Recap

Licensed to University of Cincinnati/Hopkins
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/3/2012 03:28 PM
                        PITT at CINCINNATI - 11/3/2012                         
                          WEST VIRGINIA at CINCINNATI                          
                            Keating Aquatic Center                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of CinCinnati  'A'                          NT    1:45.44  
     1) Piper, Jessica FR               2) r:0.30 Pikhartova, Helena FR   
     3) r:0.21 Fedoreeva, Iuliia FR     4) r:0.25 Wasiakowska, Weronika SO
              27.29    29.42    24.99    23.74                                    
  2 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'A'                      NT    1:47.53  
     1) Budzis, Joanna SR               2) r:0.07 Lee, Veronica JR        
     3) r:0.23 Meixner, Mac FR          4) r:0.43 des Tombe, Dani SO      
              27.24    30.67    25.97    23.65                                    
  3 University of CinCinnati  'C'                          NT    1:50.14  
     1) Bierman, Kendra FR              2) r:0.09 Wheeler, Sammie SO      
     3) r:0.24 Conners, Shannon JR      4) r:0.32 Borger, Valerie FR      
              28.20    29.74    27.87    24.33                                    
  4 University of CinCinnati  'B'                          NT   x1:50.63  
     1) Frye, Erin JR                   2) r:0.14 Jacumski, Victoria SO   
     3) r:0.06 Berman, Alicia JR        4) r:0.07 Laban, Bailey JR        
              27.89    31.08    27.49    24.17                                    
  5 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'C'                      NT    1:51.26  
     1) Nederlanden, Jess SO            2) r:0.26 Marcelle, Maddy FR      
     3) r:0.13 Bolek, Emily SO          4) r:0.17 DeWitt, Bethany FR      
              28.21    31.27    27.42    24.36                                    
  6 University of CinCinnati  'D'                          NT   x2:00.60  
     1) Rossi, Lindsay FR               2) r:0.24 Schmidt, Maddy FR       
     3) r:0.26 Stout, Brenna FR         4) r:0.15 Loushin, Stacy FR       
              31.09    34.09    29.40    26.02                                    
 -- Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'B'                      NT         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Deschenes, Renee JR             2) r:0.14 Van Der Merwe, Yolandi S
     3) r:0.17 Lelli, Tamara SR         4) r:-0.12 Iwanicki, Alex FR      
              28.05    30.70    26.24    23.96                                    
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'A'                      NT    1:33.09  
     1) Maczewski, Adam SR              2) r:0.22 Nosbisch, Luke SO       
     3) r:0.36 Ahani, Kourosh SO        4) r:0.25 Medhat-Mohamed, Hussein 
              23.69    26.10    22.41    20.89                                    
  2 University of CinCinnati  'A'                          NT    1:35.90  
     1) Ma'aya, Awse FR                 2) r:0.20 Craig, Mike FR          
     3) r:0.17 Walsh, Rob SO            4) r:0.30 Nevarez, Roberto JR     
              24.45    26.59    23.53    21.33                                    
  3 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'B'                      NT    1:36.58  
     1) Rice, Mack FR                   2) r:0.24 O'Prey, Connor FR       
     3) r:0.36 Heiden, Sean FR          4) r:0.30 Warrington, Avery FR    
              24.08    27.20    23.66    21.64                                    
  4 University of CinCinnati  'B'                          NT    1:37.99  
     1) Scherpenberg, Joe SO            2) r:0.37 Caudy, Robbie FR        
     3) r:0.30 Smith, Kyle FR           4) r:0.08 Easley, Tommy FR        
              24.55    28.43    23.42    21.59                                    
  5 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'C'                      NT   x1:38.57  
     1) Tankle, Matt FR                 2) r:0.18 Pagel, Otto SR          
     3) r:0.34 Vogel, Martin FR         4) r:0.02 Notarianni, Joey SO     
              25.49    28.33    23.20    21.55                                    
  6 University of CinCinnati  'C'                          NT   x1:38.85  
     1) Chappell, Ben FR                2) r:0.40 Kenney, Alex FR         
     3) r:0.30 Kaplan, Michael FR       4) r:0.18 Slavens, Brock FR       
              25.34    28.02    23.91    21.58                                    
  7 University of CinCinnati  'D'                          NT   x1:42.75  
     1) Sparks, Will FR                 2) r:0.24 Hargrove, Matt JR       
     3) r:0.19 Monk, Adam SO            4) r:0.24 Guffey, Jay FR          
              27.59    28.58    23.96    22.62                                    
 
Event 7  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matevish, Lauren          JR Pittsburgh-AM             NT   10:19.65  
              28.48   30.65   31.21   31.19   31.24   31.15   31.12   31.17
      31.08   31.16   31.06   31.30   31.41   31.39   31.18   31.45
      31.40   31.40   30.98   29.63                                
  2 Sarjeant, Tatyanna        SO Pittsburgh-AM             NT   10:27.97  
              29.17   31.48   31.44   31.41   31.38   31.24   31.38   31.48
      31.37   31.65   31.53   31.70   31.50   31.62   31.70   31.59
      31.63   31.88   31.81   31.01                                
  3 Herbst, Kelsey            SR Pittsburgh-AM             NT   10:37.86  
              29.55   31.66   31.48   31.75   31.94   31.83   31.81   31.86
      32.49   32.22   32.33   32.68   32.69   32.33   32.64   32.53
      30.85   31.94   32.21   31.07                                
  4 Kaminska, Ola             FR BearCats                  NT   10:38.63  
              29.05   31.76   31.90   31.68   31.91   32.22   32.41   32.24
      32.29   32.32   32.22   32.28   32.40   32.50   32.40   32.45
      32.18   32.07   31.66   30.69                                
  5 Puth, Milli               FR BearCats                  NT   10:41.36  
              29.08   31.89   31.80   31.84   31.92   32.00   32.19   32.28
      32.26   32.12   32.24   32.46   32.29   32.43   32.59   32.42
      32.40   32.63   32.71   31.81                                
  6 Hardewig, Amanda          SO BearCats                  NT   10:55.66  
              30.11   31.99   32.46   32.55   32.78   32.77   33.02   33.09
      32.92   33.11   33.24   33.23   33.00   33.16   33.17   33.36
      33.10   33.04   32.98   32.58                                
 
Event 8  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sweeney, David            FR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    9:34.69  
              25.57   28.99   29.45   29.37   29.40   29.76   29.65   29.69
      29.87   29.91   27.69   28.51   28.91   28.54   28.22   28.75
      28.73   28.40   27.72   27.56                                
  2 Bott, Joe                 FR BearCats                  NT    9:46.75  
              26.31   28.56   29.28   29.29   29.52   29.56   29.75   29.57
      29.78   30.26   29.84   30.10   30.14   30.08   30.06   30.24
      29.58   29.03   28.83   26.97                                
  3 McCarthy, Andrew          FR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    9:46.85  
              26.76   28.89   28.94   29.68   29.59   29.86   29.64   29.52
      29.64   29.80   29.68   29.35   29.55   29.66   30.08   30.01
      29.77   29.62   29.44   27.37                                
  4 Notarianni, Joey          SO Pittsburgh-AM             NT    9:54.34  
              26.28   28.89   29.36   29.38   28.99   28.27   28.47   29.02
      29.45   29.61   30.02   30.34   30.67   30.55   31.12   31.23
      30.74   31.73   30.54   29.68                                
  5 Kolwyck, Jared            SR Pittsburgh-AM             NT   x9:57.08  
              27.46   29.47   29.72   29.82   29.82   29.94   30.01   30.12
      30.04   30.08   30.28   30.25   30.00   30.22   30.24   30.00
      29.83   30.18   30.23   29.37                                
  6 Kearns, Donovan           FR BearCats                  NT   10:05.07  
              26.93   29.09   28.75   29.57   30.02   29.59   30.20   30.94
      30.95   30.84   29.01   30.45   31.53   30.28   30.45   31.57
      31.45   31.07   31.46   30.92                                
  7 Telford, Dylan            FR BearCats                  NT   10:09.04  
              27.43   29.95   30.38   30.72   30.76   30.06   30.67   31.18
      31.19   30.85   30.64   30.86   31.27   30.82   30.54   30.80
      30.69   30.62   30.29   29.32                                
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piper, Jessica            FR BearCats                  NT    1:52.36  
              26.22   28.43   28.83   28.88                                
  2 Herbst, Kelsey            SR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:53.41  
              26.95   28.74   28.86   28.86                                
  3 des Tombe, Dani           SO Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:53.98  
              26.93   28.79   29.30   28.96                                
  4 Dunseith, Kate            JR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:56.30  
              27.15   29.41   30.05   29.69                                
  5 Myszka, Taylor            FR BearCats                  NT    1:57.55  
              27.28   29.54   30.38   30.35                                
  6 Calvaruso, Meghan         SO BearCats                  NT    2:00.10  
              28.04   29.79   30.98   31.29                                
  7 Nemann, Katie             SO BearCats                  NT   x2:00.32  
              28.37   30.18   30.98   30.79                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lierley, Jon              SO Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:41.71  
              24.13   25.87   25.91   25.80                                
  2 Rodenkirk, Alex           JR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:42.49  
              23.69   26.29   26.27   26.24                                
  3 Pagel, Otto               SR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:42.69  
              23.76   26.27   26.65   26.01                                
  4 Nevarez, Roberto          JR BearCats                  NT    1:44.06  
              24.42   26.37   26.70   26.57                                
  5 Pasek, Hunter             FR BearCats                  NT    1:45.16  
              24.87   25.95   26.69   27.65                                
  6 Langford, Brad            SO BearCats                  NT    1:48.68  
              25.04   26.94   27.73   28.97                                
  7 Hale, Chris               JR BearCats                  NT   x1:50.03  
              25.76   27.83   27.89   28.55                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Budzis, Joanna            SR Pittsburgh-AM             NT      58.22  
              28.58   29.64                                                
  2 Wasiakowska, Weronika     SO BearCats                  NT      58.71  
              28.68   30.03                                                
  3 Deschenes, Renee          JR Pittsburgh-AM             NT      59.35  
              29.42   29.93                                                
  4 Frye, Erin                JR BearCats                  NT      59.39  
              28.98   30.41                                                
  5 Nederlanden, Jess         SO Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:01.06  
              29.45   31.61                                                
  6 Rossi, Lindsay            FR BearCats                  NT    1:04.90  
              31.79   33.11                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maczewski, Adam           SR Pittsburgh-AM             NT      50.90  
              25.19   25.71                                                
  2 Ma'aya, Awse              FR BearCats                  NT      51.96  
              25.56   26.40                                                
  3 Scherpenberg, Joe         SO BearCats                  NT      53.82  
              26.29   27.53                                                
  4 Chin, Alex                FR BearCats                  NT      53.90  
              26.31   27.59                                                
  5 Tankle, Matt              FR Pittsburgh-AM             NT      53.91  
              26.40   27.51                                                
  6 Ahani, Kourosh            SO Pittsburgh-AM             NT      54.82  
              26.97   27.85                                                
  7 Chappell, Ben             FR BearCats                  NT     x55.37  
              27.13   28.24                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pikhartova, Helena        FR BearCats                  NT    1:04.99  
              30.71   34.28                                                
  2 Lee, Veronica             JR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:05.92  
              31.39   34.53                                                
  3 Van Der Merwe, Yolandi    SR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:05.99  
              31.42   34.57                                                
  4 Wheeler, Sammie           SO BearCats                  NT    1:06.44  
              31.13   35.31                                                
  5 Jacumski, Victoria        SO BearCats                  NT    1:07.84  
              31.79   36.05                                                
  6 Laban, Bailey             JR BearCats                  NT   x1:08.35  
              32.46   35.89                                                
  7 Marcelle, Maddy           FR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:09.71  
              32.67   37.04                                                
 -- Schmidt, Maddy            FR BearCats                  NT   X1:14.69  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nosbisch, Luke            SO Pittsburgh-AM             NT      58.68  
              27.25   31.43                                                
  2 Craig, Mike               FR BearCats                  NT      59.17  
              28.00   31.17                                                
  3 O'Prey, Connor            FR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:01.58  
              28.86   32.72                                                
  4 Kenney, Alex              FR BearCats                  NT    1:02.95  
              29.42   33.53                                                
  5 Kolwyck, Jared            SR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:02.98  
              30.32   32.66                                                
  6 Caudy, Robbie             FR BearCats                  NT    1:03.02  
              29.73   33.29                                                
  7 Hargrove, Matt            JR BearCats                  NT   x1:03.76  
              29.91   33.85                                                
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fedoreeva, Iuliia         FR BearCats                  NT    2:06.35  
              28.72   32.21   32.85   32.57                                
  2 Bolek, Emily              SO Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:07.68  
              29.08   31.79   32.85   33.96                                
  3 Lelli, Tamara             SR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:11.06  
              31.05   33.08   33.93   33.00                                
  4 Matevish, Lauren          JR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:14.75  
              29.80   34.09   35.42   35.44                                
  5 Yanzsa, Ashley            JR BearCats                  NT    2:17.98  
              30.86   34.61   35.79   36.72                                
  6 Stout, Brenna             FR BearCats                  NT    2:19.10  
              31.16   35.80   35.95   36.19                                
  7 Meixner, Mac              FR Pittsburgh-AM             NT   x2:21.41  
              30.28   34.93   37.15   39.05                                
  8 Loushin, Stacy            FR BearCats                  NT   x2:25.47  
              30.44   34.89   38.75   41.39                                
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vogel, Martin             FR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:50.14  
              24.33   27.28   28.63   29.90                                
  2 Rice, Mack                FR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:52.10  
              25.49   28.16   28.91   29.54                                
  3 Sweeney, David            FR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:52.75  
              25.94   28.85   29.57   28.39                                
  4 Anderson, Nathan          FR BearCats                  NT    1:59.57  
              26.33   29.61   31.64   31.99                                
  5 Smith, Kyle               FR BearCats                  NT    2:00.97  
              27.02   30.81   31.26   31.88                                
  6 O'Brien, Tim              FR BearCats                  NT    2:03.53  
              27.44   31.15   32.04   32.90                                
  7 Monk, Adam                SO BearCats                  NT   x2:05.09  
              27.29   30.98   33.52   33.30                                
 
Event 17  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 des Tombe, Dani           SO Pittsburgh-AM             NT      23.98  
  2 Iwanicki, Alex            FR Pittsburgh-AM             NT      24.52  
  3 Bierman, Kendra           FR BearCats                  NT      24.72  
  4 Mills, Lauren             SO Pittsburgh-AM             NT      24.76  
  5 Berman, Alicia            JR BearCats                  NT      25.10  
  6 Borger, Valerie           FR BearCats                  NT      25.13  
  7 DeWitt, Bethany           FR Pittsburgh-AM             NT     x25.29  
  8 Conners, Shannon          JR BearCats                  NT     x26.55  
 
Event 18  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rodenkirk, Alex           JR Pittsburgh-AM             NT      21.34  
  2 Heiden, Sean              FR Pittsburgh-AM             NT      21.61  
  3 Medhat-Mohamed, Hussein   SR Pittsburgh-AM             NT      21.66  
  4 Warrington, Avery         FR Pittsburgh-AM             NT     x21.68  
  5 Kaplan, Michael           FR BearCats                  NT      22.06  
  6 Slavens, Brock            FR BearCats                  NT      22.15  
  7 Walsh, Rob                SO BearCats                  NT      22.30  
  8 Easley, Tommy             FR BearCats                  NT     x22.50  
 -- Pasek, Hunter             FR BearCats                  NT     X22.71  
 -- Albert, Andrew            FR BearCats                  NT     X22.89  
 -- Telford, Dylan            FR BearCats                  NT     X23.09  
 -- Guffey, Jay               FR BearCats                  NT     X23.21  
 -- Fallon, Jesse             FR BearCats                  NT     X23.29  
 -- Sparks, Will              FR BearCats                  NT     X24.10  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wasiakowska, Weronika     SO BearCats                  NT      52.40  
              25.29   27.11                                                
  2 des Tombe, Dani           SO Pittsburgh-AM             NT      52.75  
              25.56   27.19                                                
  3 Fedoreeva, Iuliia         FR BearCats                  NT      52.89  
              25.75   27.14                                                
  4 Mills, Lauren             SO Pittsburgh-AM             NT      53.69  
              25.68   28.01                                                
  5 Laban, Bailey             JR BearCats                  NT      53.93  
              26.15   27.78                                                
  6 Nederlanden, Jess         SO Pittsburgh-AM             NT      54.17  
              25.91   28.26                                                
  7 Iwanicki, Alex            FR Pittsburgh-AM             NT     x54.46  
              25.87   28.59                                                
  8 Berman, Alicia            JR BearCats                  NT     x54.83  
              26.00   28.83                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Medhat-Mohamed, Hussein   SR Pittsburgh-AM             NT      46.55  
              22.54   24.01                                                
  2 Sweeney, David            FR Pittsburgh-AM             NT      46.74  
              22.88   23.86                                                
  3 Pagel, Otto               SR Pittsburgh-AM             NT      47.08  
              22.66   24.42                                                
  4 Nevarez, Roberto          JR BearCats                  NT      47.16  
              22.89   24.27                                                
  5 Heiden, Sean              FR Pittsburgh-AM             NT     x47.32  
              22.74   24.58                                                
  6 Kaplan, Michael           FR BearCats                  NT      47.64  
              23.22   24.42                                                
  7 Easley, Tommy             FR BearCats                  NT      49.59  
              24.06   25.53                                                
  8 Walsh, Rob                SO BearCats                  NT     x49.60  
              23.63   25.97                                                
 -- Slavens, Brock            FR BearCats                  NT     X49.03  
              23.53   25.50                                                
 -- Albert, Andrew            FR BearCats                  NT     X49.23  
              23.67   25.56                                                
 -- Fallon, Jesse             FR BearCats                  NT     X49.66  
              24.20   25.46                                                
 -- Kenney, Alex              FR BearCats                  NT     X49.86  
              24.03   25.83                                                
 -- Chappell, Ben             FR BearCats                  NT     X50.45  
              23.76   26.69                                                
 -- Sparks, Will              FR BearCats                  NT     X52.21  
              25.19   27.02                                                
 -- Guffey, Jay               FR BearCats                  NT     X52.54  
              25.23   27.31                                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piper, Jessica            FR BearCats                  NT    2:02.13  
              29.19   30.90   30.86   31.18                                
  2 Budzis, Joanna            SR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:03.27  
              29.95   31.11   31.12   31.09                                
  3 Deschenes, Renee          JR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:05.89  
              30.36   32.34   32.20   30.99                                
  4 Sarjeant, Tatyanna        SO Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:06.66  
              30.47   32.13   32.09   31.97                                
  5 Frye, Erin                JR BearCats                  NT    2:09.04  
              30.46   32.11   33.30   33.17                                
  6 Calvaruso, Meghan         SO BearCats                  NT    2:10.66  
              31.78   33.09   33.22   32.57                                
  7 Bierman, Kendra           FR BearCats                  NT   x2:12.65  
              30.40   33.38   34.40   34.47                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maczewski, Adam           SR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:50.79  
              26.84   27.46   28.15   28.34                                
  2 Notarianni, Joey          SO Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:56.24  
              28.04   29.73   29.82   28.65                                
  3 Chin, Alex                FR BearCats                  NT    1:56.51  
              27.27   29.48   30.58   29.18                                
  4 Tankle, Matt              FR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:57.04  
              27.91   29.10   30.19   29.84                                
  5 Lierley, Jon              SO Pittsburgh-AM             NT   x1:57.69  
              28.19   29.57   30.41   29.52                                
  6 Ma'aya, Awse              FR BearCats                  NT    1:58.00  
              27.47   29.81   30.96   29.76                                
  7 Scherpenberg, Joe         SO BearCats                  NT    1:58.74  
              28.21   30.13   30.62   29.78                                
  8 Kearns, Donovan           FR BearCats                  NT   x2:04.82  
              29.21   31.40   31.92   32.29                                
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Veronica             JR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:19.16  
              32.25   35.96   35.49   35.46                                
  2 Van Der Merwe, Yolandi    SR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:22.24  
              32.41   36.19   36.48   37.16                                
  3 Jacumski, Victoria        SO BearCats                  NT    2:25.84  
              32.88   36.61   38.01   38.34                                
  4 Pikhartova, Helena        FR BearCats                  NT    2:25.92  
              33.39   37.36   37.59   37.58                                
  5 Marcelle, Maddy           FR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:32.04  
              34.28   38.57   39.65   39.54                                
  6 Kaminska, Ola             FR BearCats                  NT    2:32.12  
              34.13   38.34   39.76   39.89                                
  7 Schmidt, Maddy            FR BearCats                  NT   x2:37.50  
              36.02   40.04   40.56   40.88                                
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nosbisch, Luke            SO Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:07.82  
              28.52   32.50   34.26   32.54                                
  2 O'Prey, Connor            FR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:14.81  
              30.58   35.41   34.97   33.85                                
  3 Caudy, Robbie             FR BearCats                  NT    2:16.06  
              30.72   34.56   35.48   35.30                                
  4 Craig, Mike               FR BearCats                  NT    2:16.23  
              31.27   35.66   35.32   33.98                                
  5 Kolwyck, Jared            SR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:16.61  
              31.65   35.48   35.23   34.25                                
  6 Hargrove, Matt            JR BearCats                  NT    2:16.91  
              31.56   34.62   35.23   35.50                                
  7 Spruill, Nathan           SO BearCats                  NT   x2:23.33  
              32.51   36.87   36.82   37.13                                
 
Event 25  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Herbst, Kelsey            SR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    5:01.98  
              28.71   30.23   30.73   30.43   30.39   30.27   30.28   30.29
      30.70   29.95                                                
  2 Matevish, Lauren          JR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    5:03.52  
              28.66   30.85   30.86   30.89   30.59   30.73   30.52   30.67
      30.42   29.33                                                
  3 Dunseith, Kate            JR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    5:03.92  
              28.63   30.65   30.70   30.44   30.70   30.81   30.60   30.87
      30.72   29.80                                                
  4 Puth, Milli               FR BearCats                  NT    5:13.91  
              28.71   30.85   31.08   31.62   32.09   31.99   32.25   32.30
      32.26   30.76                                                
  5 Hardewig, Amanda          SO BearCats                  NT    5:13.95  
              28.98   30.93   31.37   31.77   31.84   31.80   32.04   32.21
      31.82   31.19                                                
  6 Nemann, Katie             SO BearCats                  NT    5:15.01  
              29.90   31.50   31.39   31.52   31.73   31.75   31.97   31.97
      31.85   31.43                                                
  7 Yanzsa, Ashley            JR BearCats                  NT   x5:28.19  
              30.01   32.45   33.24   33.26   32.97   33.45   33.22   33.35
      33.26   32.98                                                
 
Event 26  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vogel, Martin             FR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    4:40.23  
              25.87   28.41   28.95   29.16   29.42   27.40   27.20   27.65
      28.38   27.79                                                
  2 Rodenkirk, Alex           JR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    4:46.42  
              25.42   28.67   29.43   29.27   29.04   28.23   29.25   29.16
      29.43   28.52                                                
  3 Rice, Mack                FR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    4:46.71  
              26.31   28.63   29.47   29.44   29.09   28.86   28.77   28.64
      29.00   28.50                                                
  4 McCarthy, Andrew          FR Pittsburgh-AM             NT   x4:48.55  
              25.71   28.46   28.93   29.07   29.43   29.54   29.65   29.69
      29.61   28.46                                                
  5 Telford, Dylan            FR BearCats                  NT    4:49.70  
              26.13   28.83   29.23   29.56   29.72   29.58   30.30   29.66
      28.90   27.79                                                
  6 Hale, Chris               JR BearCats                  NT    5:04.69  
              28.04   30.47   30.52   30.37   30.48   30.90   31.05   31.27
      31.15   30.44                                                
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fedoreeva, Iuliia         FR BearCats                  NT      56.79  
              27.11   29.68                                                
  2 Lelli, Tamara             SR Pittsburgh-AM             NT      59.08  
              27.87   31.21                                                
  3 Bolek, Emily              SO Pittsburgh-AM             NT      59.61  
              28.25   31.36                                                
  4 Meixner, Mac              FR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:00.15  
              28.15   32.00                                                
  5 Puth, Milli               FR BearCats                  NT    1:02.62  
              29.75   32.87                                                
  6 DeWitt, Bethany           FR Pittsburgh-AM             NT   x1:02.68  
              29.32   33.36                                                
  7 Conners, Shannon          JR BearCats                  NT    1:03.09  
              29.35   33.74                                                
 -- Loushin, Stacy            FR BearCats                  NT   X1:01.99  
              29.12   32.87                                                
 -- Stout, Brenna             FR BearCats                  NT   X1:03.37  
              29.14   34.23                                                
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ahani, Kourosh            SO Pittsburgh-AM             NT      49.99  
              23.09   26.90                                                
  2 Lierley, Jon              SO Pittsburgh-AM             NT      50.90  
              23.75   27.15                                                
  3 Nevarez, Roberto          JR BearCats                  NT      52.45  
              24.56   27.89                                                
  4 Warrington, Avery         FR Pittsburgh-AM             NT      53.26  
              24.87   28.39                                                
  5 O'Prey, Connor            FR Pittsburgh-AM             NT     x53.61  
              25.16   28.45                                                
  6 Pasek, Hunter             FR BearCats                  NT      54.14  
              25.53   28.61                                                
 -- Smith, Kyle               FR BearCats                  NT     X53.24  
              24.60   28.64                                                
 -- Monk, Adam                SO BearCats                  NT     X53.99  
              25.11   28.88                                                
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Budzis, Joanna            SR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    4:29.27  
              29.99   33.13   34.79   33.04   39.94   37.15   30.98   30.25
  2 Lee, Veronica             JR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    4:31.51  
              28.54   32.19   35.78   35.47   37.19   38.22   32.62   31.50
  3 Sarjeant, Tatyanna        SO Pittsburgh-AM             NT    4:36.57  
              30.88   34.81   33.46   33.61   41.04   40.82   31.14   30.81
  4 Kaminska, Ola             FR BearCats                  NT    4:39.52  
              29.95   34.92   35.78   35.60   39.65   40.11   32.08   31.43
  5 Jacumski, Victoria        SO BearCats                  NT    4:44.61  
              30.21   35.44   37.17   36.05   39.45   39.87   33.66   32.76
  6 Myszka, Taylor            FR BearCats                  NT    4:48.18  
              30.06   34.87   37.54   36.04   43.90   43.37   31.35   31.05
  7 Marcelle, Maddy           FR Pittsburgh-AM             NT   x4:53.89  
              31.58   36.00   39.25   37.39   40.02   40.32   35.62   33.71
  8 Schmidt, Maddy            FR BearCats                  NT   x5:00.07  
              31.75   36.59   43.03   40.81   39.77   40.59   34.28   33.25
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rice, Mack                FR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    4:07.40  
              26.36   30.35   31.70   30.36   34.80   36.30   29.48   28.05
  2 Nosbisch, Luke            SO Pittsburgh-AM             NT    4:10.90  
              26.74   31.97   34.49   34.19   32.97   34.06   29.29   27.19
  3 Vogel, Martin             FR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    4:11.24  
              26.44   30.25   33.48   31.73   37.60   36.50   28.97   26.27
  4 Bott, Joe                 FR BearCats                  NT    4:16.49  
              26.20   30.64   33.28   31.72   37.18   37.02   31.13   29.32
  5 Albert, Andrew            FR BearCats                  NT    4:21.21  
              27.38   31.14   33.60   33.04   38.82   38.71   29.68   28.84
  6 O'Brien, Tim              FR BearCats                  NT    4:21.30  
              27.63   31.86   33.63   32.67   38.25   38.87   30.34   28.05
  7 McCarthy, Andrew          FR Pittsburgh-AM             NT   x4:22.01  
              28.64   32.43   34.91   33.64   38.09   37.93   29.29   27.08
  8 Caudy, Robbie             FR BearCats                  NT   x4:26.95  
              28.28   33.06   34.06   34.37   37.26   38.54   30.79   30.59
 -- Anderson, Nathan          FR BearCats                  NT   X4:29.25  
              26.95   31.07   35.31   35.03   40.25   40.81   30.11   29.72
 -- Spruill, Nathan           SO BearCats                  NT   X4:33.52  
              27.89   32.71   35.73   35.35   38.35   39.36   32.82   31.31
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of CinCinnati  'A'                          NT    3:33.15  
     1) Piper, Jessica FR               2) r:0.25 Wasiakowska, Weronika SO
     3) r:0.20 Bierman, Kendra FR       4) r:0.16 Laban, Bailey JR        
              25.60    53.22    24.77    52.01    25.00    54.15    25.46    53.77
  2 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'A'                      NT    3:34.99  
     1) Lelli, Tamara SR                2) r:0.35 Nederlanden, Jess SO    
     3) r:0.35 Herbst, Kelsey SR        4) r:0.36 Mills, Lauren SO        
              25.73    53.61    25.58    54.42    25.79    53.59    25.30    53.37
  3 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'B'                      NT    3:37.88  
     1) Van Der Merwe, Yolandi SR       2) r:0.51 Deschenes, Renee JR     
     3) r:0.23 Meixner, Mac FR          4) r:0.19 Iwanicki, Alex FR       
              25.83    53.25    26.64    55.18    26.12    54.77    25.29    54.68
  4 University of CinCinnati  'C'                          NT    3:39.92  
     1) Pikhartova, Helena FR           2) r:0.34 Borger, Valerie FR      
     3) r:0.16 Conners, Shannon JR      4) r:0.28 Myszka, Taylor FR       
              25.80    53.34    26.18    55.02    26.69    56.27    26.50    55.29
  5 University of CinCinnati  'B'                          NT   x3:42.59  
     1) Puth, Milli FR                  2) r:0.18 Frye, Erin JR           
     3) r:0.28 Hardewig, Amanda SO      4) r:0.10 Berman, Alicia JR       
              26.81    55.63    27.01    57.42    27.00    55.91    24.98    53.63
  6 University of CinCinnati  'D'                          NT   x3:50.46  
     1) Nemann, Katie SO                2) r:+0.0 Calvaruso, Meghan SO    
     3) r:+0.0 Rossi, Lindsay FR        4) r:+0.0 Loushin, Stacy FR       
              28.22    57.96    26.69    56.00    28.23    59.09    27.31    57.41
 -- Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'C'                      NT         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) DeWitt, Bethany FR              2) r:0.14 Dunseith, Kate JR       
     3) r:0.33 Bolek, Emily SO          4) r:-0.11 Sarjeant, Tatyanna SO  
              26.49    54.77    26.59    55.66    26.86    56.29    25.13    52.79
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'A'                      NT    3:05.36  
     1) Rodenkirk, Alex JR              2) r:0.38 Medhat-Mohamed, Hussein 
     3) r:0.32 Pagel, Otto SR           4) r:0.23 Sweeney, David FR       
              22.36    46.78    21.94    46.58    21.96    46.44    22.03    45.56
  2 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'B'                      NT    3:08.48  
     1) Lierley, Jon SO                 2) r:0.19 Maczewski, Adam SR      
     3) r:0.29 Ahani, Kourosh SO        4) r:0.32 Heiden, Sean FR         
              22.40    46.66    23.18    47.83    22.05    46.58    22.16    47.41
  3 University of CinCinnati  'A'                          NT    3:11.72  
     1) Easley, Tommy FR                2) r:0.49 Kaplan, Michael FR      
     3) r:0.48 Pasek, Hunter FR         4) r:0.29 Scherpenberg, Joe SO    
              23.28    48.35    22.86    47.41    23.09    48.13    22.62    47.83
  4 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'C'                      NT   x3:13.92  
     1) Warrington, Avery FR            2) r:0.16 Notarianni, Joey SO     
     3) r:0.26 Tankle, Matt FR          4) r:0.06 Kolwyck, Jared SR       
              22.49    47.10    22.90    48.67    23.38    48.95    23.23    49.20
  5 University of CinCinnati  'C'                          NT    3:20.35  
     1) Ma'aya, Awse FR                 2) r:0.23 Slavens, Brock FR       
     3) r:0.04 Monk, Adam SO            4) r:0.35 Telford, Dylan FR       
              23.40    48.93    23.47    50.23    23.89    50.53    24.39    50.66
  6 University of CinCinnati  'D'                          NT   x3:25.69  
     1) Hale, Chris JR                  2) r:+0.0 Chappell, Ben FR        
     3) r:+0.0 Kenney, Alex FR          4) r:+0.0 Sparks, Will FR         
              24.77    51.82    23.74    50.92    23.57    50.56    25.06    52.39
 -- University of CinCinnati  'B'                          NT         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Albert, Andrew FR               2) r:-0.01 Fallon, Jesse FR       
     3) r:0.51 Guffey, Jay FR           4) r:0.18 Kearns, Donovan FR      
              24.50    51.42    23.84    50.25    25.18    52.67    24.58    51.84
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Pittsburgh, University of           181   2. University of CinCinnati            119
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Pittsburgh, University of           237   2. University of CinCinnati             63