Go Panthers!
Go Panthers!
Schedule |  Coaches |  Roster |  Videos |  Photos |  News |  Archives


Recap

Licensed to Pittsburgh Aquatics    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/31/2014 07:12 PM
                      Pittsburgh vs Villanova - 1/31/2014                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saunders, Rachel W        19 Pittsburgh-AM             NP     278.20  
  2 Winkelmann, Sam L         20 Pittsburgh-AM             NP     256.10  
  3 Sheaffer, Alec D          20 Pittsburgh-AM             NP     248.40  
  4 Williams, Kelsey          18 Pittsburgh-AM             NP     247.55  
  5 Brungo, Tori L            21 Pittsburgh-AM             NP     244.90  
  6 Ciotti, Kim E             22 Pittsburgh-AM             NP     241.05  
  7 Waltz, Leigh A            21 Pittsburgh-AM             NP     224.15  
  8 Hall, Michelle            21 Villanova-MA              NP     183.15  
 
Event 2  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Snyder, Aaron L           21 Pittsburgh-AM             NP     333.05  
  2 Bergman, Harry A          21 Pittsburgh-AM             NP     323.60  
  3 Lenhart, Jacob B          18 Pittsburgh-AM             NP     252.05  
  4 Romanovsky, Zach          19 Villanova-MA              NP     175.45  
  5 Patten, Robert J          20 Villanova-MA              NP     156.15  
 
Event 3  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Snyder, Aaron L           21 Pittsburgh-AM             NP     321.00  
  2 Bergman, Harry A          21 Pittsburgh-AM             NP     318.70  
  3 Lenhart, Jacob B          18 Pittsburgh-AM             NP     270.15  
  4 Patten, Robert J          20 Villanova-MA              NP     167.35  
  5 Romanovsky, Zach          19 Villanova-MA              NP     159.05  
 
Event 4  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Waltz, Leigh A            21 Pittsburgh-AM             NP     265.40  
  1 Saunders, Rachel W        19 Pittsburgh-AM             NP     265.40  
  3 Winkelmann, Sam L         20 Pittsburgh-AM             NP     264.40  
  4 Ciotti, Kim E             22 Pittsburgh-AM             NP     252.75  
  5 Williams, Kelsey          18 Pittsburgh-AM             NP     226.50  
  6 Hall, Michelle            21 Villanova-MA              NP     188.25  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'A'                      NT    1:45.43  
     1) Wegescheide, Blair M 19         2) r:-0.65 Dixon, Cam 20          
     3) r:+0.06 Meixner, Mac 19         4) r:+0.19 Nederlanden, Jessica 21
              27.97       56.85 (28.88)     1:21.75 (24.90)     1:45.43 (23.68)
  2 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'B'                      NT    1:47.09  
     1) Deschenes, Renee Z 20           2) r:+0.35 Cichowska, Kinga 19    
     3) r:+0.16 Lee, Veronica 21        4) r:+0.10 Iwanicki, Alex 20      
              27.58       57.67 (30.09)     1:23.17 (25.50)     1:47.09 (23.92)
  3 Villanova University-MA  'A'                           NT    1:48.94  
     1) Lord, Colleen E 19              2) r:+0.00 Haufler, Kristin 18    
     3) r:+0.51 Hardie, Fiona 19        4) r:+0.32 Jurek, Sara 20         
              28.01       59.22 (31.21)     1:25.27 (26.05)     1:48.94 (23.67)
  4 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'D'                      NT    1:50.88  
     1) Rodenkirk, Lindsey H 20         2) r:+0.15 Wells, Madeline 19     
     3) r:+0.29 Lisella, Nina 21        4) r:+0.08 Pocsai, Melissa 19     
              28.96     1:00.10 (31.14)     1:27.04 (26.94)     1:50.88 (23.84)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'A'                      NT    1:32.34  
     1) Rice, Mack R 19                 2) r:+0.16 Nosbisch, Luke 21      
     3) r:+0.29 Lierley, Jon 21         4) r:+0.10 Heiden, Sean 19        
              23.62       49.26 (25.64)     1:11.85 (22.59)     1:32.34 (20.49)
  2 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'B'                      NT    1:33.90  
     1) Tankle, Matthew G 19            2) r:+0.18 Larson, Gabriel 18     
     3) r:+0.25 Sweeney, David 19       4) r:+0.06 Calegan, Haden 18      
              24.97       51.20 (26.23)     1:13.20 (22.00)     1:33.90 (20.70)
  3 Villanova University-MA  'A'                           NT    1:35.81  
     1) Tamanini, Chris 20              2) r:+0.02 Sipala, Tony 21        
     3) r:+0.22 Smith, Ben 21           4) r:+0.26 Rodriguez, Michael 18  
              24.55       51.68 (27.13)     1:14.16 (22.48)     1:35.81 (21.65)
  4 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'C'                      NT    1:36.31  
     1) Notarianni, Joey G 20           2) r:+0.19 O'Prey, Connor 19      
     3) r:+0.24 Smith, Nathan 18        4) r:+0.23 Wenner, Seth 18        
              24.72       51.12 (26.40)     1:14.82 (23.70)     1:36.31 (21.49)
  5 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'D'                      NT    1:38.07  
     1) Simmer, Scott T 18              2) r:+0.26 Cook, Alex 21          
     3) r:+0.15 Vogel, Martin 20        4) r:+0.20 Hausler, Ryan 18       
              26.26       53.38 (27.12)     1:16.46 (23.08)     1:38.07 (21.61)
 
Event 7  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ritter, Kaleigh A         19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT   10:14.34  
              28.42       59.28 (30.86)     1:30.33 (31.05)     2:01.27 (30.94)
        2:32.13 (30.86)     3:03.14 (31.01)     3:33.91 (30.77)     4:05.10 (31.19)
        4:36.16 (31.06)     5:07.60 (31.44)     5:38.76 (31.16)     6:10.31 (31.55)
        6:41.51 (31.20)     7:12.38 (30.87)     7:43.00 (30.62)     8:13.74 (30.74)
        8:44.51 (30.77)     9:15.45 (30.94)     9:45.57 (30.12)    10:14.34 (28.77)
  2 Mayo, Emily A             19 Villanova-MA              NT   10:15.23  
              28.75       59.95 (31.20)     1:31.38 (31.43)     2:02.77 (31.39)
        2:34.31 (31.54)     3:06.09 (31.78)     3:37.33 (31.24)     4:08.77 (31.44)
        4:39.92 (31.15)     5:11.18 (31.26)     5:42.26 (31.08)     6:13.22 (30.96)
        6:44.12 (30.90)     7:14.61 (30.49)     7:45.25 (30.64)     8:15.93 (30.68)
        8:46.66 (30.73)     9:17.07 (30.41)     9:46.98 (29.91)    10:15.23 (28.25)
  3 Harrison, Julie S         21 Pittsburgh-AM             NT   10:19.96  
              28.72       59.47 (30.75)     1:30.58 (31.11)     2:01.72 (31.14)
        2:32.90 (31.18)     3:04.14 (31.24)     3:35.43 (31.29)     4:06.80 (31.37)
        4:38.07 (31.27)     5:09.50 (31.43)     5:40.71 (31.21)     6:11.79 (31.08)
        6:42.95 (31.16)     7:13.95 (31.00)     7:45.14 (31.19)     8:16.22 (31.08)
        8:47.30 (31.08)     9:18.24 (30.94)     9:49.28 (31.04)    10:19.96 (30.68)
  4 Matevish, Lauren E        22 Pittsburgh-AM             NT   10:25.36  
              28.51       59.17 (30.66)     1:30.28 (31.11)     2:01.38 (31.10)
        2:32.35 (30.97)     3:03.53 (31.18)     3:34.64 (31.11)     4:05.92 (31.28)
        4:37.24 (31.32)     5:08.77 (31.53)     5:40.01 (31.24)     6:11.29 (31.28)
        6:42.79 (31.50)     7:14.53 (31.74)     7:46.29 (31.76)     8:18.33 (32.04)
        8:50.28 (31.95)     9:22.40 (32.12)     9:54.27 (31.87)    10:25.36 (31.09)
  5 Merkle, Erin S            18 Villanova-MA              NT   10:35.21  
              29.70     1:02.10 (32.40)     1:34.51 (32.41)     2:07.00 (32.49)
        2:39.43 (32.43)     3:11.85 (32.42)     3:44.18 (32.33)     4:16.32 (32.14)
        4:48.29 (31.97)     5:20.04 (31.75)     5:51.82 (31.78)     6:23.27 (31.45)
        6:54.88 (31.61)     7:26.62 (31.74)     7:58.23 (31.61)     8:29.81 (31.58)
        9:01.17 (31.36)     9:32.67 (31.50)    10:04.36 (31.69)    10:35.21 (30.85)
  6 Snyder, Mary C            18 Villanova-MA              NT   10:35.93  
              29.50     1:01.47 (31.97)     1:33.73 (32.26)     2:06.00 (32.27)
        2:38.23 (32.23)     3:10.34 (32.11)     3:42.69 (32.35)     4:14.63 (31.94)
        4:46.80 (32.17)     5:18.80 (32.00)     5:50.76 (31.96)     6:22.48 (31.72)
        6:54.43 (31.95)     7:26.37 (31.94)     7:58.35 (31.98)     8:29.99 (31.64)
        9:01.34 (31.35)     9:33.09 (31.75)    10:04.88 (31.79)    10:35.93 (31.05)
  7 Dunseith, Kate J          21 Pittsburgh-AM             NT   10:43.77  
              29.62     1:01.65 (32.03)     1:33.92 (32.27)     2:06.01 (32.09)
        2:38.48 (32.47)     3:10.75 (32.27)     3:42.86 (32.11)     4:15.02 (32.16)
        4:47.22 (32.20)     5:19.44 (32.22)     5:50.99 (31.55)     6:22.54 (31.55)
        6:54.40 (31.86)     7:26.30 (31.90)     7:58.51 (32.21)     8:30.91 (32.40)
        9:03.77 (32.86)     9:37.22 (33.45)    10:10.51 (33.29)    10:43.77 (33.26)
  8 Lord, Colleen E           19 Villanova-MA              NT   10:48.97  
              29.84     1:01.59 (31.75)     1:34.50 (32.91)     2:07.26 (32.76)
        2:40.03 (32.77)     3:12.64 (32.61)     3:45.45 (32.81)     4:17.78 (32.33)
        4:50.52 (32.74)     5:23.54 (33.02)     5:56.02 (32.48)     6:28.70 (32.68)
        7:01.30 (32.60)     7:34.04 (32.74)     8:06.63 (32.59)     8:39.65 (33.02)
        9:11.83 (32.18)     9:44.11 (32.28)    10:16.31 (32.20)    10:48.97 (32.66)
 
Event 8  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Simmer, Scott T           18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    9:31.62  
              26.17       54.73 (28.56)     1:23.72 (28.99)     1:52.53 (28.81)
        2:21.36 (28.83)     2:50.37 (29.01)     3:19.42 (29.05)     3:48.35 (28.93)
        4:17.38 (29.03)     4:46.23 (28.85)     5:15.30 (29.07)     5:44.14 (28.84)
        6:12.88 (28.74)     6:41.66 (28.78)     7:10.40 (28.74)     7:39.11 (28.71)
        8:07.93 (28.82)     8:36.89 (28.96)     9:04.92 (28.03)     9:31.62 (26.70)
  2 Gray, Spence L            18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    9:31.81  
              25.96       54.51 (28.55)     1:23.28 (28.77)     1:52.26 (28.98)
        2:21.10 (28.84)     2:49.92 (28.82)     3:19.06 (29.14)     3:48.03 (28.97)
        4:17.00 (28.97)     4:45.78 (28.78)     5:14.69 (28.91)     5:43.77 (29.08)
        6:12.59 (28.82)     6:41.64 (29.05)     7:10.63 (28.99)     7:39.54 (28.91)
        8:08.37 (28.83)     8:37.08 (28.71)     9:05.36 (28.28)     9:31.81 (26.45)
  3 Rodts, Harrison B         18 Villanova-MA              NT    9:45.82  
              26.47       55.45 (28.98)     1:24.79 (29.34)     1:54.28 (29.49)
        2:24.08 (29.80)     2:53.91 (29.83)     3:23.31 (29.40)     3:53.25 (29.94)
        4:23.06 (29.81)     4:52.75 (29.69)     5:22.26 (29.51)     5:51.97 (29.71)
        6:21.98 (30.01)     6:51.90 (29.92)     7:21.91 (30.01)     7:51.00 (29.09)
        8:20.79 (29.79)     8:50.26 (29.47)     9:18.78 (28.52)     9:45.82 (27.04)
  4 McCarthy, Andrew C        19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    9:45.96  
              26.59       55.41 (28.82)     1:24.17 (28.76)     1:53.39 (29.22)
        2:22.19 (28.80)     2:51.35 (29.16)     3:20.67 (29.32)     3:50.01 (29.34)
        4:19.61 (29.60)     4:49.24 (29.63)     5:18.86 (29.62)     5:48.69 (29.83)
        6:18.72 (30.03)     6:49.04 (30.32)     7:19.26 (30.22)     7:49.33 (30.07)
        8:19.16 (29.83)     8:49.30 (30.14)     9:19.02 (29.72)     9:45.96 (26.94)
  5 Cino, Greg M              18 Villanova-MA              NT   10:11.71  
              26.98       56.65 (29.67)     1:26.95 (30.30)     1:57.61 (30.66)
        2:28.32 (30.71)     2:59.16 (30.84)     3:30.21 (31.05)     4:01.14 (30.93)
        4:32.37 (31.23)     5:03.39 (31.02)     5:34.30 (30.91)     6:05.23 (30.93)
        6:36.19 (30.96)     7:07.25 (31.06)     7:38.22 (30.97)     8:09.11 (30.89)
        8:40.01 (30.90)     9:10.79 (30.78)     9:41.48 (30.69)    10:11.71 (30.23)
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 des Tombe, Dani L         20 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:51.69  
              26.34       54.52 (28.18)     1:23.59 (29.07)     1:51.69 (28.10)
  2 Jurek, Sara H             20 Villanova-MA              NT    1:51.75  
              26.41       54.53 (28.12)     1:23.14 (28.61)     1:51.75 (28.61)
  3 Sarjeant, Tatyanna B      20 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:52.64  
              26.46       54.93 (28.47)     1:23.77 (28.84)     1:52.64 (28.87)
  4 Heider, Katrin            21 Villanova-MA              NT    1:53.52  
              26.53       54.60 (28.07)     1:23.46 (28.86)     1:53.52 (30.06)
  5 Nederlanden, Jessica T    21 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:54.57  
              26.29       55.86 (29.57)     1:25.04 (29.18)     1:54.57 (29.53)
  6 Ritter, Kaleigh A         19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:56.04  
              27.25       56.31 (29.06)     1:26.11 (29.80)     1:56.04 (29.93)
  7 Randolph, Jessie A        19 Villanova-MA              NT    1:57.06  
              27.23       56.78 (29.55)     1:27.05 (30.27)     1:57.06 (30.01)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rodenkirk, Alex B         21 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:41.34  
              23.69       49.57 (25.88)     1:15.41 (25.84)     1:41.34 (25.93)
  2 Nosbisch, Luke M          21 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:42.55  
              23.92       50.10 (26.18)     1:16.60 (26.50)     1:42.55 (25.95)
  3 Smith, Ben R              21 Villanova-MA              NT    1:43.93  
              24.40       50.45 (26.05)     1:16.66 (26.21)     1:43.93 (27.27)
  4 Heiden, Sean D            19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:44.14  
              23.39       49.40 (26.01)     1:16.72 (27.32)     1:44.14 (27.42)
  5 Larson, Gabriel S         18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:45.37  
              24.46       51.41 (26.95)     1:18.06 (26.65)     1:45.37 (27.31)
  6 Moyer, Jason A            21 Villanova-MA              NT    1:45.68  
              24.00       50.63 (26.63)     1:18.23 (27.60)     1:45.68 (27.45)
  7 Smith, Murphy             20 Villanova-MA              NT    1:47.34  
              24.64       51.16 (26.52)     1:18.77 (27.61)     1:47.34 (28.57)
  8 Sullivan, Patrick M       19 Villanova-MA              NT    1:48.98  
              24.64       51.68 (27.04)     1:20.08 (28.40)     1:48.98 (28.90)
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wegescheide, Blair M      19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      57.99  
              28.47       57.99 (29.52)                                        
  2 Deschenes, Renee Z        20 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      58.56  
              28.71       58.56 (29.85)                                        
  3 Conrad, Megan P           18 Villanova-MA              NT    1:00.39  
              29.56     1:00.39 (30.83)                                        
  4 Waugaman, Brooke N        21 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:00.45  
              29.24     1:00.45 (31.21)                                        
  5 Lord, Colleen E           19 Villanova-MA              NT    1:00.56  
              29.32     1:00.56 (31.24)                                        
  6 Rodenkirk, Lindsey H      20 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:00.88  
              29.86     1:00.88 (31.02)                                        
  7 Bumgardner, Hayden S      20 Villanova-MA              NT    1:02.31  
              29.90     1:02.31 (32.41)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tankle, Matthew G         19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      51.62  
              25.17       51.62 (26.45)                                        
  2 Notarianni, Joey G        20 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      52.16  
              25.45       52.16 (26.71)                                        
  3 Lierley, Zach W           19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      53.07  
              25.97       53.07 (27.10)                                        
  4 Rodriguez, Michael F      18 Villanova-MA              NT      53.36  
              25.65       53.36 (27.71)                                        
  5 Grant, Kyle W             21 Villanova-MA              NT      54.92  
              26.45       54.92 (28.47)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cichowska, Kinga          19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:03.94  
              30.30     1:03.94 (33.64)                                        
  2 Dixon, Cam C              20 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:05.00  
              30.94     1:05.00 (34.06)                                        
  3 Yuan, Charlene L          18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:07.13  
              31.39     1:07.13 (35.74)                                        
  4 Marcelle, Maddie E        19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:09.14  
              32.29     1:09.14 (36.85)                                        
  5 Randolph, Jessie A        19 Villanova-MA              NT    1:10.31  
              33.29     1:10.31 (37.02)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Prey, Connor T          19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      58.50  
              27.52       58.50 (30.98)                                        
  2 Calegan, Haden L          18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      58.73  
              27.47       58.73 (31.26)                                        
  3 Hausler, Ryan M           18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      59.10  
              27.51       59.10 (31.59)                                        
  4 Sipala, Tony C            21 Villanova-MA              NT    1:00.49  
              28.29     1:00.49 (32.20)                                        
  5 Cook, Alex F              21 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:00.62  
              27.93     1:00.62 (32.69)                                        
  6 Murtha, Ryan T            19 Villanova-MA              NT    1:04.30  
              30.15     1:04.30 (34.15)                                        
  7 Kleinsmith, Ian P         19 Villanova-MA              NT    1:06.42  
              31.22     1:06.42 (35.20)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Veronica A           21 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:04.52  
              28.11       59.80 (31.69)     1:31.59 (31.79)     2:04.52 (32.93)
  2 Summa, Athena -           18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:06.45  
              29.44     1:00.87 (31.43)     1:33.54 (32.67)     2:06.45 (32.91)
  3 Bolek, Emily E            20 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:06.54  
              29.64     1:02.42 (32.78)     1:33.87 (31.45)     2:06.54 (32.67)
  4 Hardie, Fiona             19 Villanova-MA              NT    2:10.76  
              28.84     1:02.20 (33.36)     1:36.72 (34.52)     2:10.76 (34.04)
  5 Haufler, Kristin M        18 Villanova-MA              NT    2:11.87  
              30.04     1:03.58 (33.54)     1:38.43 (34.85)     2:11.87 (33.44)
  6 Merkle, Erin S            18 Villanova-MA              NT    2:12.06  
              29.84     1:03.62 (33.78)     1:37.84 (34.22)     2:12.06 (34.22)
  7 Koch, Katie E             20 Villanova-MA              NT    2:12.34  
              29.77     1:03.21 (33.44)     1:37.70 (34.49)     2:12.34 (34.64)
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vogel, Martin V           20 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:50.94  
              25.61       54.44 (28.83)     1:23.36 (28.92)     1:50.94 (27.58)
  2 Rice, Mack R              19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:51.13  
              25.18       53.54 (28.36)     1:22.44 (28.90)     1:51.13 (28.69)
  3 Tovey, Jake J             19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:52.52  
              25.39       53.96 (28.57)     1:23.26 (29.30)     1:52.52 (29.26)
  4 Gray, Spence L            18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:55.52  
              25.98       55.37 (29.39)     1:25.48 (30.11)     1:55.52 (30.04)
  5 Tchobanov, Niki I         19 Villanova-MA              NT    2:01.01  
              25.96       55.99 (30.03)     1:28.03 (32.04)     2:01.01 (32.98)
  6 Smith, Ben R              21 Villanova-MA              NT    2:09.33  
              26.02       57.03 (31.01)     1:32.30 (35.27)     2:09.33 (37.03)
 
Event 17  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 des Tombe, Dani L         20 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      23.75  
  2 Kollanus, Kaisla          20 Villanova-MA              NT      23.90  
  3 Iwanicki, Alex A          20 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      24.50  
  4 Pocsai, Melissa           19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      24.59  
  5 Mills, Lauren K           20 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      24.64  
  6 Heider, Katrin            21 Villanova-MA              NT      24.95  
  7 Mayo, Emily A             19 Villanova-MA              NT      25.37  
  8 Bumgardner, Hayden S      20 Villanova-MA              NT      26.40  
 
Event 18  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rodenkirk, Alex B         21 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      20.87  
  2 Sweeney, David M          19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      20.88  
  3 Moyer, Jason A            21 Villanova-MA              NT      21.56  
  4 Lierley, Jon D            21 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      21.62  
  5 Smith, Nathan D           18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      21.76  
  6 Tamanini, Chris           20 Villanova-MA              NT      21.85  
  7 Grant, Kyle W             21 Villanova-MA              NT      22.29  
  8 Rodriguez, Michael F      18 Villanova-MA              NT      22.99  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kollanus, Kaisla          20 Villanova-MA              NT      51.38  
              24.89       51.38 (26.49)                                        
  2 des Tombe, Dani L         20 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      51.92  
              25.21       51.92 (26.71)                                        
  3 Mills, Lauren K           20 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      52.88  
              25.43       52.88 (27.45)                                        
  4 Nederlanden, Jessica T    21 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      53.17  
              25.47       53.17 (27.70)                                        
  5 Hardie, Fiona             19 Villanova-MA              NT      53.88  
              25.82       53.88 (28.06)                                        
  6 Pocsai, Melissa           19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      54.07  
              26.33       54.07 (27.74)                                        
  7 Randolph, Jessie A        19 Villanova-MA              NT      54.83  
              26.65       54.83 (28.18)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rodenkirk, Alex B         21 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      45.68  
              22.08       45.68 (23.60)                                        
  2 Lierley, Jon D            21 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      46.27  
              22.23       46.27 (24.04)                                        
  3 Heiden, Sean D            19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      46.85  
              22.64       46.85 (24.21)                                        
  4 Smith, Nathan D           18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      47.80  
              22.81       47.80 (24.99)                                        
  5 Moyer, Jason A            21 Villanova-MA              NT      48.05  
              22.82       48.05 (25.23)                                        
  6 Tamanini, Chris           20 Villanova-MA              NT      48.31  
              23.17       48.31 (25.14)                                        
  7 Cino, Greg M              18 Villanova-MA              NT      49.70  
              23.55       49.70 (26.15)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sarjeant, Tatyanna B      20 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:02.90  
              29.29     1:00.48 (31.19)     1:31.46 (30.98)     2:02.90 (31.44)
  2 Deschenes, Renee Z        20 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:07.26  
              29.93     1:02.71 (32.78)     1:35.34 (32.63)     2:07.26 (31.92)
  3 Wegescheide, Blair M      19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:07.51  
              30.26     1:02.18 (31.92)     1:34.99 (32.81)     2:07.51 (32.52)
  4 Conrad, Megan P           18 Villanova-MA              NT    2:09.63  
              31.11     1:04.06 (32.95)     1:37.69 (33.63)     2:09.63 (31.94)
  5 Waugaman, Brooke N        21 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:09.97  
              30.32     1:03.88 (33.56)     1:37.58 (33.70)     2:09.97 (32.39)
  6 Lord, Colleen E           19 Villanova-MA              NT    2:10.22  
              30.91     1:04.08 (33.17)     1:37.43 (33.35)     2:10.22 (32.79)
  7 Bumgardner, Hayden S      20 Villanova-MA              NT    2:14.93  
              31.75     1:05.66 (33.91)     1:40.64 (34.98)     2:14.93 (34.29)
  8 Aksamit, Claire M         21 Villanova-MA              NT    2:16.59  
              31.51     1:05.73 (34.22)     1:41.04 (35.31)     2:16.59 (35.55)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tankle, Matthew G         19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:51.23  
              26.51       54.73 (28.22)     1:23.55 (28.82)     1:51.23 (27.68)
  2 Notarianni, Joey G        20 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:51.54  
              26.10       53.87 (27.77)     1:22.65 (28.78)     1:51.54 (28.89)
  3 Lierley, Zach W           19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:53.83  
              27.08       55.62 (28.54)     1:24.58 (28.96)     1:53.83 (29.25)
  4 Simmer, Scott T           18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:57.87  
              28.38       58.21 (29.83)     1:28.45 (30.24)     1:57.87 (29.42)
  5 Grant, Kyle W             21 Villanova-MA              NT    1:59.77  
              28.03       57.82 (29.79)     1:28.69 (30.87)     1:59.77 (31.08)
  6 Rodriguez, Michael F      18 Villanova-MA              NT    2:01.09  
              26.39       55.96 (29.57)     1:28.59 (32.63)     2:01.09 (32.50)
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cichowska, Kinga          19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:16.59  
              31.99     1:07.01 (35.02)     1:42.26 (35.25)     2:16.59 (34.33)
  2 Dixon, Cam C              20 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:22.76  
              31.96     1:07.98 (36.02)     1:45.52 (37.54)     2:22.76 (37.24)
  3 Yuan, Charlene L          18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:24.75  
              33.38     1:09.81 (36.43)     1:47.14 (37.33)     2:24.75 (37.61)
  4 Zetlmeisl, Sarah M        20 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:29.86  
              35.18     1:13.10 (37.92)     1:51.65 (38.55)     2:29.86 (38.21)
  5 Haufler, Kristin M        18 Villanova-MA              NT    2:33.96  
              35.80     1:15.66 (39.86)     1:55.40 (39.74)     2:33.96 (38.56)
  6 Koch, Katie E             20 Villanova-MA              NT    2:35.00  
              35.61     1:15.10 (39.49)     1:55.20 (40.10)     2:35.00 (39.80)
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Larson, Gabriel S         18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:07.34  
              28.58     1:00.95 (32.37)     1:33.67 (32.72)     2:07.34 (33.67)
  2 O'Prey, Connor T          19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:10.79  
              29.24     1:03.06 (33.82)     1:36.86 (33.80)     2:10.79 (33.93)
  3 Cook, Alex F              21 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:13.99  
              29.53     1:03.14 (33.61)     1:38.45 (35.31)     2:13.99 (35.54)
  4 Hausler, Ryan M           18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:14.11  
              29.60     1:03.96 (34.36)     1:38.74 (34.78)     2:14.11 (35.37)
  5 Sipala, Tony C            21 Villanova-MA              NT    2:14.15  
              30.16     1:04.58 (34.42)     1:39.32 (34.74)     2:14.15 (34.83)
  6 Murtha, Ryan T            19 Villanova-MA              NT    2:21.75  
              31.72     1:07.42 (35.70)     1:44.12 (36.70)     2:21.75 (37.63)
  7 Kleinsmith, Ian P         19 Villanova-MA              NT    2:28.99  
              33.30     1:10.92 (37.62)     1:49.78 (38.86)     2:28.99 (39.21)
 
Event 25  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ritter, Kaleigh A         19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    5:02.99  
              28.21       58.74 (30.53)     1:29.51 (30.77)     2:00.24 (30.73)
        2:30.90 (30.66)     3:01.05 (30.15)     3:31.64 (30.59)     4:02.65 (31.01)
        4:33.31 (30.66)     5:02.99 (29.68)                                        
  2 Mayo, Emily A             19 Villanova-MA              NT    5:04.77  
              28.44       59.15 (30.71)     1:30.07 (30.92)     2:00.92 (30.85)
        2:31.82 (30.90)     3:02.77 (30.95)     3:33.89 (31.12)     4:04.65 (30.76)
        4:35.14 (30.49)     5:04.77 (29.63)                                        
  3 Harrison, Julie S         21 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    5:06.55  
              28.72       59.37 (30.65)     1:30.40 (31.03)     2:01.41 (31.01)
        2:32.57 (31.16)     3:03.49 (30.92)     3:34.59 (31.10)     4:05.52 (30.93)
        4:36.43 (30.91)     5:06.55 (30.12)                                        
  4 DeWitt, Bethany J         19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    5:07.99  
              28.95       59.74 (30.79)     1:30.65 (30.91)     2:01.53 (30.88)
        2:32.59 (31.06)     3:03.92 (31.33)     3:35.02 (31.10)     4:06.42 (31.40)
        4:37.58 (31.16)     5:07.99 (30.41)                                        
  5 Matevish, Lauren E        22 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    5:10.42  
              28.76       59.85 (31.09)     1:31.05 (31.20)     2:02.32 (31.27)
        2:33.46 (31.14)     3:04.71 (31.25)     3:36.38 (31.67)     4:08.07 (31.69)
        4:39.78 (31.71)     5:10.42 (30.64)                                        
  6 Merkle, Erin S            18 Villanova-MA              NT    5:10.93  
              29.33     1:00.97 (31.64)     1:32.94 (31.97)     2:04.72 (31.78)
        2:36.64 (31.92)     3:08.39 (31.75)     3:40.03 (31.64)     4:11.26 (31.23)
        4:42.31 (31.05)     5:10.93 (28.62)                                        
  7 Snyder, Mary C            18 Villanova-MA              NT    5:14.39  
              28.71       59.96 (31.25)     1:31.68 (31.72)     2:03.53 (31.85)
        2:35.57 (32.04)     3:07.45 (31.88)     3:39.37 (31.92)     4:11.34 (31.97)
        4:43.18 (31.84)     5:14.39 (31.21)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nosbisch, Luke M          21 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    4:36.89  
              24.69       51.58 (26.89)     1:19.28 (27.70)     1:47.77 (28.49)
        2:16.36 (28.59)     2:44.50 (28.14)     3:12.82 (28.32)     3:41.63 (28.81)
        4:09.84 (28.21)     4:36.89 (27.05)                                        
  2 Gray, Spence L            18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    4:39.34  
              25.41       52.96 (27.55)     1:21.06 (28.10)     1:49.33 (28.27)
        2:17.64 (28.31)     2:46.22 (28.58)     3:14.60 (28.38)     3:43.16 (28.56)
        4:11.62 (28.46)     4:39.34 (27.72)                                        
  3 McCarthy, Andrew C        19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    4:47.24  
              25.36       53.03 (27.67)     1:21.63 (28.60)     1:50.89 (29.26)
        2:20.27 (29.38)     2:49.71 (29.44)     3:19.12 (29.41)     3:48.87 (29.75)
        4:18.48 (29.61)     4:47.24 (28.76)                                        
  4 Rodts, Harrison B         18 Villanova-MA              NT    4:54.28  
              26.05       54.81 (28.76)     1:24.43 (29.62)     1:54.00 (29.57)
        2:23.57 (29.57)     2:53.27 (29.70)     3:22.70 (29.43)     3:52.44 (29.74)
        4:21.46 (29.02)     4:54.28 (32.82)                                        
  5 Cino, Greg M              18 Villanova-MA              NT    4:57.28  
              26.49       55.77 (29.28)     1:25.91 (30.14)     1:56.33 (30.42)
        2:26.80 (30.47)     2:57.35 (30.55)     3:27.72 (30.37)     3:58.03 (30.31)
        4:28.13 (30.10)     4:57.28 (29.15)                                        
  6 Smith, Murphy             20 Villanova-MA              NT    4:59.53  
              27.13       56.89 (29.76)     1:27.57 (30.68)     1:58.46 (30.89)
        2:29.00 (30.54)     3:00.09 (31.09)     3:30.32 (30.23)     4:00.82 (30.50)
        4:31.11 (30.29)     4:59.53 (28.42)                                        
  7 Sullivan, Patrick M       19 Villanova-MA              NT    5:04.98  
              26.42       55.75 (29.33)     1:26.48 (30.73)     1:57.20 (30.72)
        2:28.02 (30.82)     2:59.45 (31.43)     3:30.75 (31.30)     4:02.24 (31.49)
        4:33.66 (31.42)     5:04.98 (31.32)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Veronica A           21 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      56.60  
              26.74       56.60 (29.86)                                        
  2 Hardie, Fiona             19 Villanova-MA              NT      57.74  
              26.94       57.74 (30.80)                                        
  3 Kollanus, Kaisla          20 Villanova-MA              NT      58.58  
              27.26       58.58 (31.32)                                        
  4 Meixner, Mac A            19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      58.67  
              27.34       58.67 (31.33)                                        
  5 Summa, Athena -           18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      59.15  
              27.72       59.15 (31.43)                                        
  6 Heider, Katrin            21 Villanova-MA              NT      59.80  
              28.42       59.80 (31.38)                                        
  7 Deschenes, Renee Z        20 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:00.27  
              28.44     1:00.27 (31.83)                                        
  8 Aksamit, Claire M         21 Villanova-MA              NT    1:03.14  
              29.61     1:03.14 (33.53)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sweeney, David M          19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      49.98  
              23.26       49.98 (26.72)                                        
  2 Rice, Mack R              19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      50.52  
              24.04       50.52 (26.48)                                        
  3 Smith, Ben R              21 Villanova-MA              NT      50.65  
              23.85       50.65 (26.80)                                        
  4 Wenner, Seth R            18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      52.24  
              23.86       52.24 (28.38)                                        
  5 Tamanini, Chris           20 Villanova-MA              NT      53.71  
              24.76       53.71 (28.95)                                        
  6 Tchobanov, Niki I         19 Villanova-MA              NT      55.10  
              25.23       55.10 (29.87)                                        
  7 Kleinsmith, Ian P         19 Villanova-MA              NT    1:05.02  
              29.79     1:05.02 (35.23)                                        
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jurek, Sara H             20 Villanova-MA              NT    4:30.50  
              29.75     1:02.69 (32.94)     1:38.70 (36.01)     2:12.47 (33.77)
        2:52.48 (40.01)     3:31.35 (38.87)     4:01.33 (29.98)     4:30.50 (29.17)
  2 Snyder, Mary C            18 Villanova-MA              NT    4:43.76  
              30.58     1:05.19 (34.61)     1:42.16 (36.97)     2:17.96 (35.80)
        2:59.10 (41.14)     3:40.92 (41.82)     4:12.84 (31.92)     4:43.76 (30.92)
  3 Koch, Katie E             20 Villanova-MA              NT    4:48.01  
              30.53     1:04.92 (34.39)     1:41.92 (37.00)     2:18.39 (36.47)
        3:00.07 (41.68)     3:42.37 (42.30)     4:15.78 (33.41)     4:48.01 (32.23)
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tchobanov, Niki I         19 Villanova-MA              NT    4:22.97  
              26.98       58.36 (31.38)     1:32.45 (34.09)     2:06.60 (34.15)
        2:44.13 (37.53)     3:22.40 (38.27)     3:53.14 (30.74)     4:22.97 (29.83)
  2 Rodts, Harrison B         18 Villanova-MA              NT    4:24.44  
              28.32     1:00.15 (31.83)     1:35.20 (35.05)     2:08.43 (33.23)
        2:47.35 (38.92)     3:25.99 (38.64)     3:57.14 (31.15)     4:24.44 (27.30)
  3 Sipala, Tony C            21 Villanova-MA              NT    4:24.93  
              27.66       59.29 (31.63)     1:37.17 (37.88)     2:13.18 (36.01)
        2:48.77 (35.59)     3:25.24 (36.47)     3:54.96 (29.72)     4:24.93 (29.97)
  4 Murtha, Ryan T            19 Villanova-MA              NT    4:33.45  
              28.36     1:01.90 (33.54)     1:36.66 (34.76)     2:11.78 (35.12)
        2:50.26 (38.48)     3:29.73 (39.47)     4:01.88 (32.15)     4:33.45 (31.57)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Villanova University-MA  'A'                           NT    3:29.20  
     1) Jurek, Sara H 20                2) r:NRT Kollanus, Kaisla 20      
     3) r:NRT Heider, Katrin 21         4) r:NRT Randolph, Jessie 19      
              25.59       52.48 (52.48)     1:17.28 (24.80)     1:44.13 (51.65)
        2:08.97 (24.84)     2:36.20 (52.07)     3:01.23 (25.03)     3:29.20 (53.00)
  2 Villanova University-MA  'B'                           NT    3:41.77  
     1) Mayo, Emily A 19                2) r:NRT Merkle, Erin 18          
     3) r:NRT Snyder, Mary 18           4) r:NRT Conrad, Megan 18         
              27.27       55.78 (55.78)     1:22.50 (26.72)     1:51.86 (56.08)
        2:17.67 (25.81)     2:46.36 (54.50)     3:13.06 (26.70)     3:41.77 (55.41)
  3 Villanova University-MA  'C'                           NT    3:48.87  
     1) Bumgardner, Hayden S 20         2) r:NRT Aksamit, Claire 21       
     3) r:NRT Koch, Katie 20            4) r:NRT Haufler, Kristin 18      
              27.92       59.04 (59.04)     1:26.04 (27.00)     1:55.99 (56.95)
        2:22.89 (26.90)     2:52.35 (56.36)     3:19.16 (26.81)     3:48.87 (56.52)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Villanova University-MA  'A'                           NT    3:17.87  
     1) Moyer, Jason A 21               2) r:NRT Grant, Kyle 21           
     3) r:NRT Tchobanov, Niki 19        4) r:NRT Murtha, Ryan 19          
              22.49       47.94 (47.94)     1:10.78 (22.84)     1:36.02 (48.08)
        1:59.39 (23.37)     2:26.80 (50.78)     2:50.18 (23.38)     3:17.87 (51.07)
  2 Villanova University-MA  'B'                           NT    3:22.97  
     1) Rodts, Harrison B 18            2) r:NRT Sullivan, Patrick 19     
     3) r:NRT Cino, Greg 18             4) r:NRT Kleinsmith, Ian 19       
              24.63       51.34 (51.34)     1:14.62 (23.28)     1:40.43 (49.09)
        2:04.49 (24.06)     2:31.35 (50.92)     2:55.64 (24.29)     3:22.97 (51.62)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Pittsburgh, University of           202   2. Villanova University                 90
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Pittsburgh, University of           219   2. Villanova University                 76