Go Panthers!
Go Panthers!
Schedule |  Coaches |  Roster |  Videos |  Photos |  News |  Archives


Recap

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: Rutgers
Meet: Rutgers vs. Brown/Pitt/SConn February 2, 2013
Location: Livingston Recreation Center Home Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
Vault Team Standing
Uneven Parallel Bars Rutgers
Balance Beam Brown University
Floor Exercise Pittsburgh University
All Around Southern Connecticut State University
Judge List

 

Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  Rutgers 195.000 
2  Pittsburgh University 194.625 
3  Brown University 191.850 
4  Southern Connecticut State University 188.525 

 

Rutgers
Head Coach:  Louis Levine Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Danielle D'Elia       9.900   
 Alexis Gunzelman   9.850  9.800     
 Emma Hoffman   9.725       
 Alexandria Ivol   9.525       
 Luisa Leal 9.825  9.175  9.825     
 Nicole Romano       9.850   
 Claudia Salinas     9.250     
 Sara Skammer 9.575  8.650    9.775   
 Katie Stebick       9.875   
 Alyssa Straub 9.875    9.575  9.775   
 Emma-Rose Trentacosti     9.825     
 Danielle Verdon 9.700      9.100   
 Jenna Williams 9.725  9.825  9.825     
 Nicolette Wilson 9.750         
 Team Totals 48.875  48.100  48.850  49.175  195.000 

 

Brown University
Head Coach:  Sara Carver-Milne Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Nicole Abdo   9.575  9.200  9.650   
 Alexandra Chretien   9.575       
 Rebecca Freedman 9.250         
 Kasey Haas   9.200       
 Lauren Hall   8.925       
 Danielle Hoffman 9.775      9.450   
 Corey Holman     9.150  9.725   
 Emily Lutfey 9.700    9.775  9.675   
 Katie Rogers 9.675         
 Allison Rubenstein     9.675     
 Michelle Shnayder 9.750  8.975  9.650  9.800  38.175 
 Diana Walters 9.725  9.475  9.625  9.650  38.475 
 Team Totals 48.625  46.800  47.925  48.500  191.850 

 

Pittsburgh University
Head Coach:  Debbie Yohman Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Alyssa Adrian   9.875  9.725  9.725   
 Brittney Harris   9.600       
 Bri Hogan   9.825  9.000     
 Maya Ketner 9.825  9.825    9.750   
 Laura Kummerle     9.825     
 Kori Macdonald 9.750         
 Katie O'Rourke     9.850  9.600   
 Lindsay Offutt   9.150  9.675  9.850   
 Nicole Pearson 9.825         
 Alexa Riech 9.700      8.800   
 Haley Sedgewick 9.650    9.200     
 Lisa Soto 9.750  9.800    9.650   
 Team Totals 48.850  48.925  48.275  48.575  194.625 

 

Southern Connecticut State University
Head Coach:  Jerry Nelson Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Meghan Cole 9.675  9.475  9.425     
 Nina Daughrity 9.050         
 Rachel de la Torre   8.100    9.250   
 Brianna Ecklof     9.250  9.725   
 Gabriella Hude   8.550    8.600   
 Jenny Kaufman 9.625    9.550  9.600   
 Samantha Menchini 9.425  8.475       
 Deni Morgan     9.525     
 Kirby Pallis   9.100       
 Nicole Pruchnik 9.575    9.750  9.825   
 Meaghan Puccio 9.650         
 Jennifer Rochefort   9.425       
 Chelcie Rosborough     8.275  9.650   
 Team Totals 47.950  45.025  47.500  48.050  188.525 

 

Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alyssa Straub  Rutgers 9.875 
2  Maya Ketner  Pittsburgh University 9.825 
2  Nicole Pearson  Pittsburgh University 9.825 
2  Luisa Leal  Rutgers 9.825 
5  Danielle Hoffman  Brown University 9.775 
6  Michelle Shnayder  Brown University 9.750 
6  Kori Macdonald  Pittsburgh University 9.750 
6  Lisa Soto  Pittsburgh University 9.750 
6  Nicolette Wilson  Rutgers 9.750 
10  Diana Walters  Brown University 9.725 
10  Jenna Williams  Rutgers 9.725 
12  Emily Lutfey  Brown University 9.700 
12  Alexa Riech  Pittsburgh University 9.700 
12  Danielle Verdon  Rutgers 9.700 
15  Katie Rogers  Brown University 9.675 
15  Meghan Cole  Southern Connecticut State University 9.675 
17  Haley Sedgewick  Pittsburgh University 9.650 
17  Meaghan Puccio  Southern Connecticut State University 9.650 
19  Jenny Kaufman  Southern Connecticut State University 9.625 
20  Sara Skammer  Rutgers 9.575 
20  Nicole Pruchnik  Southern Connecticut State University 9.575 
22  Samantha Menchini  Southern Connecticut State University 9.425 
23  Rebecca Freedman  Brown University 9.250 
24  Nina Daughrity  Southern Connecticut State University 9.050 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alyssa Adrian  Pittsburgh University 9.875 
2  Alexis Gunzelman  Rutgers 9.850 
3  Maya Ketner  Pittsburgh University 9.825 
3  Bri Hogan  Pittsburgh University 9.825 
3  Jenna Williams  Rutgers 9.825 
6  Lisa Soto  Pittsburgh University 9.800 
7  Emma Hoffman  Rutgers 9.725 
8  Brittney Harris  Pittsburgh University 9.600 
9  Alexandra Chretien  Brown University 9.575 
9  Nicole Abdo  Brown University 9.575 
11  Alexandria Ivol  Rutgers 9.525 
12  Diana Walters  Brown University 9.475 
12  Meghan Cole  Southern Connecticut State University 9.475 
14  Jennifer Rochefort  Southern Connecticut State University 9.425 
15  Kasey Haas  Brown University 9.200 
16  Luisa Leal  Rutgers 9.175 
17  Lindsay Offutt  Pittsburgh University 9.150 
18  Kirby Pallis  Southern Connecticut State University 9.100 
19  Michelle Shnayder  Brown University 8.975 
20  Lauren Hall  Brown University 8.925 
21  Sara Skammer  Rutgers 8.650 
22  Gabriella Hude  Southern Connecticut State University 8.550 
23  Samantha Menchini  Southern Connecticut State University 8.475 
24  Rachel de la Torre  Southern Connecticut State University 8.100 

 

Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Katie O'Rourke  Pittsburgh University 9.850 
2  Laura Kummerle  Pittsburgh University 9.825 
2  Luisa Leal  Rutgers 9.825 
2  Jenna Williams  Rutgers 9.825 
2  Emma-Rose Trentacosti  Rutgers 9.825 
6  Alexis Gunzelman  Rutgers 9.800 
7  Emily Lutfey  Brown University 9.775 
8  Nicole Pruchnik  Southern Connecticut State University 9.750 
9  Alyssa Adrian  Pittsburgh University 9.725 
10  Allison Rubenstein  Brown University 9.675 
10  Lindsay Offutt  Pittsburgh University 9.675 
12  Michelle Shnayder  Brown University 9.650 
13  Diana Walters  Brown University 9.625 
14  Alyssa Straub  Rutgers 9.575 
15  Jenny Kaufman  Southern Connecticut State University 9.550 
16  Deni Morgan  Southern Connecticut State University 9.525 
17  Meghan Cole  Southern Connecticut State University 9.425 
18  Claudia Salinas  Rutgers 9.250 
18  Brianna Ecklof  Southern Connecticut State University 9.250 
20  Nicole Abdo  Brown University 9.200 
20  Haley Sedgewick  Pittsburgh University 9.200 
22  Corey Holman  Brown University 9.150 
23  Bri Hogan  Pittsburgh University 9.000 
24  Chelcie Rosborough  Southern Connecticut State University 8.275 

 

Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Danielle D'Elia  Rutgers 9.900 
2  Katie Stebick  Rutgers 9.875 
3  Lindsay Offutt  Pittsburgh University 9.850 
3  Nicole Romano  Rutgers 9.850 
5  Nicole Pruchnik  Southern Connecticut State University 9.825 
6  Michelle Shnayder  Brown University 9.800 
7  Sara Skammer  Rutgers 9.775 
7  Alyssa Straub  Rutgers 9.775 
9  Maya Ketner  Pittsburgh University 9.750 
10  Corey Holman  Brown University 9.725 
10  Alyssa Adrian  Pittsburgh University 9.725 
10  Brianna Ecklof  Southern Connecticut State University 9.725 
13  Emily Lutfey  Brown University 9.675 
14  Diana Walters  Brown University 9.650 
14  Nicole Abdo  Brown University 9.650 
14  Lisa Soto  Pittsburgh University 9.650 
14  Chelcie Rosborough  Southern Connecticut State University 9.650 
18  Katie O'Rourke  Pittsburgh University 9.600 
18  Jenny Kaufman  Southern Connecticut State University 9.600 
20  Danielle Hoffman  Brown University 9.450 
21  Rachel de la Torre  Southern Connecticut State University 9.250 
22  Danielle Verdon  Rutgers 9.100 
23  Alexa Riech  Pittsburgh University 8.800 
24  Gabriella Hude  Southern Connecticut State University 8.600 

 

All Around Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Diana Walters  Brown University 38.475 
2  Michelle Shnayder  Brown University 38.175 

 

Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Rose Brady National
 Judge 2 Helen Reading National
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Mary Milchanowski National
 Judge 2 Julie Fabsik Swarts National
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Kathleen Ortiz National
 Judge 2 Dorothy Steel National
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Jennifer Spering Brevet
 Judge 2 Kathryn Shiller Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/02/2013 at 8:03:37PM
Posted 2/02/2013 at 8:31:13PM Eastern Standard Time
 

 

Copyright ©2013 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Beaver Creek Software
Web Site: www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221