Recap

Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/17/2013 03:19 PM
                         2013 BIG EAST Men's & Women's                         
                      Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
         The SPIRE Institute - Geneva, Ohio  - 2/16/2013 to 2/17/2013          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Heptathlon
================================================================
        MEET: M  5460  2/22/2009   Aaron King, Connecticut                     
  IC4A Qual.: I  5000                                                          
       SPIRE: S  5781  2012        Robbie Haynie, Eastern Oregon               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ted Glasnow               SR NOTRE DAME                5493M 
  2 Jake Waruch               SR CONNECTICUT               5261I 
  3 Ben Waruch                SR CONNECTICUT               5146I 
  4 Jesse Chapman             SR CONNECTICUT               5083I 
  5 Kris Horn                 FR CONNECTICUT               4965  
  6 Dean Odegard              SR NOTRE DAME                4831  
  7 Mike Fritz                SO RUTGERS                   4806  
  8 Brent Swanberg            FR NOTRE DAME                4504  
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jesse Chapman             SR CONNECTICUT               8.54   1    851
  2 Ben Waruch                SR CONNECTICUT               8.54   2    851
  3 Ted Glasnow               SR NOTRE DAME                8.67   1    820
  4 Jake Waruch               SR CONNECTICUT               8.68   1    818
  5 Mike Fritz                SO RUTGERS                   8.69   2    816
  6 Brent Swanberg            FR NOTRE DAME                8.93   2    761
  7 Kris Horn                 FR CONNECTICUT               8.94   2    759
  8 Dean Odegard              SR NOTRE DAME                9.39   1    662
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jake Waruch               SR CONNECTICUT               7.05     865
  2 Ted Glasnow               SR NOTRE DAME                7.14     833
  3 Mike Fritz                SO RUTGERS                   7.18     819
  4 Kris Horn                 FR CONNECTICUT               7.19     816
  5 Ben Waruch                SR CONNECTICUT               7.19     816
  6 Jesse Chapman             SR CONNECTICUT               7.42     739
  7 Dean Odegard              SR NOTRE DAME                7.56     694
  8 Brent Swanberg            FR NOTRE DAME                7.72     643
 
Event 3  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Trials not run in lanes, all to start on line
        MEET: M 2:21.5h  1980        Ross Donoghue, St. John's                 
  IC4A Qual.: I 2:28.95                                                        
       SPIRE: S 2:22.32  2012        Tommy Lecours, Guelph                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julian Matthews           SR PROVIDENCE             2:29.57  
  2 Billy Ledder              SO GEORGETOWN             2:30.06  
  3 Dusty Solis               JR VILLANOVA              2:30.20  
  4 Tim Bennatan              SR CONNECTICUT            2:30.61  
  5 Andrew Nelson             SR SYRACUSE               2:30.79  
  6 Alexander Levine          SO CONNECTICUT            2:31.59  
  7 Eddy Gibbons              JR NOTRE DAME             2:31.90  
  8 James Agati               SO CONNECTICUT            2:33.17  
Preliminaries
  9 Alvaro Chavez             FR CONNECTICUT                     
 10 Brendan Franz             SO MARQUETTE                       
 11 Joshua Hayman             FR SYRACUSE                        
 12 Miles Schoedler           SO GEORGETOWN                      
 13 William Hennessy          FR MARQUETTE                       
 14 Steve Burkholder          JR RUTGERS                         
 15 Matt Dallago              FR PITTSBURGH                      
 16 Kevin Byrne               SO NOTRE DAME                      
 17 Chris Miedema             JR DEPAUL                          
 18 Ben Furcht                JR GEORGETOWN                      
 19 Richie Bohny              JR VILLANOVA                       
 20 Steve Blazer              SO NOTRE DAME                      
 21 Michael Reher             SO GEORGETOWN                      
 -- Curtis Richburg           JR RUTGERS                         
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
        MEET: M  7.70  2/19/2012   Jarret Eaton, Syracuse                      
  IC4A Qual.: I  8.25                                                          
       SPIRE: S  7.82  2012        Joseph Samuels, Eastern Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Donald Pollitt            SO SYRACUSE                I 7.91Q  2 
  2 Amadou Gueye              SR SYRACUSE                I 8.00Q  1 
  3 Calvin Arsenault          SO LOUISVILLE              I 7.97Q  2 
  4 Claudio DelliCarpini      JR CONNECTICUT               8.31Q  1 
  5 Selwyn Maxwell            SO CONNECTICUT             I 8.04Q  2 
  6 Landon Hargrove           JR SOUTH FLORIDA             8.34Q  1 
  7 Jarrod Buchanon           JR NOTRE DAME              I 8.20q  2 
  8 Patrick Meyer             FR CONNECTICUT               8.41q  1 
  9 Darren McCluskey          SO SYRACUSE                  8.42q  1 
 10 Tashaun Hill              SR PITTSBURGH                8.44   2 
 11 Nick Friel                FR SOUTH FLORIDA             8.48   2 
 12 Bryce Wood                JR NOTRE DAME               10.12   1 
 -- Paul Barrett              FR SOUTH FLORIDA               FS   2 
 -- Camilo Calderon           SO SOUTH FLORIDA               DQ   1 
 
Event 5  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        MEET: M 1:49.17  2/22/2009   Michael Rutt, Connecticut                 
  IC4A Qual.: I 1:54.90                                                        
       SPIRE: S 1:48.61  2012        David Mokone, Western Kentucky            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Christopher Fitzsimons    JR VILLANOVA              1:51.56I 
  2 Robert Rhodes             FR CONNECTICUT            1:51.71I  1:51.702
  3 Ahmed Bile                FR GEORGETOWN             1:51.71I  1:51.707
  4 Monroe Kearns             SR RUTGERS                1:52.02I 
  5 Eric Gebeke               FR NOTRE DAME             1:52.03I 
  6 Kyle Winter               SR MARQUETTE              1:52.43I 
  7 Anton Rice                FR MARQUETTE              1:53.43I 
  8 Samuel Negley             JR PITTSBURGH             1:54.51I 
Preliminaries
  9 Andrew Ogle               FR GEORGETOWN                      
 10 Otniel Teixeira           FR SOUTH FLORIDA                   
 11 Jack Favorite             JR NOTRE DAME                      
 12 Spencer Rheinhardt        FR NOTRE DAME                      
 13 Philip Caldwell           SO CONNECTICUT                     
 14 Alex Bennatan             SR CONNECTICUT                     
 15 Brian Hencke              JR GEORGETOWN                      
 16 Jared Mason               FR PITTSBURGH                      
 17 Paul DeSalvo              SO CONNECTICUT                     
 18 Andrew Golato             SR VILLANOVA                       
 19 Ben Hatch                 SR PITTSBURGH                      
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
        MEET: M  6.71  2007        Michael LeBlanc, Syracuse                   
  IC4A Qual.: I  6.98                                                          
       SPIRE: S  6.64  2011        Harry Adams, Auburn                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Darnell Cummings          JR CONNECTICUT             I 6.80Q  2 
  2 Patrick Feeney            JR NOTRE DAME              I 6.84Q  3 
  3 Jesse Drinks              SR CONNECTICUT             I 6.86Q  1 
  4 Kevin Smith               SR CONNECTICUT             I 6.86Q  2 
  5 Alfred Higgs              JR SOUTH FLORIDA           I 6.87Q  3 
  6 Jihaad Howard             SO SYRACUSE                I 6.89Q  1 
  7 Neamen Wise               SR SOUTH FLORIDA           I 6.86q  2 
  8 Jaquan Holland            JR SYRACUSE                I 6.89q  3 
  9 Jordon Vaughn             SO DEPAUL                  I 6.92q  1  6.918
 10 David Kenney              JR CONNECTICUT             I 6.92   3  6.919
 11 Kevin Bell                JR SOUTH FLORIDA           I 6.97   3 
 12 Carvin Nkanata            JR PITTSBURGH                7.00   1 
 13 Emeka Eze                 FR RUTGERS                   7.00   1 
 13 Nathaniel Mercer          JR SYRACUSE                  7.00   2 
 15 Micah Murray              JR PITTSBURGH                7.00   2 
 16 Reginald Steele           JR PITTSBURGH                7.02   3 
 17 Devante Washington        FR GEORGETOWN                7.04   3 
 18 Roshard Williams          FR SOUTH FLORIDA             7.06   1 
 19 Kadeem Douse              SO RUTGERS                   7.08   2 
 20 Colin Reno                JR SYRACUSE                  7.10   2 
 21 Tyler Smith               SO GEORGETOWN                7.11   1 
 
Event 7  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        MEET: M  7.70  2/19/2012   Jarret Eaton, Syracuse                      
  IC4A Qual.: I  8.25                                                          
       SPIRE: S  7.82  2012        Joseph Samuels, Eastern Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Donald Pollitt            SO SYRACUSE                  7.79S 
  2 Amadou Gueye              SR SYRACUSE                  7.81S 
  3 Calvin Arsenault          SO LOUISVILLE                7.90I 
  4 Selwyn Maxwell            SO CONNECTICUT               7.95I 
  5 Claudio DelliCarpini      JR CONNECTICUT               8.00I 
  6 Jarrod Buchanon           JR NOTRE DAME                8.16I 
  7 Landon Hargrove           JR SOUTH FLORIDA             8.20I 
  8 Darren McCluskey          SO SYRACUSE                  8.35  
  9 Patrick Meyer             FR CONNECTICUT               8.49  
Preliminaries
 10 Tashaun Hill              SR PITTSBURGH                      
 11 Nick Friel                FR SOUTH FLORIDA                   
 12 Bryce Wood                JR NOTRE DAME                      
 -- Paul Barrett              FR SOUTH FLORIDA                   
 -- Camilo Calderon           SO SOUTH FLORIDA                   
 
Event 8  Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        MEET: M 1:01.02  2008        Greg Gomes, Seton Hall                    
  IC4A Qual.: I 1:05.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Christopher Giesting      SO NOTRE DAME           I 1:02.53Q  1 
  2 Brycen Spratling          JR PITTSBURGH           I 1:03.00Q  2 
  3 Samuel Ellison            JR VILLANOVA            I 1:02.61Q  1 
  4 Alexander Reber           FR VILLANOVA            I 1:04.17Q  2 
  5 Charles Ross              JR PITTSBURGH           I 1:04.06q  1 
  6 Chris Whyte               SR CONNECTICUT          I 1:04.60q  1 
  7 Hansel Akers              JR GEORGETOWN           I 1:04.63q  2 
  8 Kyle Chou                 SR VILLANOVA            I 1:04.76q  1 
  9 Marcus Motill             FR LOUISVILLE           I 1:04.78   2 
 10 Ryun Holder               FR GEORGETOWN           I 1:04.95   1 
 11 Justin Doehr              FR CONNECTICUT            1:05.33   2 
 12 Corey Caidenhead          JR RUTGERS                1:07.47   2 
 
Event 9  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
        MEET: M  6.71  2007        Michael LeBlanc, Syracuse                   
  IC4A Qual.: I  6.98                                                          
       SPIRE: S  6.64  2011        Harry Adams, Auburn                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Darnell Cummings          JR CONNECTICUT               6.76I 
  2 Jaquan Holland            JR SYRACUSE                  6.80I  6.795
  3 Jesse Drinks              SR CONNECTICUT               6.80I  6.799
  4 Jihaad Howard             SO SYRACUSE                  6.83I 
  5 Patrick Feeney            JR NOTRE DAME                6.85I 
  6 Kevin Smith               SR CONNECTICUT               6.90I 
  7 Neamen Wise               SR SOUTH FLORIDA             6.94I 
  8 Alfred Higgs              JR SOUTH FLORIDA             7.13  
 -- Jordon Vaughn             SO DEPAUL                      FS  
Preliminaries
 10 David Kenney              JR CONNECTICUT                     
 11 Kevin Bell                JR SOUTH FLORIDA                   
 12 Carvin Nkanata            JR PITTSBURGH                      
 13 Emeka Eze                 FR RUTGERS                         
 13 Nathaniel Mercer          JR SYRACUSE                        
 15 Micah Murray              JR PITTSBURGH                      
 16 Reginald Steele           JR PITTSBURGH                      
 17 Devante Washington        FR GEORGETOWN                      
 18 Roshard Williams          FR SOUTH FLORIDA                   
 19 Kadeem Douse              SO RUTGERS                         
 20 Colin Reno                JR SYRACUSE                        
 21 Tyler Smith               SO GEORGETOWN                      
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        MEET: M 46.44  1986        Edwin Modibedi, Villanova                   
  IC4A Qual.: I 49.20                                                          
       SPIRE: S 45.83  2/9/2013    David Verburg, George Mason                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Micah Murray              JR PITTSBURGH             I 46.99Q  3 
  2 Patrick Feeney            JR NOTRE DAME             I 47.12Q  2 
  3 Brendan Dougherty         SR NOTRE DAME             I 47.52Q  4 
  4 Mac Melto                 FR DEPAUL                 I 48.40Q  1 
  5 Tonderai Tomu             SR DEPAUL                 I 48.07q  2 
  6 Pascal Orelus             SR SOUTH FLORIDA          I 48.18q  4 
  7 Olivier Philogene         FR PITTSBURGH             I 48.27q  4 
  8 Devante Washington        FR GEORGETOWN             I 48.40q  3 
  9 Kyle Twombly              JR CONNECTICUT            I 48.42   3 
 10 Rajee Dunbar              FR RUTGERS                I 48.63   1 
 11 Mike Andre                FR GEORGETOWN             I 48.67   4 
 12 Daniel O'Toole            JR PITTSBURGH             I 48.98   1 
 13 Franklin Mosely           SO SOUTH FLORIDA          I 49.00   3 
 14 Marcellus Hobbs           SR LOUISVILLE             I 49.06   1 
 15 Paul Barrett              FR SOUTH FLORIDA          I 49.15   2 
 16 D'Andre Jordan            SO RUTGERS                  49.27   2 
 17 Tyler Hopson              SR CONNECTICUT              49.62   4 
 18 Dustin Fuller             FR PITTSBURGH               50.02   2 
 19 John Rettenmeier          SO CONNECTICUT              50.09   1 
 20 Aaron Dunn                FR NOTRE DAME               50.18   3 
 
Event 11  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 NOTE 6-13 ON STARTING LINE 1-5 ON UPPER ALLEY
        MEET: M 4:00.12  2/22/2008   Kurt Benninger, Notre Dame                
  IC4A Qual.: I 4:14.90                                                        
       SPIRE: S 4:00.00  2/9/2013    Nick Wade, Cornell                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Robert Denault            SO VILLANOVA              4:07.83I 
  2 Julian Oakley             FR PROVIDENCE             4:09.50I 
  3 DJ Thornton               JR NOTRE DAME             4:09.58I 
  4 Collin Leibold            FR GEORGETOWN             4:09.64I 
  5 Joe Clark                 SR CONNECTICUT            4:10.70I 
  6 Alex Tully                JR VILLANOVA              4:11.09I 
  7 Forrest Misenti           SO SYRACUSE               4:11.27I 
  8 Alex Wallace              SR PROVIDENCE             4:11.54I 
  9 Dylan Sorensen            JR GEORGETOWN             4:12.52I 
 10 Ryan Gil                  FR GEORGETOWN             4:15.78  
 11 Matthew Howard            SO GEORGETOWN             4:16.30  
 12 Charles Bates             SO VILLANOVA              4:17.95  
 13 Andrew Stewart            SO LOUISVILLE             4:20.96  
 
Event 13  Men 500 Meter Dash
================================================================
        MEET: M 1:01.02  2008        Greg Gomes, Seton Hall                    
  IC4A Qual.: I 1:05.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brycen Spratling          JR PITTSBURGH             1:00.37M 
  2 Christopher Giesting      SO NOTRE DAME             1:00.58M 
  3 Samuel Ellison            JR VILLANOVA              1:01.70I 
  4 Hansel Akers              JR GEORGETOWN             1:03.63I 
  5 Charles Ross              JR PITTSBURGH             1:04.26I 
  6 Alexander Reber           FR VILLANOVA              1:04.47I 
  7 Chris Whyte               SR CONNECTICUT            1:04.84I 
  8 Kyle Chou                 SR VILLANOVA              1:05.09I 
Preliminaries
  9 Marcus Motill             FR LOUISVILLE                      
 10 Ryun Holder               FR GEORGETOWN                      
 11 Justin Doehr              FR CONNECTICUT                     
 12 Corey Caidenhead          JR RUTGERS                         
 
Event 14  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        MEET: M 21.15  1995        Kevin Lyles, Seton Hall                     
  IC4A Qual.: I 22.24                                                          
       SPIRE: S 20.85  2012        Kind Butler, Indiana                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carvin Nkanata            JR PITTSBURGH             M 21.13Q  3 
  2 Christopher Giesting      SO NOTRE DAME             I 21.24Q  4 
  3 Brycen Spratling          JR PITTSBURGH             I 21.28Q  1 
  4 Darnell Cummings          JR CONNECTICUT            I 21.34Q  2 
  5 Jaquan Holland            JR SYRACUSE               I 21.47q  2 
  6 Kevin Smith               SR CONNECTICUT            I 21.55q  3 
  7 Alfred Higgs              JR SOUTH FLORIDA          I 21.69q  4 
  8 Jordon Vaughn             SO DEPAUL                 I 21.83q  1 
  9 Josh Mindlin              SO PITTSBURGH             I 21.85   4 
 10 Brandon Threats           FR DEPAUL                 I 21.91   2 
 11 Kevin Bell                JR SOUTH FLORIDA          I 21.95   1 
 12 Roshard Williams          FR SOUTH FLORIDA          I 22.08   3 
 13 Rajee Dunbar              FR RUTGERS                I 22.10   4 
 14 Kadeem Douse              SO RUTGERS                I 22.11   2 
 15 Mike Andre                FR GEORGETOWN             I 22.22   3 
 16 Donald Urschel            FR VILLANOVA                22.27   2 
 17 Antoine Keys              FR LOUISVILLE               22.30   1 
 18 D'Andre Jordan            SO RUTGERS                  22.32   3 
 19 Tyler Smith               SO GEORGETOWN               22.43   4 
 20 Colin Reno                JR SYRACUSE                 22.50   1 
 21 Joe Turner                JR DEPAUL                   22.65   4 
 22 Glenn Lawrence            SO MARQUETTE                22.68   3 
 
Event 15  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        MEET: M 46.44  1986        Edwin Modibedi, Villanova                   
  IC4A Qual.: I 49.20                                                          
       SPIRE: S 45.83  2/9/2013    David Verburg, George Mason                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Patrick Feeney            JR NOTRE DAME               46.12M 
  2 Micah Murray              JR PITTSBURGH               47.02I 
  3 Brendan Dougherty         SR NOTRE DAME               47.07I 
  4 Olivier Philogene         FR PITTSBURGH               47.76I 
  5 Mac Melto                 FR DEPAUL                   47.82I 
  6 Tonderai Tomu             SR DEPAUL                   48.66I 
  7 Pascal Orelus             SR SOUTH FLORIDA            48.76I 
  8 Devante Washington        FR GEORGETOWN               50.19  
Preliminaries
  9 Kyle Twombly              JR CONNECTICUT                     
 10 Rajee Dunbar              FR RUTGERS                         
 11 Mike Andre                FR GEORGETOWN                      
 12 Daniel O'Toole            JR PITTSBURGH                      
 13 Franklin Mosely           SO SOUTH FLORIDA                   
 14 Marcellus Hobbs           SR LOUISVILLE                      
 15 Paul Barrett              FR SOUTH FLORIDA                   
 16 D'Andre Jordan            SO RUTGERS                         
 17 Tyler Hopson              SR CONNECTICUT                     
 18 Dustin Fuller             FR PITTSBURGH                      
 19 John Rettenmeier          SO CONNECTICUT                     
 20 Aaron Dunn                FR NOTRE DAME                      
 
Event 16  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Trials not run in lanes, all to start on line
        MEET: M 2:21.5h  1980        Ross Donoghue, St. John's                 
  IC4A Qual.: I 2:28.95                                                        
       SPIRE: S 2:22.32  2012        Tommy Lecours, Guelph                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Julian Matthews           SR PROVIDENCE           I 2:25.23Q 
  2 Dusty Solis               JR VILLANOVA            I 2:27.21Q 
  3 Alexander Levine          SO CONNECTICUT            2:32.01Q 
  4 Eddy Gibbons              JR NOTRE DAME           I 2:26.04Q 
  5 Billy Ledder              SO GEORGETOWN           I 2:27.29Q 
  6 Tim Bennatan              SR CONNECTICUT            2:32.12Q 
  7 Andrew Nelson             SR SYRACUSE             I 2:26.76q 
  8 James Agati               SO CONNECTICUT          I 2:27.35q 
  9 Alvaro Chavez             FR CONNECTICUT          I 2:27.40  
 10 Brendan Franz             SO MARQUETTE            I 2:28.91  
 11 Joshua Hayman             FR SYRACUSE               2:29.42  
 12 Miles Schoedler           SO GEORGETOWN             2:29.93  
 13 William Hennessy          FR MARQUETTE              2:30.28  
 14 Steve Burkholder          JR RUTGERS                2:30.54  
 15 Matt Dallago              FR PITTSBURGH             2:30.68  
 16 Kevin Byrne               SO NOTRE DAME             2:30.87  
 17 Chris Miedema             JR DEPAUL                 2:32.32  
 18 Ben Furcht                JR GEORGETOWN             2:32.36  
 19 Richie Bohny              JR VILLANOVA              2:34.07  
 20 Steve Blazer              SO NOTRE DAME             2:35.51  
 21 Michael Reher             SO GEORGETOWN             2:37.63  
 -- Curtis Richburg           JR RUTGERS                    DNF  
 
Event 17  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        MEET: M 21.15  1995        Kevin Lyles, Seton Hall                     
  IC4A Qual.: I 22.24                                                          
       SPIRE: S 20.85  2012        Kind Butler, Indiana                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Carvin Nkanata            JR PITTSBURGH               21.04M 
  2 Darnell Cummings          JR CONNECTICUT              21.19I 
  3 Christopher Giesting      SO NOTRE DAME               21.30I 
  4 Brycen Spratling          JR PITTSBURGH               21.31I 
  5 Jaquan Holland            JR SYRACUSE                 21.49I 
  6 Kevin Smith               SR CONNECTICUT              21.72I 
  7 Jordon Vaughn             SO DEPAUL                   22.00I 
Preliminaries
  7 Alfred Higgs              JR SOUTH FLORIDA                   
  9 Josh Mindlin              SO PITTSBURGH                      
 10 Brandon Threats           FR DEPAUL                          
 11 Kevin Bell                JR SOUTH FLORIDA                   
 12 Roshard Williams          FR SOUTH FLORIDA                   
 13 Rajee Dunbar              FR RUTGERS                         
 14 Kadeem Douse              SO RUTGERS                         
 15 Mike Andre                FR GEORGETOWN                      
 16 Donald Urschel            FR VILLANOVA                       
 17 Antoine Keys              FR LOUISVILLE                      
 18 D'Andre Jordan            SO RUTGERS                         
 19 Tyler Smith               SO GEORGETOWN                      
 20 Colin Reno                JR SYRACUSE                        
 21 Joe Turner                JR DEPAUL                          
 22 Glenn Lawrence            SO MARQUETTE                       
 
Event 18  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        MEET: M 1:49.17  2/22/2009   Michael Rutt, Connecticut                 
  IC4A Qual.: I 1:54.90                                                        
       SPIRE: S 1:48.61  2012        David Mokone, Western Kentucky            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Christopher Fitzsimons    JR VILLANOVA            I 1:51.79Q  1 
  2 Kyle Winter               SR MARQUETTE            I 1:53.02Q  2 
  3 Robert Rhodes             FR CONNECTICUT          I 1:54.02Q  3 
  4 Monroe Kearns             SR RUTGERS              I 1:52.38Q  1 
  5 Samuel Negley             JR PITTSBURGH           I 1:53.15Q  2 
  6 Eric Gebeke               FR NOTRE DAME           I 1:54.05Q  3 
  7 Ahmed Bile                FR GEORGETOWN           I 1:52.50q  1 
  8 Anton Rice                FR MARQUETTE            I 1:53.23q  1 
  9 Andrew Ogle               FR GEORGETOWN           I 1:53.38   2 
 10 Otniel Teixeira           FR SOUTH FLORIDA        I 1:53.42   2 
 11 Jack Favorite             JR NOTRE DAME           I 1:53.57   1 
 12 Spencer Rheinhardt        FR NOTRE DAME           I 1:53.70   2 
 13 Philip Caldwell           SO CONNECTICUT          I 1:53.83   2 
 14 Alex Bennatan             SR CONNECTICUT          I 1:54.13   3 
 15 Brian Hencke              JR GEORGETOWN             1:54.95   3 
 16 Jared Mason               FR PITTSBURGH             1:55.09   1 
 17 Paul DeSalvo              SO CONNECTICUT            1:55.33   1 
 18 Andrew Golato             SR VILLANOVA              1:56.31   3 
 19 Ben Hatch                 SR PITTSBURGH             1:56.70   3 
 
Event 19  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Runners 1-8  upper alley, 9-27 on starting line
        MEET: M 7:57.50  2/19/2012   David McCarthy, Providence                
  IC4A Qual.: I 8:27.20                                                        
       SPIRE: S 7:52.31  2011        Maverick Darling, Wisconsin               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sam McEntee               JR VILLANOVA              8:03.95I 
  2 Martin Hehir              SO SYRACUSE               8:04.33I 
  3 Jordan Williamsz          FR VILLANOVA              8:04.77I 
  4 Andrew Springer           JR GEORGETOWN             8:04.81I 
  5 Dominic Channon           SR PROVIDENCE             8:11.35I 
  6 Michael Clevenger         FR NOTRE DAME             8:12.59I 
  7 Ernest Kibet              FR LOUISVILLE             8:12.80I 
  8 Bobby Peavey              JR GEORGETOWN             8:12.96I 
  9 Jake Kildoo               SO NOTRE DAME             8:13.12I 
 10 Mark Dennin               SR GEORGETOWN             8:13.33I 
 11 Robert Molke              SR SYRACUSE               8:13.91I 
 12 Liam Hillery              SO PROVIDENCE             8:15.41I 
 13 Harvey Dixon              FR PROVIDENCE             8:16.92I 
 14 Bryan Fowler              SO CONNECTICUT            8:20.93I 
 15 Joseph Whelan             JR SYRACUSE               8:22.16I 
 16 Martin Grady              JR NOTRE DAME             8:23.55I 
 17 Luke Lovelace             SR LOUISVILLE             8:25.62I 
 18 Patrick Maag              SR MARQUETTE              8:28.47  
 19 Thomas Trainer            SO VILLANOVA              8:30.79  
 20 Ryan Urie                 SO SYRACUSE               8:31.10  
 21 Walter Schafer            JR NOTRE DAME             8:31.99  
 22 Brian Basili              JR VILLANOVA              8:33.24  
 23 Tyler Byrne               SO LOUISVILLE             8:36.04  
 24 Connor Callahan           SR MARQUETTE              8:36.76  
 25 Lee Carey                 SR PROVIDENCE             8:40.02  
 -- Collin Leibold            FR GEORGETOWN                 DNF  
 
Event 20  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Runners 1-8 in upper alley, 9-23 on starting line
        MEET: M 13:52.65  2/21/2009   Dan Nunn, Georgetown                     
  IC4A Qual.: I 14:45.40                                                       
       SPIRE: S 14:05.73  2/8/2013    Terefe Ejigu, Eastern Mich               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shane Quinn               SO PROVIDENCE            14:17.45I 
  2 Mark Dennin               SR GEORGETOWN            14:19.54I 
  3 Ernest Kibet              FR LOUISVILLE            14:21.06I 
  4 Jake Kildoo               SO NOTRE DAME            14:21.80I 
  5 Sam McEntee               JR VILLANOVA             14:22.43I 
  6 Martin Hehir              SO SYRACUSE              14:22.87I 
  7 John Murray               FR GEORGETOWN            14:25.32I 
  8 Tito Medrano              SR SYRACUSE              14:25.32I 
  9 Reed Kamyszek             SO SYRACUSE              14:27.03I 
 10 Brian King                SO GEORGETOWN            14:28.15I 
 11 Martin Grady              JR NOTRE DAME            14:29.14I 
 12 Mattias Wolter            SO LOUISVILLE            14:32.85I 
 13 Silas Frantz              FR GEORGETOWN            14:39.66I 
 14 Matthew Kane              SR VILLANOVA             14:39.87I 
 15 Patrick Maag              SR MARQUETTE             14:40.66I 
 16 Tyler Byrne               SO LOUISVILLE            14:50.27  
 17 Ryan McGuire              JR CONNECTICUT           14:52.08  
 18 Jeff MacMillan            SR NOTRE DAME            14:52.78  
 19 Connor Callahan           SR MARQUETTE             14:56.02  
 20 Jack Senefeld             SR MARQUETTE             15:01.82  
 21 John Pickhaver            SR VILLANOVA             15:05.57  
 22 Greg Morrin               SR VILLANOVA             15:14.40  
 -- Andrew Palmer             SO SYRACUSE                   DNF  
 
Event 21  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        MEET: M 7:25.31  2011        Notre Dame, Nortre Dame                   
                         K. labus, J. Shawel, J.                           
  IC4A Qual.: I 7:53.00                                                        
       SPIRE: S 7:33.55  2012        Morningside College, Morningside College  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 CONNECTICUT                                         7:32.60S 
     1) Alexander Levine SO             2) Tim Bennatan SR                
     3) Alex Bennatan SR                4) Alvaro Chavez FR               
  2 VILLANOVA                                           7:32.66S 
     1) Alex Tully JR                   2) Christopher O'Sullivan SO      
     3) Robert Denault SO               4) Dusty Solis JR                 
  3 GEORGETOWN                                          7:33.12S 
     1) Andrew Ogle FR                  2) Brian Hencke JR                
     3) Billy Ledder SO                 4) Ahmed Bile FR                  
  4 NOTRE DAME                                          7:33.77I 
     1) Eddy Gibbons JR                 2) Steve Blazer SO                
     3) Eric Gebeke FR                  4) Spencer Rheinhardt FR          
  5 PITTSBURGH                                          7:34.92I 
     1) Wesley Washington SR            2) Ben Hatch SR                   
     3) Samuel Negley JR                4) Jared Mason FR                 
  6 PROVIDENCE                                          7:34.97I 
     1) Nikolas Rebovich JR             2) Julian Matthews SR             
     3) Alex Wallace SR                 4) Joseph Vercollone FR           
  7 MARQUETTE                                           7:38.37I 
     1) Mitch Lacy SO                   2) Brendan Franz SO               
     3) Donald McDonald FR              4) William Hennessy FR            
  8 SYRACUSE                                            7:39.16I 
     1) Andrew Nelson SR                2) Joshua Hayman FR               
     3) Forrest Misenti SO              4) Andy Bennison SO               
  9 RUTGERS                                             7:41.27I 
     1) Karon Purcell JR                2) Chris DeFabio SO               
     3) Steve Burkholder JR             4) Monroe Kearns SR               
 10 LOUISVILLE                                          7:44.24I 
     1) Andrew Stewart SO               2) Mattias Wolter SO              
     3) Marcus Motill FR                4) Evan Hibbs SR                  
 11 DEPAUL                                              7:44.32I 
     1) Maxwell Clink SR                2) Ian Sanchez JR                 
     3) Luke Junk JR                    4) Eddie McDaniel JR              
 
Event 22  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
        MEET: M  9:32.89  2/21/2008   Villanova University, Villanova          
                          M Kerrigan, C Giunta, M Korich, R Curtis          
  IC4A Qual.: I 10:19.70                                                       
       SPIRE: S  9:51.31  2012        Wayland Baptist, Wayland Baptist         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 VILLANOVA                                           9:47.59S 
     1) Christopher O'Sullivan SO       2) Donald Urschel FR              
     3) Alex Tully JR                   4) Jordan Williamsz FR            
  2 GEORGETOWN                                          9:48.78S 
     1) Bobby Peavey JR                 2) Mike Andre FR                  
     3) Dylan Sorensen JR               4) Andrew Springer JR             
  3 PROVIDENCE                                          9:49.26S 
     1) Harvey Dixon FR                 2) Nikolas Rebovich JR            
     3) Joseph Vercollone FR            4) Dominic Channon SR             
  4 SYRACUSE                                            9:49.71S 
     1) Andy Bennison SO                2) Matt Brinkley SR               
     3) Andrew Nelson SR                4) Ryan Urie SO                   
  5 CONNECTICUT                                         9:52.61I 
     1) Joe Clark SR                    2) Kyle Twombly JR                
     3) Alex Bennatan SR                4) Bryan Fowler SO                
  6 LOUISVILLE                                          9:53.69I 
     1) Andrew Stewart SO               2) Marcellus Hobbs SR             
     3) Evan Hibbs SR                   4) Luke Lovelace SR               
  7 NOTRE DAME                                         10:01.53I 
     1) DJ Thornton JR                  2) Aaron Dunn FR                  
     3) Jack Favorite JR                4) Michael Clevenger FR           
  8 MARQUETTE                                          10:01.74I 
     1) Mitch Lacy SO                   2) Glenn Lawrence SO              
     3) Donald McDonald FR              4) Spencer Agnew JR               
  9 RUTGERS                                            10:05.36I 
     1) Steve Burkholder JR             2) Corey Caidenhead JR            
     3) Karon Purcell JR                4) Chris DeFabio SO               
 10 DEPAUL                                             10:06.98I 
     1) Ian Sanchez JR                  2) Zach Gaskell JR                
     3) Luke Junk JR                    4) Eddie McDaniel JR              
 11 PITTSBURGH                                         10:07.14I 
     1) Matt Dallago FR                 2) Daniel O'Toole JR              
     3) Wesley Washington SR            4) Andrew Cerrito SR              
 
Event 23  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 .
        MEET: M 3:10.20  2/19/2012   Rutgers, Rutgers                          
                         S Werner, K Brown, C Caidenhead, A Younger        
  IC4A Qual.: I 3:19.90                                                        
       SPIRE: S 3:07.29  2/9/2013    George Mason, George Mason                
                         G Empty, A Vaughn, A Coburn, D Verburg            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 PITTSBURGH                                          3:07.32M  2 
     1) Micah Murray JR                 2) Brycen Spratling JR            
     3) Olivier Philogene FR            4) Carvin Nkanata JR              
  2 NOTRE DAME                                          3:08.28M  2 
     1) Brendan Dougherty SR            2) Christopher Giesting SO        
     3) Jarrod Buchanon JR              4) Patrick Feeney JR              
  3 DEPAUL                                              3:12.23I  2 
     1) Tonderai Tomu SR                2) Chris Miedema JR               
     3) Brandon Threats FR              4) Mac Melto FR                   
  4 VILLANOVA                                           3:13.22I  1 
     1) Donald Urschel FR               2) Alexander Reber FR             
     3) Christopher Fitzsimons JR       4) Samuel Ellison JR              
  5 CONNECTICUT                                         3:13.80I  2 
     1) Kyle Twombly JR                 2) Dele Owoye SO                  
     3) Chris Whyte SR                  4) Robert Rhodes FR               
  6 SOUTH FLORIDA                                       3:15.10I  2 
     1) Paul Barrett FR                 2) Pascal Orelus SR               
     3) Otniel Teixeira FR              4) Franklin Mosely SO             
  7 LOUISVILLE                                          3:15.12I  1 
     1) Antoine Keys FR                 2) Marcellus Hobbs SR             
     3) Jeron Brown FR                  4) Calvin Arsenault SO            
  8 RUTGERS                                             3:18.71I  1 
     1) Kadeem Douse SO                 2) Corey Caidenhead JR            
     3) Rajee Dunbar FR                 4) D'Andre Jordan SO              
  9 MARQUETTE                                           3:20.21   1 
     1) Glenn Lawrence SO               2) Benjamin Schmitz SR            
     3) Anton Rice FR                   4) Kyle Winter SR                 
 10 GEORGETOWN                                          3:26.33   1 
     1) Devante Washington FR           2) Mike Andre FR                  
     3) Ryun Holder FR                  4) Hansel Akers JR                
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
        MEET: M 16.24m  1986        Ray Humphrey, Georgetown                   
  IC4A Qual.: I 14.45m                                                         
       SPIRE: S 16.40m  2012        Aarik Wilson, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matthew Oneal             FR SOUTH FLORIDA           15.22mI  49-11.25 
      14.79m  14.83m  15.10m  14.60m  14.83m  15.22m
  2 Shane Lewis               JR SOUTH FLORIDA           15.21mI  49-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.88m  14.59m  14.97m  15.21m
  3 Kevin Bostick             SR RUTGERS                 15.11mI  49-07.00 
      14.88m  15.01m  14.79m  14.46m  FOUL  15.11m
  4 Adam Bergo                SR RUTGERS                 14.99mI  49-02.25 
      FOUL  14.60m  14.91m  14.57m  14.99m  FOUL
  5 Logan Renwick             JR NOTRE DAME              14.96mI  49-01.00 
      FOUL  14.34m  FOUL  14.65m  14.65m  14.96m
  6 Amanze Williams           SO CONNECTICUT             14.69mI  48-02.50 
      14.33m  FOUL  14.69m  FOUL  FOUL  14.52m
  7 John Landis               FR CONNECTICUT            J14.69mI  48-02.50 
      FOUL  13.79m  13.57m  13.76m  14.37m  14.69m
  8 Eghosa Aghayere           JR GEORGETOWN              14.36m   47-01.50 
      14.00m  14.31m  14.17m  14.33m  FOUL  14.36m
  9 Emeka Eze                 FR RUTGERS                 14.14m   46-04.75 
      13.69m  13.77m  13.85m  13.68m  13.67m  14.14m
 10 Harley Lacroix            FR CONNECTICUT             13.72m   45-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.72m          
 11 Reginald Steele           JR PITTSBURGH              13.48m   44-02.75 
      FOUL  13.48m  13.40m          
 
Event 26  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mike Fritz                SO RUTGERS                  6.79m   22-03.50    764
      6.68m  6.79m  FOUL            
  2 Kris Horn                 FR CONNECTICUT              6.75m   22-01.75    755
      6.18m  6.52m  6.75m            
  3 Ted Glasnow               SR NOTRE DAME               6.74m   22-01.50    753
      6.42m  6.74m  6.70m            
  4 Jesse Chapman             SR CONNECTICUT              6.49m   21-03.50    695
      6.49m  FOUL  6.47m            
  5 Jake Waruch               SR CONNECTICUT              6.45m   21-02.00    686
      FOUL  6.44m  6.45m            
  6 Ben Waruch                SR CONNECTICUT              6.42m   21-00.75    679
      6.42m  6.31m  FOUL            
  7 Dean Odegard              SR NOTRE DAME               6.23m   20-05.25    637
      6.08m  6.16m  6.23m            
  8 Brent Swanberg            FR NOTRE DAME               6.08m   19-11.50    604
      6.02m  FOUL  6.08m            
 
Event 27  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
        MEET: M 20.51m  2/19/2012   Tim Nedow, DePaul                          
  IC4A Qual.: I 15.70m                                                         
       SPIRE: S 19.63m  1/26/2013   Rob Golabek, Syracuse Cha                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sam Bombaugh              JR LOUISVILLE              17.42mI  57-02.00 
      16.38m  16.63m  17.42m  17.08m  16.50m  16.74m
  2 Brad Vivace               SO LOUISVILLE              17.00mI  55-09.25 
      16.42m  16.62m  FOUL  16.16m  17.00m  16.13m
  3 Steve Wade                FR LOUISVILLE              16.88mI  55-04.75 
      16.40m  16.32m  16.45m  16.88m  16.83m  16.88m
  4 Eric Masington            JR CONNECTICUT             16.73mI  54-10.75 
      16.56m  16.65m  FOUL  FOUL  16.61m  16.73m
  5 Justin Osking             SO SOUTH FLORIDA           16.39mI  53-09.25 
      15.73m  16.39m  15.64m  FOUL  16.12m  15.74m
  6 Jared Thomas              SR SOUTH FLORIDA           15.93mI  52-03.25 
      15.50m  FOUL  15.93m  14.79m  14.57m  FOUL
  7 Andrew Brock              JR NOTRE DAME              15.74mI  51-07.75 
      13.69m  15.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.56m
  8 James Plummer             SR RUTGERS                 15.72mI  51-07.00 
      FOUL  14.53m  15.72m  15.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Isaac Bowling             SO LOUISVILLE              15.66m   51-04.50 
      13.55m  14.70m  15.66m  15.32m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Andrew Wells              FR PITTSBURGH              14.25m   46-09.00 
      13.05m  13.08m  14.25m            
 11 Anthony Babicz            SO DEPAUL                  13.87m   45-06.25 
      FOUL  13.87m  FOUL           
 
Event 28  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jesse Chapman             SR CONNECTICUT             14.37m   47-01.75    751
      13.21m  14.37m  14.37m            
  2 Ben Waruch                SR CONNECTICUT             14.05m   46-01.25    731
      14.05m  13.34m  13.46m            
  3 Jake Waruch               SR CONNECTICUT             13.41m   44-00.00    692
      12.41m  13.41m  13.35m            
  4 Ted Glasnow               SR NOTRE DAME              13.14m   43-01.50    676
      13.14m  FOUL  12.58m            
  5 Mike Fritz                SO RUTGERS                 12.67m   41-07.00    647
      11.99m  12.44m  12.67m            
  6 Brent Swanberg            FR NOTRE DAME              11.60m   38-00.75    582
      11.12m  11.60m  10.90m            
  7 Kris Horn                 FR CONNECTICUT             11.47m   37-07.75    574
      10.78m  FOUL  11.47m            
  8 Dean Odegard              SR NOTRE DAME              10.50m   34-05.50    516
      10.28m  10.50m  10.32m            
 
Event 29  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 PROGRESSIO: 1.94, 1.99, 2.04, 2.08, 2.12, 2.16, 2.19, 2.22
        MEET: M 2.21m  2007        Tone Belt, Louisville                       
  IC4A Qual.: I 2.04m                                                          
       SPIRE: S 2.23m  2011        Derek Drouin, Indiana                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chase Meyers              SO SOUTH FLORIDA            2.16mI   7-01.00 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 2.12 2.16 2.19 2.22 
        O   XO    O    O  XXO   XO    P  XXX 
  2 Noel James                SR CONNECTICUT              2.12mI   6-11.50 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 2.12 2.16 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Chrisjaan Smith           FR LOUISVILLE              J2.12mI   6-11.50 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 2.12 2.16 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Michael Saindon           JR MARQUETTE                2.04mI   6-08.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Glenn Scheideler          SR RUTGERS                  2.04mI   6-08.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Luke Gallaher             SO PITTSBURGH              J2.04mI   6-08.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Adam Bergo                SR RUTGERS                 J2.04mI   6-08.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  8 Cheldon Brown             SR MARQUETTE               J2.04mI   6-08.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Jabari Butler             FR SYRACUSE                 1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Matthew Sidney            SO VILLANOVA               J1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Toby Belton               SO CONNECTICUT              1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 1.99 
        O    X 
 -- Kevin Bostick             SR RUTGERS                     NH            
     1.94 1.99 
        P  XXX 
 -- Ryan North                FR RUTGERS                     NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 
Event 29  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ted Glasnow               SR NOTRE DAME               2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
        P    O    O   XO  XXO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Jake Waruch               SR CONNECTICUT              1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
        P    O    P    P  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Kris Horn                 FR CONNECTICUT              1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        P    O    P    P   XO    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Ben Waruch                SR CONNECTICUT              1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        P    O    P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Dean Odegard              SR NOTRE DAME               1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        P    O    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Jesse Chapman             SR CONNECTICUT              1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        P   XO    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Mike Fritz                SO RUTGERS                  1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Brent Swanberg            FR NOTRE DAME               1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    O    P    O  XXX 
 
Event 30  Men Weight Throw 35 LB
==========================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
        MEET: M 21.72m  2/22/2003   Spyridon Jullien, Virginia Tech            
  IC4A Qual.: I 16.90m                                                         
       SPIRE: S 21.46m  2/9/2013    Jon Lehman, Minnesota                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sam Bombaugh              JR LOUISVILLE              19.99mI  65-07.00 
      19.78m  19.31m  19.00m  19.99m  19.89m  19.99m
  2 Joshua Faboyede           SR CONNECTICUT             19.29mI  63-03.50 
      18.69m  17.90m  FOUL  18.55m  19.29m  19.29m
  3 Jared Thomas              SR SOUTH FLORIDA           19.25mI  63-02.00 
      FOUL  18.63m  18.09m  19.25m  17.33m  FOUL
  4 Bret Hardin               SO MARQUETTE               18.57mI  60-11.25 
      18.31m  18.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Anthony Thomas            SR NOTRE DAME              18.51mI  60-08.75 
      18.01m  18.51m  17.84m  17.65m  18.48m  17.79m
  6 Oluwatosin Edwards        FR CONNECTICUT             17.90mI  58-08.75 
      17.81m  FOUL  17.12m  17.90m  FOUL  17.90m
  7 Brad Vivace               SO LOUISVILLE              17.89mI  58-08.50 
      17.39m  17.38m  FOUL  17.89m  FOUL  17.19m
  8 William Koeck             SO MARQUETTE               17.75mI  58-03.00 
      17.46m  FOUL  FOUL  17.75m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Sebastian Lenz            FR LOUISVILLE              17.42mI  57-02.00 
      FOUL  17.42m  FOUL  FOUL  17.04m  FOUL
 10 James Plummer             SR RUTGERS                 17.35mI  56-11.25 
      15.52m  15.88m  17.35m         
 11 Jordan Stumph             JR NOTRE DAME              17.32mI  56-10.00 
      17.32m  17.26m  FOUL           
 12 Andrew Wells              FR PITTSBURGH              16.94mI  55-07.00 
      16.94m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Adam Kovacs               SO DEPAUL                  16.11m   52-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.11m            
 14 David Carbajal            SR MARQUETTE               16.03m   52-07.25 
      16.03m  FOUL  15.36m         
 15 Nils Westrich             FR LOUISVILLE              15.98m   52-05.25 
      15.98m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Dominick Padovano         SO NOTRE DAME              15.83m   51-11.25 
      FOUL  15.83m  15.53m           
 -- Chris Ackell              FR CONNECTICUT               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 30  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dean Odegard              SR NOTRE DAME               4.65m   15-03.00    804
     3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 
        P   XO    P   XO    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  1 Ted Glasnow               SR NOTRE DAME               4.65m   15-03.00    804
     3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 
        P    O    P  XXO    O  XXO    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Ben Waruch                SR CONNECTICUT              4.25m   13-11.25    688
     3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 
        P    O    P    O    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Jake Waruch               SR CONNECTICUT              4.25m   13-11.25    688
     3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 
        P    O    P   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Jesse Chapman             SR CONNECTICUT              4.25m   13-11.25    688
     3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 
        P  XXO    P    O  XXX 
  6 Kris Horn                 FR CONNECTICUT              4.05m   13-03.50    631
     3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
        O    P    O    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Brent Swanberg            FR NOTRE DAME               3.85m   12-07.50    576
     3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
        P  XXO    O   XO   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Mike Fritz                SO RUTGERS                  3.35m   10-11.75    444
     3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 
Event 31  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dean Odegard              SR NOTRE DAME             2:46.36     804
  2 Ted Glasnow               SR NOTRE DAME             2:48.12     785
  3 Jake Waruch               SR CONNECTICUT            2:54.63     718
  4 Brent Swanberg            FR NOTRE DAME             2:56.23     702
  5 Jesse Chapman             SR CONNECTICUT            2:59.17     672
  6 Ben Waruch                SR CONNECTICUT            2:59.76     667
  7 Kris Horn                 FR CONNECTICUT            3:00.11     663
  8 Mike Fritz                SO RUTGERS                3:00.97     655
 
Event 33  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
        MEET: M 7.95m  2007        Tone Belt, Louisville                       
  IC4A Qual.: I 7.02m                                                          
       SPIRE: S 7.73m  2012        Trebor Holmes, Shorter College              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Neamen Wise               SR SOUTH FLORIDA            7.50mI  24-07.25 
      FOUL  6.69m  7.39m  7.19m  7.12m  7.50m
  2 Corey Crawford            SO RUTGERS                  7.36mI  24-01.75 
      7.10m  7.17m  FOUL  7.36m  7.22m  4.93m
  3 Kevin Bell                JR SOUTH FLORIDA            7.32mI  24-00.25 
      7.18m  7.30m  7.12m  FOUL  7.32m  7.32m
  4 Logan Renwick             JR NOTRE DAME               7.13mI  23-04.75 
      7.13m  7.08m  7.04m  7.01m  FOUL  6.89m
  5 Brian Kilts               JR SOUTH FLORIDA            7.11mI  23-04.00 
      6.95m  7.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jeron Brown               FR LOUISVILLE               7.10mI  23-03.50 
      FOUL  6.81m  7.10m  FOUL  6.51m  6.71m
  7 Keith Mesidor             SO NOTRE DAME               7.06mI  23-02.00 
      6.84m  6.91m  7.03m  6.98m  FOUL  7.06m
  8 Harley Lacroix            FR CONNECTICUT              7.04mI  23-01.25 
      7.04m  FOUL  6.95m  FOUL  6.77m  6.22m
  9 Will Watson               SR SYRACUSE                 6.96m   22-10.00 
      FOUL  6.88m  6.96m  6.69m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Claudio DelliCarpini      JR CONNECTICUT              6.94m   22-09.25 
      6.94m  6.57m  FOUL           
 11 Reginald Steele           JR PITTSBURGH              J6.94m   22-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.94m           
 12 John Landis               FR CONNECTICUT              6.91m   22-08.00 
      6.71m  6.91m  6.89m           
 13 Emeka Eze                 FR RUTGERS                  6.88m   22-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.88m           
 14 Ryan North                FR RUTGERS                  6.82m   22-04.50 
      6.81m  6.56m  6.82m           
 15 Elbert Maxwell            SO VILLANOVA                6.72m   22-00.75 
      6.62m  6.51m  6.72m           
 16 Amanze Williams           SO CONNECTICUT              6.69m   21-11.50 
      6.46m  6.69m  6.56m           
 
Event 35  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 PROGRESSIONS: 4.35, 4.50, 4.65, 4.80, 4.90, 5.00, 5.10, 5.20
        MEET: M 5.51m  1993        William Deering, Miami                      
  IC4A Qual.: I 4.80m                                                          
       SPIRE: S 5.30m  2/9/2013    Jason Wurster, Toronto                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Drew Volz                 SO SOUTH FLORIDA            5.10mI  16-08.75 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Wyatt Metzger             JR SOUTH FLORIDA            5.00mI  16-04.75 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 
      PPP  PPP  XXO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Chris Wyckoff             SR RUTGERS                 J5.00mI  16-04.75 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Cory Duggan               JR CONNECTICUT              4.90mI  16-00.75 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Timothy Murphy            FR CONNECTICUT              4.80mI  15-09.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 David Schipper            SO NOTRE DAME               4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 John Kaplan               FR MARQUETTE                4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Jacob Sebastian           JR LOUISVILLE              J4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  9 Pat Gray                  SR RUTGERS                 J4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Winston Perry             FR SOUTH FLORIDA           J4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Patrick Krach             SO NOTRE DAME               4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Connor Grunwald           FR CONNECTICUT              4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 13 Chris Dougherty           JR VILLANOVA               J4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Anthony Genco             SO RUTGERS                  4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.35 4.50 
        O  XXX 
 -- Charles Kido              SO VILLANOVA                   NH            
     4.35 4.50 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Matthew Alexander         SR CONNECTICUT                 NH            
     4.35 4.50 4.65 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Kevin Jackson             JR LOUISVILLE                  NH            
     4.35 4.50 4.65 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Notre Dame                 141        2) Connecticut               109   
    3) Villanova                   98.50     4) South Florida              84.50
    5) Georgetown                  74        6) Louisville                 65   
    7) Pittsburgh                  50        8) Cincinnati                 39   
    9) Syracuse                    30       10) Rutgers                    25   
   11) Providence                  21       11) St. John's                 21   
   13) Marquette                   14       14) DePaul                      8   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Connecticut                142        2) Notre Dame                105.50
    3) South Florida               89        4) Villanova                  82   
    5) Louisville                  65        6) Pittsburgh                 60   
    6) Syracuse                    60        8) Georgetown                 56   
    9) Providence                  42       10) Rutgers                    40.50
   11) Marquette                   22       12) DePaul                     15