                                
  5 Zimarev, Yury       SO CSI-MR                 50.14      50.10         14  
     r:+0.80  23.34   26.76                                                
  6 Charles-Funk, John  JR Rider University-NJ    50.22      50.19         13  
     r:+0.68  23.21   26.98                                                
  7 Draves, William A   FR U.S. Navy-MD           49.69      50.31         12  
              23.04   27.27                                                
  8 Dustin, Michael A   FR ARMY-MR                50.46      50.46         11  
     r:+0.76  23.46   27.00                                                
B - Final
  9 Walsh, Brendan T    FR U.S. Navy-MD           50.61      50.43          9  
     r:+0.70  23.32   27.11                                                
 10 Sokolosky, Eric A   SR Bucknell-MA            51.25      50.76          7  
     r:+0.75  23.71   27.05                                                
 11 Quinn, Daniel C     JR U.S. Navy-MD           50.86      50.86          6  
     r:+0.74  23.27   27.59                                                
 12 Yacynych, Kenneth   SO ARMY-MR                50.52      50.99          5  
     r:+0.76  23.77   27.22                                                
 13 Sweeney, Brian F    SO U.S. Navy-MD           50.76      51.13          4  
     r:+0.73  23.70   27.43                                                
 14 Ruddy, Jason P      FR Marist College-MR      50.89      51.14          3  
     r:+0.74  23.96   27.18                                                
 15 Suchomel, Bryce J   JR Bucknell-MA            51.08      51.23          2  
     r:+0.72  23.87   27.36                                                
 16 Brown, Thomas C     SR Bucknell-MA            50.85      51.92          1  
              23.89   28.03                                                
 
Event 20  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ECAC:   1:49.44   2/26/2011 Taylor Friedmann, Central                  
                1:44.02  D1 A Division 1 A
                1:48.29  D1 B Division 1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Heider, Katrin      FR Villanova-MA         1:50.22    1:49.15         20  
     r:+0.80  25.33   27.39   28.10   28.33                                
  2 Conard, Kate E      JR Marist College-MR    1:53.61    1:50.12         17  
     r:+0.74  25.93   28.05   28.45   27.69                                
  3 Oswald, Addison E   JR Rider University-NJ  1:52.04    1:50.36         16  
     r:+0.76  25.90   27.75   28.32   28.39                                
  4 Fountain, Michelle  SR Marist College-MR    1:52.51    1:52.03         15  
              25.96   28.07   28.84   29.16                                
  5 Saint, Elizabeth L  FR Towson-MD            1:53.40    1:52.70         14  
     r:+0.78  26.44   28.40   29.05   28.81                                
  6 Thach, Amanda K     FR U.S. Navy-MD         1:52.71    1:52.92         13  
     r:+0.81  26.30   27.92   28.86   29.84                                
  7 Sharer, Wendy K     JR Towson-MD            1:51.49    1:53.02         12  
     r:+0.84  26.44   28.43   29.14   29.01                                
  8 Hykas, Alexandra N  FR U.S. Navy-MD         1:53.43    1:53.24         11  
     r:+0.66  26.66   28.39   29.10   29.09                                
B - Final
  9 Arciello, Madeline  SO Marist College-MR    1:54.19    1:52.22          9  
     r:+0.78  25.75   28.08   28.77   29.62                                
 10 Perry, Lauren M     FR Bucknell-MA          1:54.20    1:52.26          7  
              26.44   28.72   28.83   28.27                                
 11 Barta, Kristen A    FR ARMY-MR              1:54.01    1:53.72          6  
     r:+0.72  26.66   28.74   29.20   29.12                                
 12 Reminger, Danielle  JR U.S. Navy-MD         1:53.99    1:54.00          5  
     r:+0.73  26.27   28.53   29.18   30.02                                
 13 Sorna, Cassaundra   SO Towson-MD            1:54.88    1:54.30          4  
     r:+0.75  26.91   28.82   29.37   29.20                                
 14 D'Arcy, Maggie L    SO Columbia-MR          1:55.69    1:55.58          3  
     r:+0.85  26.54   28.74   29.87   30.43                                
 15 Leonhard, Melanie   SO Rider University-NJ  1:56.58    1:56.70          2  
     r:+0.98  27.44   29.26   30.05   29.95                                
 16 Brennan, Samantha   FR U.S. Navy-MD         1:56.43    1:56.71          1  
     r:+0.73  27.52   29.67   29.90   29.62                                
 
Event 21  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ECAC:   1:36.73        1999 Dominik Matuzewicz, CCSU, CCSU             
                1:33.61  D1 A Division 1 A
                1:38.09  D1 B Division 1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Segar, Matthew W    SR Bucknell-MA          1:41.43    1:38.26         20  
     r:+0.80  23.12   24.69   25.09   25.36                                
  2 Mita, Riley N       FR U.S. Navy-MD         1:41.23    1:39.14         17  
     r:+0.67  23.56   25.09   25.32   25.17                                
  3 Linn, Kenneth C     SR U.S. Navy-MD         1:40.04    1:39.23         16  
              22.36   25.31   25.82   25.74                                
  4 Molloy, Brian C     JR Rider University-NJ  1:39.59    1:39.31         15  
     r:+0.68  23.50   25.04   24.97   25.80                                
  5 Kosenski, Alex      SR Bryant U-NE          1:39.46    1:39.32         14  
     r:+0.78  22.98   24.90   25.36   26.08                                
  6 Tan, Dan J          SO Columbia-MR          1:39.64    1:39.59         13  
     r:+0.78  23.22   25.19   25.50   25.68                                
  7 Gaissert, Philipp   SO Columbia-MR          1:40.15    1:39.85         12  
     r:+0.65  22.97   25.75   25.63   25.50                                
  8 Stoddard, Kevin M   FR U.S. Navy-MD         1:41.40    1:40.93         11  
     r:+0.79  23.46   25.30   25.87   26.30                                
B - Final
  9 Karadimas, Nichola  SO Bryant U-NE          1:41.79    1:40.93          9  
              23.15   25.15   26.17   26.46                                
 10 Woudenberg, Casey   FR ARMY-MR              1:41.76    1:41.27          7  
     r:+0.70  24.25   25.46   25.85   25.71                                
 11 Hadley, Matthew J   SO Bucknell-MA          1:41.45    1:41.78          6  
     r:+0.77  24.06   25.68   25.88   26.16                                
 12 Ojard, John H       JR U.S. Navy-MD         1:41.93    1:42.23          5  
     r:+0.82  24.29   26.14   25.90   25.90                                
 13 Wallace, Daniel P   SO Bucknell-MA          1:41.59    1:42.55          4  
     r:+0.64  23.58   25.46   26.03   27.48                                
 14 Yueh, Nathan J      SO Columbia-MR          1:42.44    1:42.98          3  
     r:+0.77  24.48   26.03   26.09   26.38                                
 15 Ruckman, Daniel B   SO ARMY-MR              1:42.36    1:43.41          2  
     r:+0.77  24.14   26.44   26.34   26.49                                
 16 Newhouse, Sean C    SO Rider University-NJ  1:43.04    1:44.74          1  
     r:+0.76  24.59   26.64   27.03   26.48                                
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        ECAC:   1:01.69   2/26/2011 Laura Gorinski, Navy Swimming              
                  59.65  D1 A Division 1 A
                1:02.98  D1 B Division 1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Malone, Erin J      JR Villanova-MA         1:03.18    1:01.38 D1 B    20  
     r:+0.80  28.81   32.57                                                
  2 Foster, Clare R     JR Harvard-NE           1:03.78    1:04.10         17  
     r:+0.77  29.94   34.16                                                
  3 Leberfinger, Greta  FR Marist College-MR    1:04.69    1:04.25         16  
     r:+0.68  30.22   34.03                                                
  4 Lightbourne, Alici  SR Harvard-NE           1:04.92    1:04.41         15  
              30.41   34.00                                                
  5 Kosaka, Olivia N    SO U.S. Navy-MD         1:06.09    1:04.84         14  
     r:+0.79  30.58   34.26                                                
  6 Pitchik, Helen O    SR Harvard-NE           1:05.25    1:05.58         13  
     r:+0.89  31.09   34.49                                                
  7 Allen, Samantha M   FR ARMY-MR              1:06.52    1:06.03         12  
     r:+0.77  31.06   34.97                                                
  8 Marett, Emily K     FR Towson-MD            1:05.10    1:06.17         11  
     r:+0.72  31.05   35.12                                                
B - Final
  9 Fish, Margaret B    SR Harvard-NE           1:07.08    1:05.95          9  
              30.88   35.07                                                
 10 Randolph, Colleen   SO U.S. Navy-MD         1:07.11    1:06.07          7  
     r:+0.67  30.89   35.18                                                
 11 Porcellio, Elizabe  JR Bucknell-MA          1:06.92    1:07.21          6  
     r:+0.69  32.25   34.96                                                
 12 Pratt, Victoria M   SR Harvard-NE           1:06.52    1:07.52          5  
     r:+0.76  31.98   35.54                                                
 13 Abbott, Jennifer L  SO U.S. Navy-MD         1:07.26    1:07.70          4  
     r:+0.65  32.04   35.66                                                
 14 Nevin, Jennifer L   SR Towson-MD            1:06.82    1:07.71          3  
     r:+0.81  31.75   35.96                                                
 15 Krueger, Kyle G     SO Harvard-NE           1:07.80    1:08.12          2  
     r:+0.70  31.53   36.59                                                
 16 Rouse, Kelsey L     JR Towson-MD            1:08.08    1:08.68          1  
     r:+0.78  32.01   36.67                                                
 
Event 23  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        ECAC:   52.99   2/26/2011 Lovro Bilonic, SPC                           
                52.87  D1 A Division 1 A
                55.51  D1 B Division 1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hensen, Julien J    JR Rider University-NJ    56.15      55.90         20  
     r:+0.75  26.18   29.72                                                
  2 Feeney, Andrew K    JR U.S. Navy-MD           56.81      56.12         17  
     r:+0.69  26.25   29.87                                                
  3 Treat, Christian A  JR Bucknell-MA            57.21      56.27         16  
     r:+0.85  26.54   29.73                                                
  4 Tarasov, Andrey     SO CSI-MR                 57.33      57.07         15  
              26.66   30.41                                                
  5 Harris, Taylor S    SR Bucknell-MA            57.73      57.27         14  
     r:+0.64  26.91   30.36                                                
  6 Cook, Alexander     FR U.S. Navy-MD           57.65      57.56         13  
     r:+0.77  26.94   30.62                                                
  7 Beck, Graham J      FR Bryant U-NE            57.91      57.62         12  
     r:+0.75  27.21   30.41                                                
  8 Quay, Benjamin C    SO ARMY-MR                57.70      58.36         11  
     r:+0.73  26.88   31.48                                                
B - Final
  9 Connor, Seth A      FR U.S. Navy-MD           58.35      57.48          9  
     r:+0.73  26.91   30.57                                                
 10 Seketa, Benjamin D  FR Bucknell-MA            58.13      57.55          7  
     r:+0.74  26.96   30.59                                                
 11 Chung, Joonmo       FR ARMY-MR                58.42      57.91          6  
     r:+0.74  26.96   30.95                                                
 12 Veith, Mitchell W   FR Columbia-MR            58.36      57.96          5  
     r:+0.71  27.28   30.68                                                
 13 Stuy, John A        FR U.S. Navy-MD           58.24      58.08          4  
     r:+0.75  27.56   30.52                                                
 14 Rakhimov, Timur     FR CSI-MR                 58.19      58.22          3  
     r:+0.79  27.24   30.98                                                
 15 Sidman, John-Howar  SR Columbia-MR            58.26      58.50          2  
              27.81   30.69                                                
 16 Boshoff, Keagan     FR Bryant U-NE            58.43      59.34          1  
     r:+0.81  27.41   31.93                                                
 
Event 24  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ECAC:   54.35        2008 Kaitlyn Ferguson, PSU, PSU                   
                52.55  D1 A Division 1 A
                55.17  D1 B Division 1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Paruso, Toni A      JR U.S. Navy-MD           57.73      56.50         20  
     r:+0.56  27.62   28.88                                                
  2 Brennan, Jennifer   SO Bucknell-MA            57.61      57.10         17  
     r:+0.61  27.80   29.30                                                
  3 McNeary, Keeli J    FR ARMY-MR                57.82      57.37         16  
     r:+0.64  28.18   29.19                                                
  4 Baguley, Lauren T   SO U.S. Navy-MD           57.75      57.72         15  
     r:+0.63  28.10   29.62                                                
  5 Kraus, Kori L       SR Rider University-NJ    58.61      58.74         14  
     r:+0.55  28.51   30.23                                                
  6 Oswald, Carlee J    FR Rider University-NJ    58.83      58.88         13  
     r:+0.61  28.68   30.20                                                
  7 Riggs, Alexandria   FR Columbia-MR            59.23      59.20         12  
     r:+0.58  29.11   30.09                                                
  8 Cortesio, Catherin  SO U.S. Navy-MD           58.46      59.25         11  
     r:+0.73  28.79   30.46                                                
B - Final
  9 Zhang, Lisa L       FR Columbia-MR            59.95      58.81          9  
     r:+0.48  28.50   30.31                                                
 10 Kreho, Allison M    SR Marist College-MR      59.87      59.61          7  
     r:+0.61  29.12   30.49                                                
 11 Panzarino, Alexand  SO Bucknell-MA          1:00.01      59.92          6  
     r:+0.59  29.39   30.53                                                
 12 Foster, Taylor R    SO Harvard-NE             59.36    1:00.02          5  
     r:+0.50  29.23   30.79                                                
 13 Warwick, Danielle   SO Rider University-NJ  1:00.78    1:00.18          4  
     r:+0.65  29.26   30.92                                                
 14 Shroyer, Jacquelin  FR Bucknell-MA          1:00.43    1:00.80          3  
     r:+0.67  29.57   31.23                                                
 15 Letchko, Amanda R   SR Marist College-MR    1:00.47    1:00.94          2  
     r:+0.74  29.52   31.42                                                
 16 Sweeney, Jessica A  SR UNE                  1:00.65    1:01.20          1  
     r:+0.61  30.06   31.14                                                
 
Event 25  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ECAC:   48.42   2/26/2011 Adam Maczewski, PITT                         
                46.28  D1 A Division 1 A
                48.59  D1 B Division 1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Maczewski, Adam Z   JR Pittsburgh-AM          47.75      47.51 D1 B    20  
     r:+0.69  23.54   23.97                                                
  2 Walsh, Brendan T    FR U.S. Navy-MD           50.05      49.83         17  
     r:+0.53  23.89   25.94                                                
  3 Romanov, Vladislav  SR CSI-MR                 50.30      49.93         16  
     r:+0.58  24.16   25.77                                                
  4 Fox-Moles, Michael  FR Columbia-MR            51.24      50.66         15  
     r:+0.57  25.02   25.64                                                
  5 Spinella, Nicholas  SO Marist College-MR      51.41      51.39         14  
     r:+0.56  24.90   26.49                                                
  6 Brown, Thomas C     SR Bucknell-MA            51.63      51.63         13  
     r:+0.65  24.91   26.72                                                
  7 De Leon, Gonzalo    SR Bucknell-MA            51.43      51.80         12  
     r:+0.68  24.97   26.83                                                
  8 Yacynych, Kenneth   SO ARMY-MR                51.45      51.96         11  
     r:+0.66  25.09   26.87                                                
B - Final
  9 Golankiewicz, Andr  SO U.S. Navy-MD           51.74      51.40          9  
     r:+0.63  24.73   26.67                                                
 10 Mays, Andrew C      SR U.S. Navy-MD           52.36      52.15          7  
     r:+0.65  25.61   26.54                                                
 11 Hessler, Cameron P  SO Bryant U-NE            52.38      52.37          6  
     r:+0.55  24.96   27.41                                                
 12 Campos-Goenaga, In  SO Rider University-NJ    52.61      52.44          5  
     r:+0.56  25.11   27.33                                                
 13 Cummings, Dylan P   FR Marist College-MR      52.59      52.50          4  
     r:+0.62  25.42   27.08                                                
 14 Sinclair, Steven T  JR Bryant U-NE            53.43      53.56          3  
     r:+0.64  25.85   27.71                                                
 15 Woodhead, Bryan P   FR Old Westbury-MR        53.54      53.99          2  
     r:+0.50  25.60   28.39                                                
 16 Suchomel, Bryce J   JR Bucknell-MA            53.83      54.39          1  
     r:+0.56  25.97   28.42                                                
 
Event 26  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        ECAC:   7:28.31   2/26/2011 New Hampshire, University of               
                         L McCandless, S Reed, S Tribou, K Wollenzien      
                7:02.07  D1 A Division 1 A
                7:23.17  D1 B Division 1 B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marist College-MR  'A'                                7:31.51         40  
     1) Arciello, Madeline B SO         2) r:0.25 Orr, Bonnie SO          
     3) r:0.30 Fountain, Michelle SR    4) r:0.28 Conard, Kate JR         
     r:+0.77  25.71    54.37  1:23.78  1:53.61    26.17    54.81  1:24.89  1:55.31
       25.26    53.34  1:22.22                                             
  2 Harvard University-NE  'A'                            7:34.54         34  
     1) Korsberg, Kristin E SR          2) r:0.40 Foster, Clare JR        
     3) r:0.33 Pratt, Victoria SR       4) r:0.29 Lightbourne, Alicia SR  
     r:+0.78  26.15    54.16  1:23.09  1:52.18    26.16    55.13  1:25.26  1:55.29
       26.39    55.20  1:24.66  1:54.23    25.33    53.48  1:22.75  1:52.84
  3 Rider University-NJ  'A'                              7:34.71         32  
     1) O'Connor, Kelly A JR            2) r:0.28 Oswald, Addison JR      
     3) r:0.36 Anderer, Stephanie JR    4) r:0.33 Oswald, Carlee FR       
     r:+0.74  26.56    55.42  1:24.59  1:53.99    25.57    53.94  1:22.85  1:51.65
       26.62    54.91  1:24.35  1:54.38    26.29    55.34  1:25.44  1:54.69
  4 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                            7:37.93         30  
     1) Hykas, Alexandra N FR           2) r:+0.0 Thach, Amanda FR        
     3) r:+0.0 Reminger, Danielle JR    4) r:+0.0 Baguley, Lauren SO      
              26.76    55.44  1:24.68  1:54.13    26.22    55.21  1:24.69  1:54.14
       26.12    55.36  1:24.81  1:54.36    26.13    55.39  1:25.38  1:55.30
  5 U.S. Military Academy-MR  'A'                         7:42.54         28  
     1) Barta, Kristen A FR             2) r:0.31 McNeary, Keeli FR       
     3) r:0.16 Antilla, Josette FR      4) r:0.64 Muller, Kristina FR     
     r:+0.74  26.70    55.51  1:25.12  1:54.90    27.05    56.72  1:26.64  1:56.74
       25.55    54.69  1:24.65  1:54.08    26.62    55.75  1:26.07  1:56.82
  6 Towson University Swimming-MD  'A'                    7:43.87         26  
     1) Adamson, Kyra E SO              2) r:0.51 Sorna, Cassaundra SO    
     3) r:0.46 Saint, Elizabeth FR      4) r:0.25 Sharer, Wendy JR        
     r:+0.79  27.20    56.69  1:27.02  1:57.49    27.12    56.55  1:26.86  1:56.54
       26.21    55.52  1:25.94  1:55.86    26.26    55.27  1:24.97  1:53.98
  7 Bucknell University-MA  'A'                           7:50.46         24  
     1) Shepherd, Christine M SR        2) r:0.40 Pontecorvo, Kelly SO    
     3) r:0.34 Shroyer, Jacqueline FR   4) r:0.56 Panzarino, Alexandra SO 
     r:+0.84  26.94    56.24  1:26.33  1:55.93    26.90    56.41  1:26.06  1:55.56
       27.04    57.49  1:29.17  1:59.85    27.17    57.02  1:27.81  1:59.12
 -- Columbia University-MR  'A'                                DQ        
     1) Steele, Anne L FR               2) r:0.40 D'Arcy, Maggie SO       
     3) r:0.13 Kampschmidt, Erin SR     4) r:0.40 Jokubaitis, Caitlin SO  
     r:+0.70  27.12    55.48  1:24.19  1:53.67    26.92    56.30  1:26.23  1:56.05
       27.02    56.73  1:26.52  1:56.40    26.88    56.31  1:27.20  1:58.13
 
Event 27  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        ECAC:   6:42.68   2/28/2009 NAVAL ACADEMY                              
                         J Lascara, A Blazuk, W Norton, A Buck             
                6:20.76  D1 A Division 1 A
                6:42.42  D1 B Division 1 B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                            6:39.99 D1 B    40  
     1) Stoddard, Kevin M FR            2) r:0.44 Mita, Riley FR          
     3) r:0.39 Mays, Andrew SR          4) r:0.10 Linn, Kenneth SR        
     r:+0.79  22.99    47.99  1:14.17  1:41.03    23.48    48.88  1:14.52  1:39.96
       23.18    48.84  1:15.33  1:41.55    21.86    46.46  1:11.96  1:37.45
  2 Rider University-NJ  'A'                              6:40.21 D1 B    34  
     1) Molloy, Brian C JR              2) r:0.29 Charles-Funk, Johnny JR 
     3) r:0.20 Pedersen, Brett FR       4) r:0.25 Peterson, Drew FR       
     r:+0.69  23.29    48.33  1:14.03                                             
       23.03    48.80  1:15.45  1:41.94    22.21    46.66  1:11.89  1:37.36
  3 Bucknell University-MA  'A'                           6:42.81         32  
     1) Sokolosky, Eric A SR            2) r:0.36 Wallace, Daniel SO      
     3) r:0.35 Hadley, Matthew SO       4) r:0.35 Segar, Matthew SR       
     r:+0.68  22.86    48.08  1:14.33  1:39.97    23.31    49.50  1:16.31  1:42.64
       23.43    48.95  1:15.56  1:41.78    22.64    47.20  1:12.53  1:38.42
  4 U.S. Military Academy-MR  'A'                         6:44.14         30  
     1) Viana, William S FR             2) r:+0.0 Dustin, Michael FR      
     3) r:+0.0 Ruckman, Daniel SO       4) r:+0.0 Woudenberg, Casey FR    
              23.36    49.18  1:14.53  1:40.08    23.08    49.54  1:16.24  1:42.57
       23.59    49.53  1:15.51  1:41.44    22.98    48.03  1:13.91  1:40.05
  5 Columbia University-MR  'A'                           6:46.63         28  
     1) Gaissert, Philipp Y SO          2) r:0.24 Yueh, Nathan SO         
     3) r:0.23 Smith, Alex SR           4) r:0.32 Tan, Dan SO             
     r:+0.64  23.24    48.96  1:15.02  1:40.63    23.78    49.73  1:15.68  1:41.92
       23.73    50.07  1:17.01  1:43.56    22.56    47.81  1:14.08  1:40.52
  6 Bryant University-NE  'A'                             6:52.31         26  
     1) Kosenski, Alex SR               2) r:0.25 Karadimas, Nicholas SO  
     3) r:0.24 Sinclair, Steven JR      4) r:0.32 Beck, Graham FR         
     r:+0.77  23.92    50.33  1:15.76  1:40.90    22.84    48.28  1:15.36  1:42.50
       23.43    50.04  1:17.38  1:44.26    23.95    50.55  1:17.94  1:44.65
  7 Marist College-MR  'A'                                7:00.45         24  
     1) Miller, Stephen J JR            2) r:0.15 Drennen, William FR     
     3) r:0.31 Spinella, Nicholas SO    4) r:0.32 Ruddy, Jason FR         
     r:+0.71  23.98    49.88  1:16.66  1:43.97    16.86    50.59  1:18.75  1:45.94
       23.55    49.93  1:17.22  1:44.63    24.26    51.71  1:19.31  1:45.91
  8 Manhattan College-MR  'A'                             7:14.47         22  
     1) Fusco, Christopher SO           2) r:0.35 Klages, Ryan FR         
     3) r:0.40 Meany, Rj FR             4) r:0.01 Ruddy, Michael JR       
     r:+0.73  24.95    52.20  1:19.64  1:48.19    23.85    51.13  1:19.37  1:47.37
       24.75    51.64  1:19.62  1:48.11    25.11    53.19  1:22.14  1:50.80
  9 St. Francis College (New York)-MR  'A'                7:18.25         18  
     1) Livingstone, Gareth FR          2) r:0.32 Reed, Andrew SO         
     3) r:0.54 Dupres, Leonardo JR      4) r:0.35 Pepaj, Jon FR           
     r:+0.70  23.37    49.66  1:16.87  1:44.19    25.63    54.79  1:24.25  1:52.60
       24.89    52.79  1:22.14  1:51.41    24.32    52.67  1:21.97  1:50.05
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 27                    
 
  1. U.S. Naval Academy                  413   2. Marist College                      401
  3. Harvard University                  390   4. Towson University Swimming          259
  5. Rider University                    233   6. Bucknell University               223.5
  7. U.S. Military Academy               223   8. C.W. Post                         147.5
  9. Columbia University                 114  10. University of New England            45
 11. Villanova University                 40  12. American University                  35
 13. Manhattan College                    18  14. Adelphi                              12
 15. Baruch College                       10  16. Colby-Sawyer College Chargers         8
 17. Marywood University                   6  18. Worcester Polytechnic Institut        4
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 27                     
 
  1. U.S. Naval Academy                475.5   2. Bucknell University                 358
  3. Columbia University                 316   4. U.S. Military Academy               313
  5. Rider University                    275   6. Bryant University                 179.5
  7. Marist College                      167   8. College of Staten Island            140
  9. Manhattan College                    80  10. Adelphi                              40
 11. Baruch College                       36  12. St. Francis College (New York)       26
 13. Marywood University                  22  14. Pittsburgh, University of            20
 15. Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth             14  16. Stevens Institute of Technolog       13
 17. Lehman College                       10  18. Towson University Swimming            3
 19. Suny College at Old Westbury          2