Recap

Licensed to Pittsburgh Aquatics    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/12/2013 03:03 PM
                         Pittsburgh vs WVU - 1/12/2013                         
                               Purdue vs ND 2012                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vande Poel, Haily E       19 West Virginia-WV          NP     290.62    9  
  2 McGhee, Angelika D        19 Pittsburgh-AM             NP     268.50    4  
  3 Waltz, Leigh A            20 Pittsburgh-AM             NP     234.60    3  
  4 Sheaffer, Alec D          19 Pittsburgh-AM             NP     234.00    2  
  5 Rey, Jenn T               19 West Virginia-WV          NP     232.87    1  
  6 Brungo, Tori L            20 Pittsburgh-AM             NP    x231.60  
  7 Ciotti, Kim E             21 Pittsburgh-AM             NP    x229.87  
  8 Schmidt, Lindsay N        18 West Virginia-WV          NP     226.20  
  9 Winkelmann, Sam L         19 Pittsburgh-AM             NP    x218.47  
 10 Disanti, Britt M          22 Pittsburgh-AM             NP    x205.80  
 11 Taffner, Tori N           18 West Virginia-WV          NP    x190.25  
 
Event 2  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Snyder, Aaron L           20 Pittsburgh-AM             NP     311.25    9  
  2 Parker, Christian M       18 West Virginia-WV          NP     310.42    4  
  3 Moore, Erik A             21 Pittsburgh-AM             NP     272.55    3  
  4 Bergman, Harry A          20 Pittsburgh-AM             NP     265.35    2  
  5 McLaughlin, Liam F        20 West Virginia-WV          NP     257.77    1  
  6 Ismail, Ibrahim I         19 West Virginia-WV          NP     229.65  
  7 Carmichael, Keith C       18 West Virginia-WV          NP    x219.22  
  8 Matheny, Tyler L          20 Pittsburgh-AM             NP    x161.02  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 West Virginia University-WV  'A'                       NT    1:47.14   11  
     1) Miller, Courtney J 18           2) Zee, Jenelle H 19              
     3) Ogden, Julie R 20               4) Gillmore, Jaimee L 18          
                  28.21       57.62 (29.41)     1:23.40 (25.78)     1:47.14 (23.74)
  2 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'A'                      NT    1:47.38    4  
     1) Deschenes, Renee Z 19           2) Dixon, Cam C 19                
     3) Meixner, Mac A 18               4) des Tombe, Dani L 19           
                  27.67       41.16 (13.49)     1:23.57 (42.41)     1:47.38 (23.81)
  3 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'C'                      NT    1:49.83    2  
     1) Nederlanden, Jessica T 20       2) Marcelle, Maddy E 18           
     3) Lisella, Nina M 20              4) Mills, Lauren K 19             
                  28.18       59.02 (30.84)     1:25.74 (26.72)     1:49.83 (24.09)
  4 West Virginia University-WV  'B'                       NT    1:51.28  
     1) Redman, Danielle L 22           2) McCann, Breanna L 21           
     3) Burlingham, Eva M 20            4) Kidd, Hayley M 20              
                  28.29     1:00.26 (31.97)     1:27.03 (26.77)     1:51.28 (24.25)
  5 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'D'                      NT   x1:52.21  
     1) Wegescheide, Blair M 18         2) Zetlmeisl, Sarah M 19          
     3) Bolek, Emily E 19               4) DeWitt, Bethany J 18           
                  28.05     1:00.33 (32.28)     1:27.67 (27.34)     1:52.21 (24.54)
 -- Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'B'                      NT         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Waugaman, Brooke N 20           2) Van Der Merwe, Yolandi 22      
     3) Lee, Veronica A 20              4) Iwanicki, Alex A 19            
                  28.71       59.10 (30.39)     1:24.87 (25.77)          DQ (23.61)
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'A'                      NT    1:30.72   11  
     1) Maczewski, Adam Z 22            2) Nosbisch, Luke M 20            
     3) Ahani, Kourosh 19               4) Rodenkirk, Alex B 20           
                  22.87       48.46 (25.59)     1:10.43 (21.97)     1:30.72 (20.29)
  2 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'B'                      NT    1:33.98    4  
     1) Rice, Mack R 18                 2) Power, Rob M 21                
     3) Heiden, Sean D 18               4) Pagel, Otto 24                 
                  23.67       49.80 (26.13)     1:13.10 (23.30)     1:33.98 (20.88)
  3 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'C'                      NT   x1:35.27  
     1) Tankle, Matt G 18               2) O'Prey, Connor T 18            
     3) Vogel, Martin V 19              4) Medhat-Mohamed, Hussein M 22   
                  24.65       51.14 (26.49)     1:14.23 (23.09)     1:35.27 (21.04)
  4 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'D'                      NT   x1:38.73  
     1) Cooney, Mark T 19               2) Kolwyck, Jared M 21            
     3) Pidgeon, Jack A 20              4) Notarianni, Joey G 19          
                  25.04       53.20 (28.16)     1:17.47 (24.27)     1:38.73 (21.26)
  5 West Virginia University-WV  'A'                       NT    1:38.94    2  
     1) Hickey, Jay T 18                2) Fumagalli, Aidan L 18          
     3) Bandy, Kyle M 21                4) Toulson, Wali K 18             
                  25.52       53.18 (27.66)     1:17.07 (23.89)     1:38.94 (21.87)
 
Event 5  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burnett, Rachael E        20 West Virginia-WV          NT   10:06.33    9  
                  29.02     1:00.45 (31.43)     1:31.35 (30.90)     2:02.43 (31.08)
        2:33.60 (31.17)     3:04.72 (31.12)     3:35.71 (30.99)     4:06.60 (30.89)
        4:37.51 (30.91)     5:08.30 (30.79)     5:38.70 (30.40)     6:09.10 (30.40)
        6:39.40 (30.30)     7:09.73 (30.33)     7:39.84 (30.11)     8:09.81 (29.97)
        8:39.53 (29.72)     9:09.12 (29.59)     9:38.30 (29.18)    10:06.33 (28.03)
  2 Herbst, Kelsey M          21 Pittsburgh-AM             NT   10:06.38    4  
                  29.16     1:00.25 (31.09)     1:31.31 (31.06)     2:02.45 (31.14)
        2:33.46 (31.01)     3:04.44 (30.98)     3:35.37 (30.93)     4:06.40 (31.03)
        4:37.28 (30.88)     5:07.88 (30.60)     5:38.22 (30.34)     6:08.60 (30.38)
        6:38.91 (30.31)     7:09.12 (30.21)     7:39.19 (30.07)     8:09.27 (30.08)
        8:39.36 (30.09)     9:09.04 (29.68)     9:38.64 (29.60)    10:06.38 (27.74)
  3 Ritter, Kaleigh A         18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT   10:19.81    3  
                  29.15     1:01.20 (32.05)     1:32.06 (30.86)     2:03.16 (31.10)
        2:34.16 (31.00)     3:05.08 (30.92)     3:36.20 (31.12)     4:07.35 (31.15)
        4:38.44 (31.09)     5:09.53 (31.09)     5:40.13 (30.60)     6:11.43 (31.30)
        6:42.42 (30.99)     7:13.76 (31.34)     7:44.77 (31.01)     8:16.12 (31.35)
        8:47.50 (31.38)     9:18.82 (31.32)     9:50.05 (31.23)    10:19.81 (29.76)
  4 Matevish, Lauren E        21 Pittsburgh-AM             NT   10:19.99    2  
                  29.15     1:00.41 (31.26)     1:31.84 (31.43)     2:03.15 (31.31)
        2:34.57 (31.42)     3:05.89 (31.32)     3:37.15 (31.26)     4:08.60 (31.45)
        4:39.82 (31.22)     5:11.28 (31.46)     5:41.95 (30.67)     6:13.01 (31.06)
        6:44.19 (31.18)     7:15.41 (31.22)     7:46.55 (31.14)     8:17.67 (31.12)
        8:48.50 (30.83)     9:19.64 (31.14)     9:50.41 (30.77)    10:19.99 (29.58)
  5 Harrison, Julie S         20 Pittsburgh-AM             NT  x10:21.29  
                  28.77       59.11 (30.34)     1:30.12 (31.01)     2:01.08 (30.96)
        2:32.33 (31.25)     3:03.62 (31.29)     3:34.93 (31.31)     4:06.28 (31.35)
        4:37.60 (31.32)     5:09.07 (31.47)     5:40.41 (31.34)     6:11.62 (31.21)
        6:42.92 (31.30)     7:14.29 (31.37)     7:45.50 (31.21)     8:16.87 (31.37)
        8:48.29 (31.42)     9:19.68 (31.39)     9:50.87 (31.19)    10:21.29 (30.42)
  6 Frantz, Kelsey E          18 West Virginia-WV          NT   10:39.65    1  
                  29.91     1:01.75 (31.84)     1:33.23 (31.48)     2:04.12 (30.89)
        2:35.03 (30.91)     3:06.22 (31.19)     3:37.64 (31.42)     4:09.38 (31.74)
        4:41.12 (31.74)     5:13.08 (31.96)     5:45.31 (32.23)     6:18.03 (32.72)
        6:50.63 (32.60)     7:23.43 (32.80)     7:56.14 (32.71)     8:28.89 (32.75)
        9:01.95 (33.06)     9:34.85 (32.90)    10:07.56 (32.71)    10:39.65 (32.09)
  7 Nugent, Mandie L          21 West Virginia-WV          NT   11:39.33  
                  29.39     1:02.51 (33.12)     1:36.81 (34.30)     2:11.20 (34.39)
        2:46.06 (34.86)     3:21.14 (35.08)     3:56.25 (35.11)     4:31.76 (35.51)
        5:07.41 (35.65)     5:42.94 (35.53)     6:18.85 (35.91)     6:54.49 (35.64)
        7:30.26 (35.77)     8:06.09 (35.83)     8:41.91 (35.82)     9:17.44 (35.53)
        9:53.23 (35.79)    10:28.95 (35.72)    11:04.44 (35.49)    11:39.33 (34.89)
 
Event 6  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sweeney, David M          18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    9:33.88    9  
                  25.64       55.08 (29.44)     1:24.43 (29.35)     1:53.58 (29.15)
        2:22.70 (29.12)     2:51.76 (29.06)     3:21.08 (29.32)     3:50.49 (29.41)
        4:20.13 (29.64)     4:49.84 (29.71)     5:17.49 (27.65)     5:45.66 (28.17)
        6:14.39 (28.73)     6:42.92 (28.53)     7:11.76 (28.84)     7:40.46 (28.70)
        8:09.43 (28.97)     8:38.26 (28.83)     9:06.83 (28.57)     9:33.88 (27.05)
  2 Nosbisch, Luke M          20 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    9:40.08    4  
                  25.08       52.79 (27.71)     1:21.21 (28.42)     1:49.73 (28.52)
        2:18.41 (28.68)     2:46.99 (28.58)     3:15.78 (28.79)     3:45.38 (29.60)
        4:14.31 (28.93)     4:43.62 (29.31)     5:12.94 (29.32)     5:42.28 (29.34)
        6:12.41 (30.13)     6:42.33 (29.92)     7:11.84 (29.51)     7:42.46 (30.62)
        8:13.60 (31.14)     8:43.21 (29.61)     9:11.53 (28.32)     9:40.08 (28.55)
  3 McCarthy, Andrew C        18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    9:40.98    3  
                  26.10       54.26 (28.16)     1:22.82 (28.56)     1:51.78 (28.96)
        2:20.82 (29.04)     2:50.03 (29.21)     3:18.96 (28.93)     3:48.34 (29.38)
        4:17.90 (29.56)     4:47.61 (29.71)     5:17.15 (29.54)     5:46.80 (29.65)
        6:16.51 (29.71)     6:46.19 (29.68)     7:15.77 (29.58)     7:45.29 (29.52)
        8:14.71 (29.42)     8:43.63 (28.92)     9:12.87 (29.24)     9:40.98 (28.11)
  4 Davenport, Daeton S       19 West Virginia-WV          NT    9:53.68    2  
                  25.80       54.16 (28.36)     1:23.31 (29.15)     1:52.68 (29.37)
        2:22.19 (29.51)     2:52.26 (30.07)     3:21.91 (29.65)     3:51.86 (29.95)
        4:21.87 (30.01)     4:51.92 (30.05)     5:21.68 (29.76)     5:51.86 (30.18)
        6:22.09 (30.23)     6:52.35 (30.26)     7:23.08 (30.73)     7:53.64 (30.56)
        8:24.20 (30.56)     8:54.45 (30.25)     9:24.89 (30.44)     9:53.68 (28.79)
  5 Kolwyck, Jared M          21 Pittsburgh-AM             NT   x9:58.19  
                  26.66       55.62 (28.96)     1:25.06 (29.44)     1:54.69 (29.63)
        2:24.44 (29.75)     2:54.21 (29.77)     3:24.20 (29.99)     3:54.05 (29.85)
        4:24.34 (30.29)     4:54.70 (30.36)     5:25.28 (30.58)     5:55.86 (30.58)
        6:26.48 (30.62)     6:57.39 (30.91)     7:27.98 (30.59)     7:58.33 (30.35)
        8:28.49 (30.16)     8:58.54 (30.05)     9:28.44 (29.90)     9:58.19 (29.75)
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burnett, Rachael E        20 West Virginia-WV          NT    1:52.94    9  
                  27.35       56.01 (28.66)     1:24.73 (28.72)     1:52.94 (28.21)
  2 Herbst, Kelsey M          21 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:53.35    4  
                  27.10       55.99 (28.89)     1:25.07 (29.08)     1:53.35 (28.28)
  3 Lelli, Tamara C           22 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:53.81    3  
                  26.81       55.96 (29.15)     1:24.86 (28.90)     1:53.81 (28.95)
  4 Van Der Merwe, Yolandi    22 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:54.00    2  
                  27.16       56.29 (29.13)     1:25.48 (29.19)     1:54.00 (28.52)
  5 Dunseith, Kate J          20 Pittsburgh-AM             NT   x1:56.30  
                  27.69       57.20 (29.51)     1:26.97 (29.77)     1:56.30 (29.33)
  6 Kidd, Hayley M            20 West Virginia-WV          NT    2:00.65    1  
                  28.36       58.61 (30.25)     1:29.53 (30.92)     2:00.65 (31.12)
  7 Murto, Katie N            18 West Virginia-WV          NT    2:02.11  
                  28.16       58.84 (30.68)     1:30.24 (31.40)     2:02.11 (31.87)
  8 Contreras, Danya G        19 West Virginia-WV          NT   x2:02.86  
                  28.51       59.68 (31.17)     1:31.14 (31.46)     2:02.86 (31.72)
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Medhat-Mohamed, Hussein   22 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:40.38    9  
                  23.34       48.75 (25.41)     1:14.56 (25.81)     1:40.38 (25.82)
  2 Simmonds, Hugh W          20 West Virginia-WV          NT    1:40.42    4  
                  24.19       50.05 (25.86)     1:15.45 (25.40)     1:40.42 (24.97)
  3 Rodenkirk, Alex B         20 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:42.27    3  
                  23.79       50.26 (26.47)     1:17.07 (26.81)     1:42.27 (25.20)
  4 Glegg, Ross S             19 West Virginia-WV          NT    1:42.55    2  
                  23.90       50.26 (26.36)     1:16.74 (26.48)     1:42.55 (25.81)
  5 Pagel, Otto               24 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:42.58    1  
                  23.97       50.63 (26.66)     1:17.19 (26.56)     1:42.58 (25.39)
  6 Cooney, Mark T            19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT   x1:50.50  
                  25.10       52.28 (27.18)     1:21.26 (28.98)     1:50.50 (29.24)
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Budzis, Joanna            22 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      57.25    9  
                  28.07       57.25 (29.18)                                        
  2 Deschenes, Renee Z        19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      58.12    4  
                  28.93       58.12 (29.19)                                        
  3 Sarjeant, Tatyanna B      19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      58.95    3  
                  28.90       58.95 (30.05)                                        
  4 Miller, Courtney J        18 West Virginia-WV          NT      59.83    2  
                  29.12       59.83 (30.71)                                        
  5 Redman, Danielle L        22 West Virginia-WV          NT    1:01.08    1  
                  29.58     1:01.08 (31.50)                                        
  6 Waugaman, Brooke N        20 Pittsburgh-AM             NT   x1:01.16  
                  29.96     1:01.16 (31.20)                                        
  7 Carrington, Austen S      21 West Virginia-WV          NT    1:02.20  
                  30.44     1:02.20 (31.76)                                        
 -- Wegescheide, Blair M      18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT     X59.95  
                  29.72       59.95 (30.23)                                        
 -- Fuerst, Lauren E          19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT   X1:00.93  
                  29.16     1:00.93 (31.77)                                        
 -- Rodenkirk, Lindsey H      19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT   X1:02.01  
                  30.50     1:02.01 (31.51)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maczewski, Adam Z         22 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      49.07    9  
                  24.18       49.07 (24.89)                                        
  2 Rice, Mack R              18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      50.92    4  
                  24.74       50.92 (26.18)                                        
  3 Notarianni, Joey G        19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      51.26    3  
                  25.00       51.26 (26.26)                                        
  4 Marsh, Andrew C           18 West Virginia-WV          NT      52.38    2  
                  25.23       52.38 (27.15)                                        
  5 Tankle, Matt G            18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT     x52.60  
                  25.37       52.60 (27.23)                                        
  6 Hickey, Jay T             18 West Virginia-WV          NT      54.25    1  
                  26.54       54.25 (27.71)                                        
  7 Palley, David W           19 West Virginia-WV          NT      56.27  
                  26.96       56.27 (29.31)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zee, Jenelle H            19 West Virginia-WV          NT    1:05.46    9  
                  30.38     1:05.46 (35.08)                                        
  2 Dixon, Cam C              19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:06.76    4  
                  31.66     1:06.76 (35.10)                                        
  3 Marcelle, Maddy E         18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:08.56    3  
                  32.31     1:08.56 (36.25)                                        
  4 McCann, Breanna L         21 West Virginia-WV          NT    1:08.69    2  
                  32.82     1:08.69 (35.87)                                        
  5 Emter, Morgan E           18 West Virginia-WV          NT    1:09.43    1  
                  32.89     1:09.43 (36.54)                                        
  6 Cadell, Kimberlee L       22 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:10.57  
                  32.77     1:10.57 (37.80)                                        
  7 Zetlmeisl, Sarah M        19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT   x1:10.60  
                  33.76     1:10.60 (36.84)                                        
  8 Luigard, Emma             17 West Virginia-WV          NT   x1:13.83  
                  35.12     1:13.83 (38.71)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nosbisch, Luke M          20 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      56.81    9  
                  26.61       56.81 (30.20)                                        
  2 Power, Rob M              21 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      57.86    4  
                  27.30       57.86 (30.56)                                        
  3 O'Prey, Connor T          18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      59.59    3  
                  27.97       59.59 (31.62)                                        
  4 Fumagalli, Aidan L        18 West Virginia-WV          NT    1:00.62    2  
                  28.57     1:00.62 (32.05)                                        
  5 Pidgeon, Jack A           20 Pittsburgh-AM             NT   x1:00.88  
                  28.30     1:00.88 (32.58)                                        
  6 Iotte, Jake R             18 West Virginia-WV          NT    1:01.58    1  
                  28.80     1:01.58 (32.78)                                        
  7 Murto, Peter T            20 West Virginia-WV          NT    1:02.47  
                  28.83     1:02.47 (33.64)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nugent, Mandie L          21 West Virginia-WV          NT    2:04.63    9  
                  29.30     1:01.49 (32.19)     1:33.36 (31.87)     2:04.63 (31.27)
  2 Ogden, Julie R            20 West Virginia-WV          NT    2:06.67    4  
                  28.57     1:00.62 (32.05)     1:33.58 (32.96)     2:06.67 (33.09)
  3 Lee, Veronica A           20 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:07.24    3  
                  29.35     1:02.41 (33.06)     1:34.71 (32.30)     2:07.24 (32.53)
  4 Bolek, Emily E            19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:07.40    2  
                  29.37     1:01.38 (32.01)     1:33.77 (32.39)     2:07.40 (33.63)
  5 Frantz, Kelsey E          18 West Virginia-WV          NT    2:09.07    1  
                  29.67     1:01.71 (32.04)     1:35.07 (33.36)     2:09.07 (34.00)
  6 Lisella, Nina M           20 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:12.93  
                  29.91     1:04.05 (34.14)     1:38.07 (34.02)     2:12.93 (34.86)
  7 Ford, Amanda J            18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT   x2:13.90  
                  30.51     1:04.25 (33.74)     1:38.87 (34.62)     2:13.90 (35.03)
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vogel, Martin V           19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:50.00    9  
                  24.88       52.74 (27.86)     1:21.16 (28.42)     1:50.00 (28.84)
  2 Lierley, Jon D            20 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:50.14    4  
                  24.52       52.45 (27.93)     1:21.29 (28.84)     1:50.14 (28.85)
  3 Long, Eric S              18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:56.42    3  
                  24.89       54.35 (29.46)     1:24.81 (30.46)     1:56.42 (31.61)
  4 Bandy, Kyle M             21 West Virginia-WV          NT    2:05.67    2  
                  28.00       59.49 (31.49)     1:32.00 (32.51)     2:05.67 (33.67)
 
Event 15  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 des Tombe, Dani L         19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      24.06    9  
  2 Iwanicki, Alex A          19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      24.15    4  
  3 Gillmore, Jaimee L        18 West Virginia-WV          NT      24.24    3  
  4 Mills, Lauren K           19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      24.77    2  
  5 Nederlanden, Jessica T    20 Pittsburgh-AM             NT     x24.81  
  6 Burlingham, Eva M         20 West Virginia-WV          NT      24.87    1  
  7 Kidd, Hayley M            20 West Virginia-WV          NT      25.50  
  8 Rogers, Meredith A        19 West Virginia-WV          NT     x26.29  
 -- Meixner, Mac A            18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT     X24.91  
 -- DeWitt, Bethany J         18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT     X24.95  
 -- Parowski, Danielle R      18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT     X25.96  
 
Event 16  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vialette, Julien E        20 West Virginia-WV          NT      20.91    9  
  2 Glegg, Ross S             19 West Virginia-WV          NT      21.02    4  
  3 Ahani, Kourosh            19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      21.22    3  
  4 Rodenkirk, Alex B         20 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      21.36    2  
  5 Heiden, Sean D            18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      21.41    1  
  6 Pagel, Otto               24 Pittsburgh-AM             NT     x21.53  
  7 Simmonds, Hugh W          20 West Virginia-WV          NT      22.13  
  8 Toulson, Wali K           18 West Virginia-WV          NT     x22.17  
 -- Bertha, Nick M            19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT     X22.52  
 -- Kampfe, Bryce A           18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT     X22.64  
 
Event 17  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vande Poel, Haily E       19 West Virginia-WV          NP     276.37    9  
  2 Ciotti, Kim E             21 Pittsburgh-AM             NP     244.95    4  
  3 McGhee, Angelika D        19 Pittsburgh-AM             NP     239.47    3  
  4 Disanti, Britt M          22 Pittsburgh-AM             NP     238.65    2  
  5 Sheaffer, Alec D          19 Pittsburgh-AM             NP    x235.80  
  6 Waltz, Leigh A            20 Pittsburgh-AM             NP    x229.12  
  7 Winkelmann, Sam L         19 Pittsburgh-AM             NP    x227.10  
  8 Schmidt, Lindsay N        18 West Virginia-WV          NP     218.02    1  
  9 Taffner, Tori N           18 West Virginia-WV          NP     199.95  
 10 Brungo, Tori L            20 Pittsburgh-AM             NP    x192.00  
 11 Rey, Jenn T               19 West Virginia-WV          NP    x188.10  
 
Event 18  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 des Tombe, Dani L         19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      52.07    9  
                  25.04       52.07 (27.03)                                        
  2 Lelli, Tamara C           22 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      52.63    4  
                  25.25       52.63 (27.38)                                        
  3 Gillmore, Jaimee L        18 West Virginia-WV          NT      53.02    3  
                  25.68       53.02 (27.34)                                        
  4 Iwanicki, Alex A          19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      53.34    2  
                  25.76       53.34 (27.58)                                        
  5 Mills, Lauren K           19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT     x53.66  
                  25.80       53.66 (27.86)                                        
  6 Ogden, Julie R            20 West Virginia-WV          NT      56.35    1  
                  26.59       56.35 (29.76)                                        
  7 Rogers, Meredith A        19 West Virginia-WV          NT      57.87  
                  27.56       57.87 (30.31)                                        
  8 Murto, Katie N            18 West Virginia-WV          NT     x58.04  
                  27.48       58.04 (30.56)                                        
 -- DeWitt, Bethany J         18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT     X54.19  
                  26.11       54.19 (28.08)                                        
 -- Nederlanden, Jessica T    20 Pittsburgh-AM             NT     X54.35  
                  25.90       54.35 (28.45)                                        
 -- Fuerst, Lauren E          19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT     X55.80  
                  26.56       55.80 (29.24)                                        
 -- Rodenkirk, Lindsey H      19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT     X56.40  
                  27.08       56.40 (29.32)                                        
 -- Parowski, Danielle R      18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT     X56.50  
                  27.29       56.50 (29.21)                                        
 -- Ford, Amanda J            18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT     X57.01  
                  27.95       57.01 (29.06)                                        
 -- Cadell, Kimberlee L       22 Pittsburgh-AM             NT   X1:09.73  
                  32.90     1:09.73 (36.83)                                        
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sweeney, David M          18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      45.93    9  
                  22.50       45.93 (23.43)                                        
  2 Vialette, Julien E        20 West Virginia-WV          NT      46.01    4  
                  21.69       46.01 (24.32)                                        
  3 Medhat-Mohamed, Hussein   22 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      46.33    3  
                  22.36       46.33 (23.97)                                        
  4 Glegg, Ross S             19 West Virginia-WV          NT      46.77    2  
                  22.82       46.77 (23.95)                                        
  5 Marsh, Andrew C           18 West Virginia-WV          NT      47.53    1  
                  22.79       47.53 (24.74)                                        
  6 Long, Eric S              18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      47.76  
                  22.54       47.76 (25.22)                                        
  7 Heiden, Sean D            18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT     x48.10  
                  23.08       48.10 (25.02)                                        
  8 Toulson, Wali K           18 West Virginia-WV          NT     x48.76  
                  23.49       48.76 (25.27)                                        
 -- Kampfe, Bryce A           18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT     X48.91  
                  23.67       48.91 (25.24)                                        
 -- Bertha, Nick M            19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT     X51.06  
                  24.29       51.06 (26.77)                                        
 
Event 20  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Budzis, Joanna            22 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:02.47    9  
                  29.09     1:00.26 (31.17)     1:31.56 (31.30)     2:02.47 (30.91)
  2 Sarjeant, Tatyanna B      19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:05.61    4  
                  30.11     1:01.73 (31.62)     1:33.79 (32.06)     2:05.61 (31.82)
  3 Deschenes, Renee Z        19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:08.50    3  
                  31.11     1:03.96 (32.85)     1:36.85 (32.89)     2:08.50 (31.65)
  4 Miller, Courtney J        18 West Virginia-WV          NT    2:08.89    2  
                  30.55     1:03.17 (32.62)     1:36.04 (32.87)     2:08.89 (32.85)
  5 Carrington, Austen S      21 West Virginia-WV          NT    2:08.95    1  
                  30.92     1:03.30 (32.38)     1:35.87 (32.57)     2:08.95 (33.08)
  6 Waugaman, Brooke N        20 Pittsburgh-AM             NT   x2:12.63  
                  30.73     1:03.93 (33.20)     1:38.30 (34.37)     2:12.63 (34.33)
  7 Redman, Danielle L        22 West Virginia-WV          NT    2:17.09  
                  31.40     1:06.50 (35.10)     1:41.54 (35.04)     2:17.09 (35.55)
 
Event 21  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Notarianni, Joey G        19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:50.02    9  
                  26.12       53.48 (27.36)     1:21.66 (28.18)     1:50.02 (28.36)
  2 Rice, Mack R              18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:51.85    4  
                  26.46       54.91 (28.45)     1:23.76 (28.85)     1:51.85 (28.09)
  3 Maczewski, Adam Z         22 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:53.55    3  
                  25.80       54.26 (28.46)     1:23.30 (29.04)     1:53.55 (30.25)
  4 Tankle, Matt G            18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT   x1:56.33  
                  27.58       56.90 (29.32)     1:27.23 (30.33)     1:56.33 (29.10)
  5 Hickey, Jay T             18 West Virginia-WV          NT    1:57.62    2  
                  27.12       56.11 (28.99)     1:26.75 (30.64)     1:57.62 (30.87)
 
Event 22  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Veronica A           20 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:18.80    9  
                  32.09     1:07.39 (35.30)     1:42.97 (35.58)     2:18.80 (35.83)
  2 Dixon, Cam C              19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:23.36    4  
                  32.74     1:09.38 (36.64)     1:46.19 (36.81)     2:23.36 (37.17)
  3 Van Der Merwe, Yolandi    22 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:23.59    3  
                  32.84     1:09.75 (36.91)     1:46.81 (37.06)     2:23.59 (36.78)
  4 McCann, Breanna L         21 West Virginia-WV          NT    2:26.12    2  
                  33.66     1:10.81 (37.15)     1:48.48 (37.67)     2:26.12 (37.64)
  5 Zee, Jenelle H            19 West Virginia-WV          NT    2:27.25    1  
                  33.16     1:10.42 (37.26)     1:48.09 (37.67)     2:27.25 (39.16)
  6 Emter, Morgan E           18 West Virginia-WV          NT    2:29.74  
                  34.22     1:12.64 (38.42)     1:50.96 (38.32)     2:29.74 (38.78)
  7 Zetlmeisl, Sarah M        19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT   x2:32.40  
                  35.33     1:13.71 (38.38)     1:52.51 (38.80)     2:32.40 (39.89)
  8 Luigard, Emma             17 West Virginia-WV          NT   x2:39.03  
                  35.87     1:16.09 (40.22)     1:56.97 (40.88)     2:39.03 (42.06)
 
Event 23  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Power, Rob M              21 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:05.06    9  
                  28.11       59.55 (31.44)     1:31.93 (32.38)     2:05.06 (33.13)
  2 O'Prey, Connor T          18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:11.31    4  
                  29.67     1:03.78 (34.11)     1:37.22 (33.44)     2:11.31 (34.09)
  3 Fumagalli, Aidan L        18 West Virginia-WV          NT    2:14.55    3  
                  30.89     1:05.92 (35.03)     1:41.73 (35.81)     2:14.55 (32.82)
  4 Pidgeon, Jack A           20 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:16.90    2  
                  30.37     1:05.11 (34.74)     1:40.68 (35.57)     2:16.90 (36.22)
  5 Iotte, Jake R             18 West Virginia-WV          NT    2:17.88    1  
                  31.60     1:07.56 (35.96)     1:42.64 (35.08)     2:17.88 (35.24)
  6 Murto, Peter T            20 West Virginia-WV          NT    2:22.16  
                  31.95     1:08.45 (36.50)     1:44.55 (36.10)     2:22.16 (37.61)
  7 Cooney, Mark T            19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT   x2:25.80  
                  32.89     1:09.86 (36.97)     1:47.50 (37.64)     2:25.80 (38.30)
 
Event 24  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Herbst, Kelsey M          21 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    4:55.43    9  
                  28.36       58.54 (30.18)     1:28.90 (30.36)     1:59.14 (30.24)
        2:29.27 (30.13)     2:59.14 (29.87)     3:28.88 (29.74)     3:58.06 (29.18)
        4:26.81 (28.75)     4:55.43 (28.62)                                        
  2 Burnett, Rachael E        20 West Virginia-WV          NT    5:00.89    4  
                  28.38       58.54 (30.16)     1:28.87 (30.33)     1:59.27 (30.40)
        2:29.43 (30.16)     2:59.58 (30.15)     3:29.53 (29.95)     3:59.71 (30.18)
        4:30.16 (30.45)     5:00.89 (30.73)                                        
  3 Matevish, Lauren E        21 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    5:03.79    3  
                  28.47       59.25 (30.78)     1:30.05 (30.80)     2:00.95 (30.90)
        2:31.64 (30.69)     3:02.45 (30.81)     3:32.97 (30.52)     4:03.68 (30.71)
        4:34.31 (30.63)     5:03.79 (29.48)                                        
  4 Ritter, Kaleigh A         18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    5:04.73    2  
                  27.84       58.22 (30.38)     1:28.76 (30.54)     1:59.48 (30.72)
        2:30.16 (30.68)     3:00.95 (30.79)     3:32.03 (31.08)     4:03.19 (31.16)
        4:34.23 (31.04)     5:04.73 (30.50)                                        
  5 Dunseith, Kate J          20 Pittsburgh-AM             NT   x5:08.38  
                  29.17       59.99 (30.82)     1:31.22 (31.23)     2:02.57 (31.35)
        2:33.70 (31.13)     3:05.26 (31.56)     3:36.66 (31.40)     4:07.85 (31.19)
        4:38.90 (31.05)     5:08.38 (29.48)                                        
  6 Frantz, Kelsey E          18 West Virginia-WV          NT    5:08.52    1  
                  29.58     1:00.89 (31.31)     1:32.24 (31.35)     2:03.23 (30.99)
        2:34.31 (31.08)     3:05.21 (30.90)     3:36.47 (31.26)     4:07.68 (31.21)
        4:38.82 (31.14)     5:08.52 (29.70)                                        
  7 Murto, Katie N            18 West Virginia-WV          NT    5:28.03  
                  29.42     1:01.95 (32.53)     1:35.10 (33.15)     2:08.21 (33.11)
        2:41.54 (33.33)     3:14.31 (32.77)     3:47.35 (33.04)     4:21.03 (33.68)
        4:54.72 (33.69)     5:28.03 (33.31)                                        
 
Event 25  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sweeney, David M          18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    4:35.93    9  
                  25.63       54.32 (28.69)     1:23.40 (29.08)     1:52.58 (29.18)
        2:19.96 (27.38)     2:47.88 (27.92)     3:15.67 (27.79)     3:43.41 (27.74)
        4:10.41 (27.00)     4:35.93 (25.52)                                        
  2 Nosbisch, Luke M          20 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    4:36.20    4  
                  24.75       51.70 (26.95)     1:19.21 (27.51)     1:47.20 (27.99)
        2:15.25 (28.05)     2:43.55 (28.30)     3:12.19 (28.64)     3:41.11 (28.92)
        4:09.47 (28.36)     4:36.20 (26.73)                                        
  3 McCarthy, Andrew C        18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    4:43.54    3  
                  25.07       52.87 (27.80)     1:20.99 (28.12)     1:49.78 (28.79)
        2:18.55 (28.77)     2:47.63 (29.08)     3:16.67 (29.04)     3:46.00 (29.33)
        4:15.22 (29.22)     4:43.54 (28.32)                                        
  4 Kolwyck, Jared M          21 Pittsburgh-AM             NT   x4:47.98  
                  26.65       55.48 (28.83)     1:24.62 (29.14)     1:54.00 (29.38)
        2:23.21 (29.21)     2:52.26 (29.05)     3:21.17 (28.91)     3:50.09 (28.92)
        4:19.15 (29.06)     4:47.98 (28.83)                                        
  5 Simmonds, Hugh W          20 West Virginia-WV          NT    4:49.62    2  
                  25.62       54.15 (28.53)     1:23.08 (28.93)     1:52.56 (29.48)
        2:22.26 (29.70)     2:52.16 (29.90)     3:22.26 (30.10)     3:52.08 (29.82)
        4:21.74 (29.66)     4:49.62 (27.88)                                        
  6 Davenport, Daeton S       19 West Virginia-WV          NT    4:49.65    1  
                  25.75       54.51 (28.76)     1:23.63 (29.12)     1:52.93 (29.30)
        2:22.43 (29.50)     2:51.53 (29.10)     3:21.80 (30.27)     3:52.17 (30.37)
        4:21.78 (29.61)     4:49.65 (27.87)                                        
 
Event 26  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ogden, Julie R            20 West Virginia-WV          NT      57.10    9  
                  27.14       57.10 (29.96)                                        
  2 Nugent, Mandie L          21 West Virginia-WV          NT      57.96    4  
                  27.83       57.96 (30.13)                                        
  3 Lelli, Tamara C           22 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      58.00    3  
                  27.48       58.00 (30.52)                                        
  4 Meixner, Mac A            18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      58.82    2  
                  27.23       58.82 (31.59)                                        
  5 Lisella, Nina M           20 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      59.26    1  
                  27.94       59.26 (31.32)                                        
  6 Bolek, Emily E            19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT     x59.52  
                  28.00       59.52 (31.52)                                        
  7 Burlingham, Eva M         20 West Virginia-WV          NT    1:00.21  
                  28.41     1:00.21 (31.80)                                        
  8 Redman, Danielle L        22 West Virginia-WV          NT   x1:02.32  
                  28.75     1:02.32 (33.57)                                        
 
Event 27  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ahani, Kourosh            19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      48.92    9  
                  22.82       48.92 (26.10)                                        
  2 Lierley, Jon D            20 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      50.20    4  
                  23.77       50.20 (26.43)                                        
  3 Vogel, Martin V           19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      51.19    3  
                  23.99       51.19 (27.20)                                        
  4 Marsh, Andrew C           18 West Virginia-WV          NT      52.31    2  
                  24.24       52.31 (28.07)                                        
  5 Vialette, Julien E        20 West Virginia-WV          NT      53.42    1  
                  24.84       53.42 (28.58)                                        
  6 Bandy, Kyle M             21 West Virginia-WV          NT      56.25  
                  25.95       56.25 (30.30)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Snyder, Aaron L           20 Pittsburgh-AM             NP     326.55    9  
  2 Parker, Christian M       18 West Virginia-WV          NP     290.62    4  
  3 Bergman, Harry A          20 Pittsburgh-AM             NP     285.07    3  
  4 Moore, Erik A             21 Pittsburgh-AM             NP     260.62    2  
  5 Carmichael, Keith C       18 West Virginia-WV          NP     252.37    1  
  6 McLaughlin, Liam F        20 West Virginia-WV          NP     250.65  
  7 Matheny, Tyler L          20 Pittsburgh-AM             NP    x230.85  
  8 Ismail, Ibrahim I         19 West Virginia-WV          NP    x208.87  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Veronica A           20 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:07.32    9  
                  27.44     1:00.98 (33.54)     1:36.66 (35.68)     2:07.32 (30.66)
  2 Budzis, Joanna            22 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:08.61    4  
                  28.16     1:00.78 (32.62)     1:38.33 (37.55)     2:08.61 (30.28)
  3 McCann, Breanna L         21 West Virginia-WV          NT    2:09.32    3  
                  28.91     1:01.42 (32.51)     1:39.39 (37.97)     2:09.32 (29.93)
  4 Van Der Merwe, Yolandi    22 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:10.31    2  
                  28.78     1:02.88 (34.10)     1:40.33 (37.45)     2:10.31 (29.98)
  5 Dixon, Cam C              19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT   x2:12.01  
                  28.46     1:02.01 (33.55)     1:40.29 (38.28)     2:12.01 (31.72)
  6 Carrington, Austen S      21 West Virginia-WV          NT    2:14.72    1  
                  29.56     1:02.82 (33.26)     1:43.29 (40.47)     2:14.72 (31.43)
  7 Zee, Jenelle H            19 West Virginia-WV          NT    2:16.57  
                  29.70     1:06.28 (36.58)     1:44.07 (37.79)     2:16.57 (32.50)
  8 Emter, Morgan E           18 West Virginia-WV          NT   x2:18.15  
                  30.61     1:05.70 (35.09)     1:44.45 (38.75)     2:18.15 (33.70)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rice, Mack R              18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:51.10    9  
                  24.82       51.81 (26.99)     1:24.58 (32.77)     1:51.10 (26.52)
  2 Power, Rob M              21 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:53.86    4  
                  25.08       54.34 (29.26)     1:26.40 (32.06)     1:53.86 (27.46)
  3 Lierley, Jon D            20 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:55.55    3  
                  24.42       54.97 (30.55)     1:28.53 (33.56)     1:55.55 (27.02)
  4 Vogel, Martin V           19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT   x1:59.64  
                  25.02       54.54 (29.52)     1:30.28 (35.74)     1:59.64 (29.36)
  5 Iotte, Jake R             18 West Virginia-WV          NT    2:01.99    2  
                  26.92       59.56 (32.64)     1:34.13 (34.57)     2:01.99 (27.86)
  6 Hickey, Jay T             18 West Virginia-WV          NT    2:02.00    1  
                  25.87       57.03 (31.16)     1:34.13 (37.10)     2:02.00 (27.87)
  7 Fumagalli, Aidan L        18 West Virginia-WV          NT    2:07.16  
                  27.20     1:00.75 (33.55)     1:37.31 (36.56)     2:07.16 (29.85)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'A'                      NT    3:31.57   11  
     1) des Tombe, Dani L 19            2) Lelli, Tamara C 22             
     3) Herbst, Kelsey M 21             4) Budzis, Joanna 22              
                  25.57       52.37 (52.37)     1:17.44 (25.07)     1:44.91 (52.54)
        2:10.44 (25.53)     2:37.83 (52.92)     3:03.55 (25.72)     3:31.57 (53.74)
  2 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'B'                      NT    3:34.84    4  
     1) Sarjeant, Tatyanna B 19         2) Iwanicki, Alex A 19            
     3) Mills, Lauren K 19              4) DeWitt, Bethany J 18           
                  25.87       53.48 (53.48)     1:18.74 (25.26)     1:47.17 (53.69)
        2:12.67 (25.50)     2:41.07 (53.90)     3:06.72 (25.65)     3:34.84 (53.77)
  3 West Virginia University-WV  'A'                       NT    3:35.40    2  
     1) Gillmore, Jaimee L 18           2) Burlingham, Eva M 20           
     3) Nugent, Mandie L 21             4) Burnett, Rachael E 20          
                  26.11       53.80 (53.80)     1:19.78 (25.98)     1:48.27 (54.47)
        2:14.09 (25.82)     2:42.49 (54.22)     3:08.11 (25.62)     3:35.40 (52.91)
  4 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'C'                      NT   x3:39.72  
     1) Nederlanden, Jessica T 20       2) Fuerst, Lauren E 19            
     3) Meixner, Mac A 18               4) Deschenes, Renee Z 19          
                  25.76       53.89 (53.89)     1:20.73 (26.84)     1:50.14 (56.25)
        2:15.78 (25.64)     2:44.76 (54.62)     3:11.11 (26.35)     3:39.72 (54.96)
  5 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'D'                      NT   x3:45.05  
     1) Ritter, Kaleigh A 18            2) Dunseith, Kate J 20            
     3) Wegescheide, Blair M 18         4) Waugaman, Brooke N 20          
                  27.04       56.60 (56.60)     1:23.47 (26.87)     1:52.39 (55.79)
        2:18.78 (26.39)     2:47.67 (55.28)     3:14.88 (27.21)     3:45.05 (57.38)
  6 West Virginia University-WV  'B'                       NT    3:47.43  
     1) Frantz, Kelsey E 18             2) Kidd, Hayley M 20              
     3) Miller, Courtney J 18           4) Murto, Katie N 18              
                  27.20       56.46 (56.46)     1:22.61 (26.15)     1:51.76 (55.30)
        2:18.63 (26.87)     2:49.64 (57.88)     3:17.02 (27.38)     3:47.43 (57.79)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'A'                      NT    3:03.77   11  
     1) Medhat-Mohamed, Hussein M 22    2) Pagel, Otto 24                 
     3) Rodenkirk, Alex B 20            4) Sweeney, David M 18            
                  22.35       46.51 (46.51)     1:08.04 (21.53)     1:32.51 (46.00)
        1:53.83 (21.32)     2:17.48 (44.97)     2:39.62 (22.14)     3:03.77 (46.29)
  2 West Virginia University-WV  'A'                       NT    3:06.10    4  
     1) Glegg, Ross S 19                2) Simmonds, Hugh W 20            
     3) Marsh, Andrew C 18              4) Vialette, Julien E 20          
                  22.93       46.83 (46.83)     1:08.83 (22.00)     1:33.15 (46.32)
        1:55.03 (21.88)     2:19.67 (46.52)     2:41.98 (22.31)     3:06.10 (46.43)
  3 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'C'                      NT    3:13.79    2  
     1) Long, Eric S 18                 2) Notarianni, Joey G 19          
     3) O'Prey, Connor T 18             4) Tankle, Matt G 18              
                  22.84       48.18 (48.18)     1:10.88 (22.70)     1:36.50 (48.32)
        1:58.33 (21.83)     2:24.10 (47.60)     2:47.69 (23.59)     3:13.79 (49.69)
  4 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'D'                      NT   x3:19.96  
     1) McCarthy, Andrew C 18           2) Kolwyck, Jared M 21            
     3) Pidgeon, Jack A 20              4) Cooney, Mark T 19              
                  23.89       49.42 (49.42)     1:13.28 (23.86)     1:39.43 (50.01)
        2:03.17 (23.74)     2:30.09 (50.66)     2:53.65 (23.56)     3:19.96 (49.87)
 -- Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'B'                      NT         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Ahani, Kourosh 19               2) Maczewski, Adam Z 22           
     3) Heiden, Sean D 18               4) Lierley, Jon D 20              
                  22.70       47.59 (47.59)     1:09.80 (22.21)     1:33.96 (46.37)
        1:56.49 (22.53)     2:22.06 (48.10)     2:44.07 (22.01)          DQ (46.91)